TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
6:30 am Eye Openers Group Eddie Davis Center 1312 Maple St West Des Moines District 7 English
7:30 am Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
7:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 am An AA Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 Closed, English
9:00 am Day At A Time Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
10:00 am Room 106 Big Book Group 1701 W 25th St. 1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
10:00 am How & Why of It 12 X 12 Study Group 320 Jones St 320 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
Noon Midweek 12 & 12 Group 1000 4th St SW 1000 4th St SW Mason City District 14 English
Noon Noon AA Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Tues TR Brown Bag Lunch Group 1240 Heirs Ave Ste E 1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon Marshalltown Group 1311 E Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 English
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
Noon Come & Go Group 1614 W 5th Street 1614 W 5th St Storm Lake District 2 English
Noon Tranquility Group 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Serenity Group 27 N 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
Noon Indianola Group 307 W Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 7 English
Noon Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
Noon Thursday Step Study Group 3829 Grand Ave 3829 Grand Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon 500 Club Noon Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Start Your Day Over Noon Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 3 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
12:10 pm Noon Groups 1015 N Hyland Ave 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 English
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 English
5:15 pm St. Steven The Witness Group 1019 W 23rd Street 1019 W 23rd St Cedar Falls District 4 English
5:30 pm West Side Step Study Group 10395 University Ave 10395 University Ave Clive District 7 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 1229 Kathy Lane 1229 Kathy Ln Webster City District 23 English
5:30 pm Promises Group 1701 8th Street SW 1701 8th St SW Altoona District 7 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Thursday Night New Mens Meeting Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:40 pm Gaunt Prospecter Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:00 pm West Branch Beginners Group 203 N Downey St 203 N Downey St West Branch District 13 English
6:00 pm Bellevue Alcoholics Anonymous Group 300 S 3rd Street 300 S 3rd St Bellevue District 11 English, Open
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Cover II Cover Group 5128 Meredith Dr 5128 Meredith Dr Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm Basic Text Group 525 A Ave N E 525 A Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Algona Women's Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
6:00 pm Back To Basics Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:00 pm 21 Club Non-Smoking Group Methodist Church (North Door) First United Methodist Church Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm GLBT & Friends Group Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines District 7 English
6:30 pm Three Legacies Group 121 W 12th St 121 W 12th St Davenport District 9 English
6:30 pm Rule 62 Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
6:30 pm By The Book Group 320E Colleer Street 320 E College St Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Diversity Group 3420 Jersey Ridge Rd 3420 Jersey Ridge Rd Davenport District 9 English
6:30 pm Subtle Foes Group 3510 72nd St 3510 72nd St Urbandale District 7 English
6:30 pm Doing Without Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English, Open
6:30 pm Jaywalker Group 5720 Urbandale 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines District 7 English
6:30 pm Books & Beans Group Palmer House Meeting Room Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Macbride Pride Group 101 N Market Street 101 N Market St Solon District 13 English
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Group 106 N Elm St 106 N Elm St Jefferson District 23 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Logan Group 112 W 3rd Street 112 W 3rd St Logan District 6 English
7:00 pm The Iowa Falls Group 11241 Hwy 65 N 11241 US-65 Iowa Falls District 3 English
7:00 pm Belmond Group 115 4th Ave SE 115 4th Ave SE Belmond District 14 English
7:00 pm Founders Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Thursday Night Big Book Study Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
7:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 Closed, English
7:00 pm No Expectations Group 159 N Sheldon Ave 159 Sheldon Ave Ames District 3 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Drunks Helping Drunks Group 1817 Riverside Blvd 1817 Riverside Blvd Sioux City District 1 Closed, English
7:00 pm Harrison Dinner Group 1990 Grand Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Recovery Group 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm Turning Point Group 212 W 15th St 212 W 15th St Vinton District 13 English
7:00 pm Coggon Grace Group 218 Main Street 218 E Main St Coggon District 8 English
7:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Into Action Group 303 Mt. Pleasant St 303 W Mt Pleasant St West Burlington District 10 English
7:00 pm Ringgold County Group 306 S Garfield 306 S Garfield St Mt. Ayr District 20 English
7:00 pm Elkader Group 307 3rd St NE 307 N 3rd St Elkader District 5 English
7:00 pm Thirsty Thursday Group 322 Cntral Ave Nw 322 Central Ave NW Orange City District 15 English
7:00 pm Buffalo Group 329 Dodge St 329 Dodge St Buffalo District 13 English
7:00 pm Thursday Traer Group 400 S Main 400 S Main St Traer District 4 English
7:00 pm Bloomfield Group 401 E N St 401 E North St Bloomfield District 12 English
7:00 pm Carlisle Thursday Group 405 School St 405 School St Carlisle District 7 English
7:00 pm Language Of The Hearts Group 500 LeClaire Rd 500 E Le Claire Rd Eldridge District 9 English
7:00 pm Freedom Group 501 High Ave E 501 High Ave E Oskaloosa District 12 English
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group 501 W Bypass 61 501 US-61 #16 Muscatine District 13 English
7:00 pm Misfits Group 611 Hollywood Blvd 611 Hollywood Blvd Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
7:00 pm Winners Circle Group 622 So 4th Street 622 S 4th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
7:00 pm Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 3 English
7:00 pm Check Your Ego At The Door Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 pm Grinnell Group 1026 State St 1026 State St Grinnell District 8 English
7:30 pm Northside A.A. Group 1112 Mobile Street 1112 Mobile St Waterloo District 4 English
7:30 pm Pocahontas Thursday Group 115 W 2nd Street 115 NW 2nd St Pocahontas District 2 English
7:30 pm Woodward Meeting Group 13786 Seminole 13786 Seminole Ave Woodward District 20 English
7:30 pm Lakeside Group 1421 W Broadway 1421 W Broadway St Polk City District 7 English
7:30 pm Estherville Big Book Study Group 208 N 8th St. 208 N 8th St Estherville District 17 English
7:30 pm S.A.M. Surrender Accept Maintain Group 2101 10th St 2101 10th St Emmetsburg District 17 English
7:30 pm New Hope Group 407 W Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston District 20 English
7:30 pm Fremont 12 x 12 Group 526 E Main St 526 E Main St Fremont District 12 English, Open
7:30 pm Thursday Nite Big Book Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
7:30 pm Evansdale Group 610 Evans Rd 610 S Evans Rd Evansdale District 4 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Hawarden Group 803 13th Street 803 13th St Hawarden District 15 English, Open
7:30 pm Tama-Toledo Group 900 Park Street 900 Park St Tama District 8 English
8:00 pm Sac City Group 100 S State St 100 S State St Sac City District 18 English
8:00 pm Des Moines Foxhall Group 1001 Pleasant Street 1001 Pleasant St Des Moines District 7 English, Open
8:00 pm Greenfield A.A. Group 108 S W 5th 108 SW 5th St Greenfield District 20 English
8:00 pm Okoboji Candlelight Group 1107 S Highway 71 1107 U.S. Highway 71 South Arnolds Park District 17 English
8:00 pm Stockyards Exchange Group 1122 Jackson St 1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 English
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group 1311 E Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 English
8:00 pm Tranquility Group 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
8:00 pm Tall Corn Group 200 W Clarinda Ave 200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Thursday Group 202 Plastic Ln 202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 8 English
8:00 pm Open Door Group 206 W Main 206 W Main St Epworth District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Heard It Through The Grapevine Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Stuart Group 216 All Saints Dr 216 All Saint's Dr Stuart District 20 English
8:00 pm St. Ansgar Group 217 W 5th Street 217 W 5th St St. Ansgar District 19 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
8:00 pm Thurs Night Industrial Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Sioux Center Group 232 16th St. 232 16th St SE Sioux Center District 15 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 27 N 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
8:00 pm Westgate Group 280 Main Street 280 Main St Westgate District 5 English
8:00 pm Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
8:00 pm Inwood A.A. Group 311 S Oak Street 311 S Oak St Inwood District 15 English
8:00 pm Elma Group 313 Elm St 313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
8:00 pm Wellman Group 316 8th Ave 316 8th Ave SW Wellman District 10 English
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group 3601 16 Ave S W 3601 16th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Thursday Southside Step Group 3820 SW 9th St 3820 SW 9th St Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm New Beginnings Group 415 Ash Street 415 Ash St Sutherland District 15 English
8:00 pm Correctionville A.A. Group 429 5th St 429 5th St Correctionville District 1 English
8:00 pm Parkersburg Open A.A. Group 502 3rd Street 502 3rd St Parkersburg District 4 English
8:00 pm Legacy Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Noon Discussion Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
8:00 pm Manilla Thursday Night Group 643 3rd Ave 643 3rd Ave Manilla District 6 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group 6600 C Ave Ne 6600 C Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Tipton Group 6oo Mulberry St Mulberry St Tipton District 13 English
8:00 pm Brighter Side Group 800 N Main St 800 N Main St Ida Grove District 21 English
8:00 pm Centerville Friends Of Bill W. Gp 838 S 18th Street 838 S 18th St Centerville District 12 English
8:30 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
8:30 pm No Matter What Group 2420 Jones St 2420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 pm Thursday Nite Survivors Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Group 3938 Flerr Dr 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines District 7 English
Midnight Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English