TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp
2111 W 6th St
2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am White House Group
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
In-person and Online
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Osage Group
732 Main Street
732 Main St Osage District 19 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Ankeny Saturday Morning- Hope Lutheran
Lutheran Church of Hope
520 NW 36th St Ankeny Open
7:30 am Waukee Sat Big Book Study
Lutheran Church of Hope
305 NE Dartmoor Dr Waukee Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 am Meetings With Bill- Shenandoah
303 Walnut St
303 Walnut St Shenandoah Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Atlantic Group
309 Elm Street
309 Elm St Atlantic Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Grimes- Saturday Morning Men of Hope Men
Lutheran Church of Hope
1335 NE Beaverbrooke Blvd Grimes Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am By The Book Group
2432 Jay Ave
2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 am Eye Openers
Collegiate Methodist
In-person and Online
2622 Lincoln Way Ames Big Book, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
8:30 am Dysart Group
United Methodist Church
602 Tilford St Dysart Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:00 am Attitude Adjustment Group
1166 Main Street
1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Saturday Morning Womens Big Book Group
123 East Market Street
123 E Market St Iowa City District 13
9:00 am 1st 164 Pages Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
9:00 am The Right Group Women's Meeting
202 E Washington
202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant
9:00 am Together We Can Group
235 S 35th St
235 35th St Marion District 8 English
9:00 am Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am T.G.I.S. Group
305 8th Street
305 8th St Alton District 15 English
9:00 am F & G Men
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Big Book, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Saturday Morning Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
9:00 am Open Meeting Group
Finn House
600 N Ridgely Algona Open
9:00 am Hope Elim (formerly-Hope on Ingersol)
Hope + Elim Church
2500 University Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Freedom Hall- Step Study-Sat am
Lutheran Church of Hope
In-person and Online
Hope Lutheran West Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am 164 Group
Lutheran Church of the Cross- Cross Creek Bldg
1975 8th St SW Altoona Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Altoona- 12 Step Group
Lutheran Church of the Cross- Cross Creek Bldg
1975 8th St SW Altoona Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Mason City AA
St. Johns Episcopal
120 1st St NE Mason City
9:00 am Beginners On The Hill Group
St. Stephen Catholic Student Center
In-person and Online
1019 W 23rd St Cedar Falls Big Book, English, Online Meeting, Open
9:00 am Boone Women's Group Women
The Zoo
917 10th St Boone Daily Reflections, Open, Women
9:30 am Girls By The Book Womens Group
12 N 7th Street
12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
9:30 am 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
9:30 am Camelshop Group- Perry Men
Camelshop
In-person and Online
1213 Lucinda St Perry Men, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Men's Experience Strength & Hope Group
Daniels House
1408 Gary Ave Spirit Lake Closed
9:30 am Big Book Babes Women
Windsor Heights Lutheran Church
1240 66th St Windsor Heights Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
9:30 am Saturday Morning Men's Basics- Live In Person Men
Windsor United Methodist Church
6222 University Ave Des Moines Big Book, Men, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am The Right Group
202 E Washington
202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 9
10:00 am Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Sisters In Sobriety Group Women
2930 Locust Street
2930 E Locust St Davenport District 9 English, Women
10:00 am Atlantic Group Women
309 Elm Street
309 Elm St Atlantic Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
10:00 am Osage Group
732 Main Street
732 Main St Osage District 19 English
10:00 am W.E T.W.O Women
Abbey Center
1401 Central Ave Bettendorf District 9 Women
10:00 am Blandine Group
Hose Station No. 1
117 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
10:00 am Saturday AA Group
Law Enforcement Center
214 S Park Pl Cresco District 19
10:00 am Newton Group
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am White House Group
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
10:30 am Mason City Clubhouse Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:30 am Vast Amount Of Fun Group
2432 Jay Ave
2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am Saturday Morning 12&12 Group
Leeds Alano Club
4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
10:30 am Saturday Morning Womens Group
Room 1J
350 W 6th St #124 Dubuque District 11 English
10:30 am Saturday Morning Serenity Now
Spencer Alano Club
In-person and Online
511 Southmoor Dr Spencer District 17 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
10:30 am Serenity Now Group
Spencer Alano Club
511 Southmoor Dr Spencer Open
11:00 am Grupo Un Nuevo Camino
1512 Pierce St
1512 Pierce St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
11:00 am F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Marquette Group
Adventure Church
6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 9 Closed, Discussion
11:00 am Iowa Great Lakes Women's Group*
Lakes Regional Healthcare
2323 US-71 Spirit Lake Closed
Noon Saturday Noon Alano Club Group
12 N 7th Street
12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Fairfield at 1st Pres. Church
1st Presbyterian Church
200 S Main St Fairfield Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Fellowship Group
214 N 4th Street
214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon West End A.A. Group
2603 Rockingham Rd
2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon AA On Houser Group
704 S Houser Street
704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Womens Fellowship Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Marshalltown Group
Marshalltown
1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon Saturday Noon Group
North Hall
North Hall Iowa City District 13 English
Noon Ankeny- At or About Noon
Resurrection Church
914 NW Ash Dr Ankeny Open
Noon Boone Group
The Zoo
917 10th St Boone Closed, Discussion
Noon West Side Original Group
West Side Alano Club
613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
Noon White House Group Women
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
1:00 pm Friends of Bill W Meeting
1115 E Main Avenue
1115 Main Ave Clear Lake Closed
2:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A LA Vez Group
618 10th st.
618 10th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
2:00 pm White House Group
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza
103 W Washington St
103 W Washington St Osceola District 22 Spanish
3:00 pm F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
4:00 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad
407 11th St.
407 11th St Sioux City District 1 Open
4:00 pm Saturday Afternoon Delight Group
Peace and Joy Center
119 Winnebago St Decorah District 5 English
5:00 pm Grupo Esperanza (Hope)
704 S Houser Street
704 S Houser St Muscatine District 22 Spanish
5:00 pm Blandine Group
Hose Station No. 1
117 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group
2603 Rockingham Rd
2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Leeds Birthday Night (last Saturday of the Month
Leeds Alano Club
4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City English, Open
5:30 pm GLBT & Friends (Wesley House)
Wesley House
Wesley House Des Moines LGBTQ, Open
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Charles City A.A. Unity Group
805 Wisconsin
805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:00 pm Eldon Group
Library Hall
608 W Elm St Eldon Open
6:30 pm Saturday Night Special Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad
608 5th Ave
Sioux City District 1 Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Ankeny Saturday 6:30 pm
JC's Cafe (Uptown Ankeny)
206 SW Walnut St Ankeny Open
6:30 pm Miner II
Miner II Alano Club
2513 Center St Cedar Falls Closed, English, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Boone Group
The Zoo
917 10th St Boone Discussion, Open
7:00 pm 12 x 12 Study
112 W 3rd Street
112 W 3rd St Logan English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Young At Heart Group
212 Edgewood Rd NW
212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group
214 N 4th Street
214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida
322 E 3rd Street
322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Unidos En Sobriedad
618 10th st.
618 10th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
7:00 pm Saturday Nite AA Group
726 S 17th Street
Ft. Dodge District 23 English, Open
7:00 pm Fort Madison Group
908 Ave G
908 Ave G Ft. Madison District 10 English, Open, Smoking Permitted
7:00 pm Marquette Group
Adventure Church
6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 9 Discussion, English, Open
7:00 pm Madison County Group- In Person 4/7
First Christian Church
103 W Green St Winterset Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Living In The Solution Group
First Congregational Church
Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Living in the Solution
First Congregational Church
4600 Hamilton Blvd Sioux City District 1 Open
7:00 pm Garner Group
Garner Library
475 State St Garner District 14 Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Misfits Group
Misfits Building
1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Saturday Night South Side Step Study
Park Avenue Christian Church
In-person and Online
3301 SW 9th St Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sibley Group
Presbyterian Church
601 6th Ave Sibley District 15 English
7:00 pm Independence Downtown Group
St. Johns Catholic Church
209 5th St SW Independence Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Saturday Nite Solutions
St. Mark's Disciple Center
1105 Grand Ave West Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group
St. Paul Luthern Child Care
1500 N 15th St Council Bluffs English
7:00 pm West Side Original Group
West Side Alano Club
613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
7:00 pm Miracles on 63rd - At Windsor United Methodist
Windsor United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
6222 University Ave Des Moines Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm New Hope Group- Creston
407 W. Clark
407 W Clark St Creston Open
7:30 pm Saturday Night Under Ground Group
Grand Avenue Community Outreach
605 Grand Ave Spencer District 17 Child-Friendly, Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Underground Group
Grand Avenue Community Outreach
605 Grand Ave Spencer Open
7:30 pm Grinnell Group
St. Paul's Episcopal Church
1026 State St Grinnell Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm City Hall Group
105 E 1st
105 E 1st St Sumner District 19 English
8:00 pm Sat Night Light My Fire (Candlelite) Group
1240 Heirs Ave
1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
8:00 pm Iowa City Young People's Group
140 Gathering Place
140 Gathering Place Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Saturday Night Open Discussion Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Candlelight Sat Night Group
304 1st St W
304 1st St W Mt. Vernon District 8 English
8:00 pm Atlantic Group
309 Elm Street
309 Elm St Atlantic Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Storm Lake Chip Group
402 Lake Ave
402 Lake Ave N Storm Lake District 2 English
8:00 pm Saturday Night Group
413 E Butler
413 E Butler St Manchester District 11 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm AA On Houser Group
704 S Houser Street
704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English, Speaker
8:00 pm Neighborly Group
Bethel AME Church
512 6th St SE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm AA Nueva Vida Group
Camel Club
410 W Keota St Ottumwa Open
8:00 pm Turin Saturday Night Group
Community Building
IA-37, Iowa Turin District 21 English
8:00 pm Original Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm No Name Group
Mayflower Church
1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm No-Name Group
Mayflower Church
1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 1 Open
8:00 pm Twelve and Twelve Group
St Albans Episcopal Church
2011 23rd St Spirit Lake Closed
8:00 pm Serenity Group
Talbot house
810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:30 pm Saturday Long Timer Speaker Meeting
1403 Summit
1403 Summit St Sioux City Open
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida
322 E 3rd Street
322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
8:30 pm Saturday Night Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs English
8:30 pm Miner II
Miner II Alano Club
2513 Center St Cedar Falls Closed, English, Speaker, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom