TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp
2111 W 6th St
2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Ankeny Early Birds- InPerson- New Location
Ankeny Free Church
118 NW Linden St Ankeny Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Club
Hawkeye Club
420 Jones St Sioux City
6:30 am Ankeny Early Birds- ONLINE
Online
2110 W 1st St Ankeny Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am The James Gang
St. Peter Lutheran Church
1001 S James St Grimes Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Online Breakfast Club
Online
Ames, IA 50010 Ames Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 am Boone Group
The Zoo
917 10th St Boone Discussion, Open
8:00 am An AA Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids Big Book
8:30 am Focus On Freedom Group
1240 Heirs Ave
1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
9:00 am Living Sober Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids Concurrent with Al-Anon
9:00 am Early Birds Welcome Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids Concurrent with Al-Anon
9:00 am EBU Zoom
Online
Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids Online Meeting
9:30 am F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am West Side Original Group
West Side Alano Club
613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
11:00 am Marquette Group
Adventure Church
6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 9 Big Book, Closed, English
Noon Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Fellowship Group
214 N 4th Street214 N 4th St
214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Big Book, Closed, English
Noon For Those Who Want It
225 S 35th St
225 35th St Marion
Noon For Those Who Want it Group
225 S 35th St
225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group
2603 Rockingham Rd
2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Marquette Group
3510 W Central Park
3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
Noon 500 Club Noon Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon AA On Houser Group
704 S Houser Street
704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon De Witt Group
816 6th Ave
816 6th Ave De Witt Closed, Discussion
Noon Mercy Group
CR Gratitude
212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids Open
Noon Camel Club Group- Ottumwa
Camel Club
410 W Keota St Ottumwa Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon Group
Dubuque Fellowship Club
1166 Main St Dubuque District 11
Noon West End Big Book Study
Faith Lutheran Church
10395 University Ave Clive Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Fairfield - Friends Church- In Gym
First Presbyterian Church
1209 S 6th St Fairfield Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon T.G.I.F. Group
Ft. Dodge Alano Club
1408 5th Ave S Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Marshalltown Group
Marshalltown
1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Open
Noon Knoxville Group
Methodist Annex
308 E Robinson St Knoxville Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon A New Vision of AA
Private Residance
800 E Lincoln Way Jefferson
Noon Noon Group
St. Ben's Church
307 W Main St Decorah District 5 English
Noon Newton Group
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Serenity Group
Talbot house
810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 Big Book, English, Open
Noon Ankeny Friday Noon Reflections
The 511 (FKA- JC's Cafe) (Uptown Ankeny)
511 SW 2nd St Ankeny Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Noon Group
The Finn House
600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
Noon White House Group
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon TGIS Step Study - Hybrid
Windsor United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
6222 University Ave Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
2301 E Court St Iowa City District 13
12:10 pm Noon Group
Unitarian Church
In-person and Online
1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
3:00 pm Big Book Study Group
Harbor of Joy Lutheran Church
1204 L Ave Milford Open
5:00 pm Charles City Happy Hour Group
Hope House
805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
5:15 pm F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Rebos Group
1101 Summit
1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group
2603 Rockingham Rd
2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Womens Step Group
310 N Johnson
310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Downstairs Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids Open
6:00 pm Hope
107 W Sixth St
107 W 6th St West Liberty District 13 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Friday Night Forgiveness & Meditation-New Location-Hybrid 4/22/22
Immanuel United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
2900 49th St Des Moines Meditation, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm How It Works
Online
1660 60th St West Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm I Heard it Through the Grapevine
Nazareth Evangelical Lutheran Church
7401 University Ave Cedar Falls Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm Ankeny Happy Hour Friday 6 pm
The 511 (FKA- JC's Cafe) (Uptown Ankeny)
511 SW 2nd St Ankeny Open
6:26 pm SBRLFE Group
125 e state street,Mason city, ia
125 E State St Mason City Open
6:30 pm Dubuque Beginners Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Recovery Group
513 Sycamore St.
513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Volontad
608 5th Ave.
5th Ave Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad
608 5th Ave.
5th Ave Sioux City Spanish
6:30 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez Group
608 5th Ave.
608 5th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Foglight Group
704 S Houser Street
704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Workin it Steps+
Lime Springs Public Library
112 E Main St Lime Springs
6:30 pm 164 Group
Lutheran Church of the Cross- Cross Creek Bldg
1975 8th St SW Altoona Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Newton Group Women
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Newton Group Men
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
223 E 4th St N Newton Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm LGBTQ+ & Friends
Unity Center
414 31st St Des Moines LGBTQ, Open
7:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza
103 W Washington St
103 W Washington St Osceola District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo A.A. 24 De Julio
1103 2nd Street
1103 2nd St Perry District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Wilton Group
111 W 5th St
111 W 5th St Wilton District 13 English
7:00 pm Friday Night AA Group
1240 Heirs Ave
1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm Blencoe A.A. Group
126 N Manley Street
126 N Manley St Blencoe District 21 English
7:00 pm New Freedom Group
1403 Summit
1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 Open
7:00 pm Wise Words Group
1403 Summit
1403 Summit St Sioux City Open
7:00 pm New Life A.A. Group
1435 N 15th St
1435 N 15th St Council Bluffs District 6 Closed, English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group
214 N 4th St.
214 N 4th St Burlington
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida
322 E 3rd Street
322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar
3650 68th Street
3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Cheyenne Non-Smoking Group
3939 Cheyenne Blvd
3939 Cheyenne Blvd Sioux City District 1
7:00 pm Solutions Group
408 W Jackson Street
408 W Jackson St Corydon District 7 English
7:00 pm Spearheads Book Study Group
506 S Front St
506 S Front St Humeston District 7 English
7:00 pm North Liberty Friday Night Grp
520 W Cherry St
520 W Cherry St North Liberty District 13 English
7:00 pm Marion Fri Night Group
802 12th Street
802 12th St Marion District 8 English
7:00 pm Marion Friday Night
802 12th Street
802 12th St Marion Concurrent with Al-Anon
7:00 pm Fort Madison Group
908 Ave G
908 Ave G Ft. Madison District 10 English, Open
7:00 pm Read it and Weep
CR Gratitude
212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids Open
7:00 pm Camelshop Group- Perry
Camelshop
In-person and Online
1213 Lucinda St Perry Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Full Measures Speaker Group
Cedar Hills Community Church
6455 E Ave NW Cedar Rapids Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Vision For Hope Group
Dubuque Intergroup
1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Pass It On
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids
7:00 pm Day At A Time
First Baptist Church
612 8th St Boone District 3 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm The Indianola Group
First Methodist Church
307 W Ashland Ave Indianola Big Book, Child-Friendly, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Into Action Group
Frannies Cafe Meetin
812 Iowa Ave Onawa
7:00 pm Penguin Group
Grimes Methodist Church
801 W 1st St a Grimes Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Hale of a Group
Hale Community Building
5522 Co Rd E45 Wyoming
7:00 pm Young Persons In AA (YPAA) Group
Hawkeye Club
420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Friday Night Hope Group
Hope Lutheran Church
2736 Bowling St SW Cedar Rapids Open
7:00 pm Solutions Group- Hybrid
Hope Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
Hope Lutheran West Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm South Sioux City Big Book Study
Hope Luthern Church
218 18th St Sioux City
7:00 pm South Sioux City Big Book Study Group
Hope Luthern Church
218 18th St Sioux City Open
7:00 pm Knoxvile - Friday
Jenkins Center- Living Word Church
318 E Main St Knoxville Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Marshalltown Group
Marshalltown
1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Young Persons in AA (YPAA) Group
Mayflower Church
1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 1 Child-Friendly, Open, Young People
7:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Misfits Group
Misfits Building
1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm New Life AA
Northwest Christian Church
714 Benson St Council Bluffs District 9
7:00 pm Oelwein Friday Night Fellowship Group
Oelwein Alano Club
517 1st St NE Oelwein District 5
7:00 pm Ogden Group
Ogden Library
208 W Mulberry St Ogden District 3
7:00 pm Friday Night Online Book Club
Online
Ames, IA 50010 Ames Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Serenity Group
Peterson Building
214 N 4th St #3c Burlington Candlelight, Open
7:00 pm Des Moines Young People's Group- Hybrid
St Andrews Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sanborn Serenity Seekers Group
St. Andrews Methodist Church
604 Sunrise Ave Sanborn District 15 English
7:00 pm Chapter 12 Group
St. Mark's Disciple Center
1105 Grand Ave West Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Harlan Friday Night Group
St. Michael's Rectory
1912 18th St Harlan
7:00 pm Boone Group
The Zoo
917 10th St Boone Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Fellowship Friday Night
United Church of Christ
217 6th St Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm AA Topic & Big Book Group
United Methodist Church
201 W Main St Laurens District 2 Open
7:00 pm Waukee-Friday Talking Circle
Online
950 Warrior Ln Waukee Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm White House Group
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Winterset-Madison County (Friday)
Winterset Community Church
113 S 2nd St Winterset Open
7:00 pm Friday Freedom Train
Zion Lutheran Church
4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group
135 E J St
135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
7:30 pm Wild Bunch Early Birds Group
2658 Ave A
2658 Avenue A Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:30 pm F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Friday Night Live Group
113 S 14th Street
113 S 14th St Denison District 21 English
8:00 pm Grow Or Go Group
116 Center Street
116 Center St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm High Flyers Group
216 W Division St.
216 W Division St Clarinda District 16 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Friday Night Unity
225 S 35th St
225 35th St Marion
8:00 pm Unity Group
225 S 35th St
225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Friday Night Mens Group
310 N Johnson
310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Odebolt Friday Night Group
800 S Locust St
800 Locust St Odebolt District 21 English
8:00 pm Cascade & Area Group
Cascade Ambulance Building
803 1st Ave W Cascade District 11 English
8:00 pm Little Sioux Group
Cauley Street
N Cauley Ave Anthon District 21 English
8:00 pm Bloom Where You're Planted
Church of the Bretheren
1212 W Williams St Ottumwa Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm Freedom Group
FDM Methodist Church
6205 SW 9th St Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Morningside Fellowship Group
Faith United Presbyterian Church
4327 Morningside Ave Sioux City District 1 Closed, Concurrent with Al-Anon
8:00 pm Iowa Falls AA
Fireside
11241 US-65 Iowa Falls District 3 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Fairfield - Friends Church- In Gym
First Presbyterian Church
1209 S 6th St Fairfield Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group
First Presbyterian Church
3501 Hill Ave Spirit Lake Open
8:00 pm Hale Of A Group
First Street
1st St Hale District 8 English
8:00 pm Came To Believe Group
Ft. Dodge Alano Club
1408 5th Ave S Ft. Dodge District 23 English
8:00 pm Caring & Sharing Group
Grace Community Church
301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 Closed, English
8:00 pm Blandine Group
Hose Station No. 1
117 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
8:00 pm Miner II
Miner II Alano Club
2513 Center St Cedar Falls Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Pioneer Group
Riverside Church
527 N Kentucky Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
8:00 pm Big Book Study Group
Spencer Alano Club
511 Southmoor Dr Spencer Closed
8:00 pm Friday Nite Non-Smoker Group (St. Paul's )
St Paul's Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
815 High St Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Johnston Meeting
St Pauls Presbyterian Church
6426 Merle Hay Rd Johnston Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Clarksville Group
St. John's Lutheran Church
204 N Washington St Clarksville District 19 English
8:00 pm New Hampton Group
St. Joseph School
216 N Broadway Ave New Hampton District 19 English
8:30 pm Ossian Group
123 W Main Street
123 W Main St Ossian District 5 English
8:30 pm Friday Night Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
8:30 pm S.O.S. Young People
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids Open, Young People
9:00 pm Serenity Group
Talbot house
810 Timea St Keokuk Candlelight, Open
10:00 pm Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9