TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Ankeny Early Birds Group 2110 W 1st St 2110 W 1st St Ankeny District 7 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Early Risers Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
7:15 am Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:30 am McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
8:00 am An AA Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Family Afterwards B/B Study Gp 1240 Rush Street 1240 Rush St Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Live & Let Live Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Monday Morning Jump Start Group 32513 Dinan Rd 32513 Dinan Rd Littleport District 5 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
10:00 am Charles City A.A. Unity Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
10:00 am Hawkeye 10 A.M. Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
11:30 am Iowa Lakes Women's Group Lakes Area Senior Center 2100 Zenith Ave Spirit Lake Closed
Noon Monday Noon Eyeopeners Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
Noon Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English, Step Meeting
Noon Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon Misery Optional Monday Group 232 14th Street SE 232 14th St SE Sioux Center District 15 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
Noon 500 Club Noon Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Start Your Day Over Noon Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
Noon Monday Nooners Group 600 6th Ave 600 6th Ave Des Moines
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon Mon Hope & Reflections Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 English, Open
Noon Big Book Study Group Alano Club 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer Closed
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Camelshop Group Camelshop 1213 Lucinda St Perry District 7 English
Noon Noon Step Meeting Group Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
Noon Iowa Falls AA Fireside 11241 US-65 Iowa Falls District 3
Noon Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Open
Noon The H.O.W. Group Unity Point Health 1600 Morgan St Keokuk District 10 Open
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
12:10 pm Noon Group Unitarian Church 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
12:30 pm 12 by 12 Book Study Group Estherville Lutheran Church 208 N 8th St Estherville Open
1:00 pm Womens Discussion Group 250 Mercy Dr 250 Mercy Dr Dubuque District 11 English
1:30 pm An A.A. Group 1825 Logan Street 1825 Logan Ave Waterloo District 4 English
3:30 pm Open Topic Women Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:00 pm Meeting Makers Make It Group 1821 Ingersol Ave 1821 Ingersoll Ave Des Moines District 7 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Progress Not Perfection Group 3025 Mabrey Lane 3025 Mabrey Ln Carter Lake District 6 English
5:30 pm New Womens Awareness Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Messenger Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm Room 106 Big Book Group 1701 W 25th St. 1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm Three Legacies Group 3010 52nd Street 3010 52nd St Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm There Is A Solution Group 720 Grand Ave 720 Grand Ave West Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm Sunlight Of The Spirit Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
6:30 pm Maladjusted To Life Group 14th and Locust 401 Locust St Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Cedar Heights Group 2015 Rainbow 2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls District 4 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 pm Recovery Group 513 Sycamore St. 513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Madison County Groups 103 W Green 103 W Green St Winterset District 20 English
7:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza 103 W Washington St 103 W Washington St Osceola District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Humboldt Monday Nite Group 107 4th St. Rm. 34 107 N 4th St Humboldt District 23 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Redfield Starting Over Group 1116 Thomas Street 1116 Thomas St Redfield District 20 English
7:00 pm Monday Night W.H.O Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Step Study Group 12321 Hickman Rd 12321 Hickman Rd Urbandale District 7 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm I Ave Group 1898 350th St 1898 350th St Tama District 8 English
7:00 pm Winthrop Group 202 2nd Ave 202 2nd Ave NE Independence
7:00 pm Pilot Mound Monday Night Group 210 3rd St 210 3rd St Pilot Mound District 23 English
7:00 pm Hill Top Group 211 21st. Ave SW 211 21st Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm We Are Not Saints Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
7:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
7:00 pm Living On The Ragged Edge Group 2600 First Ave N W 2600 1st Ave NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Monday Big Book Study Group 2700 72nd St 2700 72nd St Urbandale District 7 English
7:00 pm Attitude Adjustment Group 2900 Summer St 5700 Division St Burlington District 10 English
7:00 pm Indianola Group 307 W Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 7 English
7:00 pm Seekers Group 3112 W Broadway 3112 W Broadway Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm East Side Study Group 3210 E 24th St 3210 E 24th St Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Freedom Group 501 High Ave E 501 High Ave E Oskaloosa District 12 English
7:00 pm Oelwein Monday Night Group 517 1st Street N E 517 1st St NE Oelwein District 5 English
7:00 pm Winthrop Group 534 W Madison Street 534 W Madison Winthrop District 4 English
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
7:00 pm Grupo Unidos En Sobriedad 618 10th st. 618 10th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
7:00 pm Osage Group 732 Main Street 732 Main St Osage District 19 English
7:00 pm Women's AA Group 826 1st Ave N 826 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Pass It On Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm The J Gang First Christian Church 20794 IA-92 Council Bluffs English
7:00 pm Huxley Group Grace Evengelical Free Church 905 N 5th Ave Huxley Big Book, Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Serenity Group Meeting Location Rock Rapids, IA 51246 Rock Rapids District 15 English
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone District 3 Big Book, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm GLBT & Friends Group Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm The Four Horsemen Youth & Shelter Services 420 Kellogg Ave Ames Big Book, Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Manson Topic Group 1076 8th Street 1076 8th St Manson District 2 English
7:30 pm Hamburg Monday Night Group 1106 Jefferson 1106 Jefferson St Hamburg District 16 English
7:30 pm Northside A.A. Group 1112 Mobile Street 1112 Mobile St Waterloo District 4 English
7:30 pm Mon Night New Promises Group 111SE 2nd St. E Entrance SE 2nd St Gilmore City District 2 English
7:30 pm Living Room Groups 123 East Market Street 123 E Market St Iowa City District 13 English
7:30 pm Grupo Paso Doce 1271 E 9th Street 1271 E 9th St Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group 135 E J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
7:30 pm Sergeant Bluff Group 1st & Baker St 210th St & Baker Drive Sergeant Bluff District 1 English
7:30 pm Women Into Action Group 2736 Bowling Street SW 2736 Bowling St SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:30 pm I Want To Work The Steps Group 27th & Ave A 2216 27th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Big Book Group 2nd & Erie Lincoln Hwy & N 2nd St & 2nd St Missouri Valley District 6 English
7:30 pm Monday Night Tiffin Group 300 W Marengo Rd 300 W Marengo Rd Tiffin District 13 English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Group 306 E Erie St. 306 E Erie St Missouri Valley District 6 English
7:30 pm Creston A.A. Way Of Life Group 501 W Montgomery Creston District 20 English, Speaker
7:30 pm Glenn Avenue Group 5200 Glenn Ave 5200 Glenn Ave Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 pm Monday Night Step Meeting Group 700 University 700 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:30 pm Sioux Rapids 12 X 12 Chip Group 716 1st Street 716 1st St Sioux Rapids District 2 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Sac City Group 100 S State St 100 S State St Sac City District 18 English
8:00 pm Out Of Towners Group 107 Market St 107 Market St Keosauqua District 12 English
8:00 pm River Junction Group 113 E Walnut St 113 Walnut St Columbus Junction District 13 English
8:00 pm Step Up Group 116 Center Street 116 Center St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Young In Sobriety Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
8:00 pm Drunks Unlimited Group 1212 W Williams 1212 W Williams St Ottumwa District 12 English
8:00 pm Chip Group 1301 Okoboji Ave 1301 Okoboji Ave Milford
8:00 pm Milford Chip Group 1301 Okoboji Ave 1301 Okoboji Ave Milford District 17 English
8:00 pm West Highland Group 1361 7th Ave S W 1361 7th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
8:00 pm Westside 24 Hour Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
8:00 pm Altoona A.A. Group 1975 8th Street SW 1975 8th St SW Altoona District 7 English, Open
8:00 pm Cedar Heights Group 2015 Rainbow 2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Greeley Serenity Group 208 E 2nd Ave 208 E 2nd St Greeley District 11 English
8:00 pm Cresco Group 209 3RD AVE E 209 3rd Ave E Cresco District 19 English
8:00 pm Freedom Hill Group 212 N Vine St 212 N Vine St Glenwood District 16 English
8:00 pm Dam A.A. Group 216 Commercial Street 216 Commercial St Central City District 8 English
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:00 pm Three Legacies Group 3010 52nd Street 3010 52nd St Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Monday Night AA Group 305 Barre St 305 Barre St Kingsley District 1 English
8:00 pm Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
8:00 pm Onawa Monday Group 316 15th Street 316 15th St Onawa District 21 English
8:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
8:00 pm RRRR Group 3829 Grand Avenue Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Allison Group 410 N Main Street 410 N Main St Allison District 19 Closed, English
8:00 pm Ankeny Serenity Group 510 E First 510 E 1st St Ankeny District 7 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm New Market Happy Trudgers Group 512 Main St 512 Main St New Market District 16 English
8:00 pm Cherokee Monday Night Chip Grp 531 Main Street 531 W Main St Cherokee District 15 English
8:00 pm Moorhead Group 703 Pine St 703 Pine St Moorhead District 21 English
8:00 pm Treatment Center Meeting 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
8:00 pm Thought For The Day Group 905 Nodaway 905 Nodaway St Corning District 16 English
8:00 pm Southridge Big Book Study Christ Luthern Church Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Big Book Meeting Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Serenity Now Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Fellowship Group Hwy 3 E IA-3 Le Mars District 15 English
8:00 pm We Can Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Eldora Group Sawmill 1306 17th Ave Eldora District 3 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
8:30 pm Monday Night Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
9:00 pm Monday Late Nighters Group 509 3rd St. SE 509 3rd St SE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Group 3938 Flerr Dr 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines District 7 English