TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp
2111 W 6th St
2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Ankeny Early Birds- InPerson- New Location
Ankeny Free Church
118 NW Linden St Ankeny Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp
Jackson Recovery
420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Ankeny Early Birds- ONLINE
Online
2110 W 1st St Ankeny Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Early Risers Group
Online
6222 University Ave Des Moines Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Mason City Clubhouse Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Online Breakfast Club
Online
Ames, IA 50010 Ames Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 am An AA Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Family Afterwards B/B Study Gp
1240 Rush Street
1240 Rush St Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Live & Let Live Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Monday Morning Jump Start Group
32513 Dinan Rd
32513 Dinan Rd Littleport District 5 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Step out into the Sun Meditation
The Sycamore Rooms
2414 Towncrest Dr Iowa City Meditation
9:30 am F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Charles City A.A. Unity Group
Hope House
805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
10:00 am Hawkeye 10 A.M. Group
Jackson Recovery
420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am West Side Original Group
West Side Alano Club
613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, English, Step Meeting
10:30 am One A Day Group
2432 Jay Ave
2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
11:00 am Marquette Group
Adventure Church
6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 9 Discussion, Open
11:30 am Iowa Lakes Women's Group
Lakes Area Senior Center
2100 Zenith Ave Spirit Lake Closed
Noon Monday Noon Eyeopeners Group
12 N 7th Street
12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Fellowship Group
214 N 4th Street
214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English, Step Meeting
Noon For Those Who Want it Group
225 S 35th St
225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon Misery Optional Monday Group
232 14th Street SE
232 14th St SE Sioux Center District 15 English
Noon West End A.A. Group
2603 Rockingham Rd
2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon 500 Club Noon Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon AA On Houser Group
704 S Houser Street
704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon De Witt Group
De Witt Group #105388
Temporarily Inactive
816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 English, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
Noon Mercy Group
CR Gratitude
212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group
CR Gratitude
212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Camelshop Group- Perry
Camelshop
1213 Lucinda St Perry Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Iowa Falls AA
Fireside
11241 US-65 Iowa Falls District 3 Closed
Noon Freedom Hall- Big Book Study-Mon Noon
Lutheran Church of Hope
In-person and Online
Hope Lutheran West Des Moines Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Marshalltown Group
Marshalltown
1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Open
Noon Big Book Study Group
Spencer Alano Club
511 Southmoor Dr Spencer Closed
Noon Monday Noon Meeting
Online
511 Southmoor Dr Spencer Big Book, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
Noon Noon Group
Noon Group #632488
Online
307 W Main St Decorah District 5 English, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
Noon Monday Nooner's Group
Temporarily Inactive
600 6th Ave Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Open
Noon Newton Group
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Noon Step Meeting Group
The Finn House
600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
Noon White House Group
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Hope & Reflection
Windsor United Methodist Church
In-person and Online
6222 University Ave Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
2301 E Court St Iowa City District 13
12:10 pm Noon Group
Unitarian Church
In-person and Online
1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Online Meeting
1:00 pm Womens Discussion Group
250 Mercy Dr
250 Mercy Dr Dubuque District 11 English
1:30 pm Allen Hospital Group
An A.A. Group #698303
Temporarily Inactive
1825 Logan Ave Waterloo Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
4:30 pm Stan's Clan
Temporarily Inactive
700 E University Ave Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Fellowship Group
214 N 4th St.
214 N 4th St Burlington Discussion
5:15 pm Progress Not Perfection Group
3025 Mabrey Lane
3025 Mabrey Ln Carter Lake District 6 English
5:15 pm F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group
200 16th Ave
200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group
2603 Rockingham Rd
2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm New Womens Awareness Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Meeting Makers Make It
Hope + Elim Church
2500 University Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Clear Lake Womens Meeting Women
1115 E Main Avenue
1115 Main Ave Clear Lake Closed, Women
6:00 pm Messenger Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm Room 106 Big Book Group
1701 W 25th St.
1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm There Is A Solution
720 Grand Ave
720 Grand Ave West Des Moines Open, Speaker
6:00 pm There Is A Solution-Online ONLY
Online
720 Grand Ave West Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Monday Night BB & Step Meeting- New Location 10/4/20
Bloomfield UMC Church
In-person and Online
5930 Indianola Ave Des Moines Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Marshalltown Group
Marshalltown
1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
6:00 pm Sunlight Of The Spirit Group
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
2301 E Court St Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Monday Nite Stag- Men Only- Men
St Andrews Episcopal Church
5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Village People
Walnut Creek Church- East Village
323 E Locust St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Maladjusted To Life Group
14th and Locust
401 Locust St Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Recovery Group
513 Sycamore St.
513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad
608 5th Ave.
608 5th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 pm Cedar Heights Group
Cedar Heights Presbyterian Church
2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls Big Book, English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Blandine Group
Hose Station No. 1
117 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
6:30 pm McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm GLBT & Friends (Wesley House)
Wesley House
Wesley House Des Moines LGBTQ, Open
6:30 pm White House Group
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Surrender Club (Mens Step Meeting)
Zion Lutheran Church
310 N 1st Ave Iowa City District 13
7:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza
103 W Washington St
103 W Washington St Osceola District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Humboldt Monday Nite Group
107 4th St. Rm. 34
107 N 4th St Humboldt District 23 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group
1101 Summit
1101 E Summit St Red Oak Open
7:00 pm Rebos Group
1101 Summit
1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Redfield Starting Over Group
1116 Thomas Street
1116 Thomas St Redfield District 20 English
7:00 pm Starting Over
1116 Thomas Street
1116 Thomas St Redfield Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Monday Night W.H.O Group
12 N 7th Street
12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Step Study Group
12321 Hickman Rd
12321 Hickman Rd Urbandale District 7 English
7:00 pm Walnut Hills Step Study
Online
12321 Hickman Rd Urbandale Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm I Ave Group
1898 350th St
1898 350th St Tama District 8 English
7:00 pm Hill Top Group
211 21st. Ave SW
211 21st Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm We Are Not Saints Group
212 Edgewood Rd NW
212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
7:00 pm Living On The Ragged Edge Group
2600 First Ave N W
2600 1st Ave NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Monday Big Book
Online
2700 72nd St Urbandale Big Book, Closed, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
7:00 pm Monday Big Book Study Group
2700 72nd St
2700 72nd St Urbandale District 7 English
7:00 pm Attitude Adjustment Group
2900 Summer St
5700 Division St Burlington District 10 English
7:00 pm Seekers Group
3112 W Broadway
3112 W Broadway Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida
322 E 3rd Street
322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar
3650 68th Street
3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Unidos En Sobriedad
618 10th st.
618 10th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
7:00 pm F&G - Zoom ONLY
Online
685 17th St Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Women's AA Group
826 1st Ave N
826 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Marquette Group
Adventure Church
6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 9 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Osage Group
Alano Club House
732 Main St Osage District 19 English
7:00 pm Camelshop Group- Perry
Camelshop
In-person and Online
1213 Lucinda St Perry Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Turning Point Men
FKA- First Federated Church (AKA- Franklin Jr. High)
4801 Franklin Ave Des Moines Big Book, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pass It On Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm The J Gang
First Christian Church
20794 IA-92 Council Bluffs English
7:00 pm The Indianola Group Women
First Methodist Church
307 W Ashland Ave Indianola Child-Friendly, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Wellman Group
Good Neighbor Fellowship Church
126 E Broadway Ave Keota
7:00 pm Kingdom Living Group- New Location 9/13!!
Grace Church
4200 E 25th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Misfits Group
Misfits Building
1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Creston Way of Life
O'Reilly Center
417 Wyoming Ave Creston Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Way of Life Group
O'Reilly Center
417 Wyoming Ave Creston Closed, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Serenity Group
Ransom Church
610 S 3rd Ave Rock Rapids District 15 English
7:00 pm East Side Study Group- Back to the Usual Place
St Marks Episcopal Church
3120 E 25th St Des Moines Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Winthrop Group
St. Johns Catholic Church
209 5th St SW Independence District 4 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Newton Group
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Boone Group
The Zoo
917 10th St Boone Big Book, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm West Side Original Group
West Side Alano Club
613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
7:00 pm Three Legacies- Hybrid/New Location/ Begins 3/8/21
Zion Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Manson Topic Group
1076 8th Street
1076 8th St Manson District 2 English
7:30 pm Hamburg Monday Night Group
1106 Jefferson
1106 Jefferson St Hamburg District 16 English
7:30 pm Monday Night Group-Hamburg
1106 Jefferson
1106 Jefferson St Hamburg Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Mon Night New Promises Group
111SE 2nd St. E Entrance
SE 2nd St Gilmore City District 2 English
7:30 pm Living Room Groups
123 East Market Street
123 E Market St Iowa City District 13 English
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group
135 E J St
135 E J St Forest City District 14 Closed, English
7:30 pm Sergeant Bluff Group
1st & Baker St
210th St & Baker Drive Sergeant Bluff District 1 English
7:30 pm Women Into Action Group
2736 Bowling Street SW
2736 Bowling St SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:30 pm I Want To Work The Steps Group
27th & Ave A
2216 27th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 Closed, English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Big Book Group
2nd & Erie
Lincoln Hwy & N 2nd St & 2nd St Missouri Valley District 6 English
7:30 pm Monday Night Tiffin Group
300 W Marengo Rd
300 W Marengo Rd Tiffin District 13 English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Group
306 E Erie St.
306 E Erie St Missouri Valley District 6 English
7:30 pm F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Glenn Avenue Group
5200 Glenn Ave
5200 Glenn Ave Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group
721 N Federal Ave
721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm 12 by 12 Book Study Group
Estherville Lutheran Church
208 N 8th St Estherville Open
7:30 pm Monday Night Step Meeting-Zoom Suspended!
Online
700 E University Ave Des Moines Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Sac City Group
100 S State St
100 S State St Sac City District 18 English
8:00 pm River Junction Group
113 E Walnut St
113 Walnut St Columbus Junction District 13 English
8:00 pm Step Up Group
116 Center Street
116 Center St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Albia Group
116 N. 2nd Street
116 N 2nd St Albia Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm West Highland Group
1361 7th Ave S W
1361 7th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Westside 24 Hour Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Freedom Hill Group
212 N Vine St
212 N Vine St Glenwood Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Freedom Hill Group
212 N Vine St
212 N Vine St Glenwood District 16 English
8:00 pm Dam A.A. Group
216 Commercial Street
216 Commercial St Central City District 8 English
8:00 pm Monday Night AA Group
305 Barre St
305 Barre St Kingsley District 1 English
8:00 pm Corning Group
305 Nodaway St.
305 Nodaway St Corning Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Atlantic Group
309 Elm Street
309 Elm St Atlantic Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Onawa Monday Group
316 15th Street
316 15th St Onawa District 21 English
8:00 pm Treatment Center Meeting
430 South Gate Ave
430 Southgate Ave Iowa City District 13
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Happy Trudgers- New Market
512 Main St
512 Main St New Market Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm New Market Happy Trudgers Group
512 Main St
512 Main St New Market District 16 English
8:00 pm Cherokee Monday Night Chip Grp
531 Main Street
531 W Main St Cherokee District 15 Closed, English
8:00 pm Moorhead Group
703 Pine St
703 Pine St Moorhead District 21 English
8:00 pm Thought For The Day Group
905 Nodaway
905 Nodaway St Corning District 16 English
8:00 pm Cedar Heights Group
Cedar Heights Group #105346
Temporarily Inactive
2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls Closed, Discussion, English, Location Temporarily Closed, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm RRRR Group
Central Presbyterian Church
3829 Grand Ave Des Moines Big Book, Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Southridge Big Book Study
Christ Lutheran Church
6411 SE 5th St Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Drunks Unlimited
Church of the Bretheren
1212 W Williams St Ottumwa Closed
8:00 pm Big Book Meeting Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Keosauqua Group
Gold Rush Advertising
107 Market St Keosauqua Closed
8:00 pm Serenity Now Group
Jackson Recovery
420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm 164 Group
Lutheran Church of the Cross- Cross Creek Bldg
1975 8th St SW Altoona Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Miner II
Miner II Alano Club
2513 Center St Cedar Falls Big Book, Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Ankeny Monday 8pm
Our Lady's Immaculate Heart Church
510 E 1st St Ankeny Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Eldora Group
Sawmill
1306 17th Ave Eldora District 3 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Chip Group
St Joseph Catholic Church
1301 Okoboji Ave Milford
8:00 pm Serenity Group
Talbot house
810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:00 pm Young In Sobriety Group
Trebor's Basement Alley
120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
8:00 pm Cresco Group
VFW Hall
209 3rd Ave E Cresco District 19 English
8:00 pm Allison Group
Wilder Park Lodge(Shelter in warmer months)
22301 IA-9 Allison District 19 Closed, English
8:30 pm Monday Night Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
9:00 pm Monday Late Nighters Group
509 3rd St. SE
509 3rd St SE Cedar Rapids District 8 English