TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Grupo En Nuevo Camino 12 th & Jackson St Jackson St & 12th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 am Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City Spanish
6:30 am Eye Openers Online Meeting Faith Lutheran Church 10395 University Ave Clive Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Minor School II Minor School II Alano Club 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Coffee & a Big Book Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Rd NW ste k Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
7:30 am F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Online AM Meeting Online Meeting McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 am An AA Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 Closed, English
9:00 am Day At A Time Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:30 am F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Room 106 Big Book Group 1701 W 25th St. 1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
10:00 am How & Why of It 12 X 12 Study Group 320 Jones St 320 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am Thurs AM Ladies (Women's Mtg) Women, Online Meeting DSM Central Office 1620 Pleasant St #228 Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Women
10:00 am West Side Original Group West Side Alano Club 613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
11:00 am Grupo Un Nuevo Camino 1122 Jackson St 1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
Noon Midweek 12 & 12 Group 1000 4th St SW 1000 4th St SW Mason City District 14 English
Noon Noon AA Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Tues TR Brown Bag Lunch Group 1240 Heirs Ave Ste E 1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon Come & Go Group 1614 W 5th Street 1614 W 5th St Storm Lake District 2 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Atlantic Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
Noon It's Getting Better Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Thursday Noon Step Group Online Meeting Central Presbyterian Church 3829 Grand Ave Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Indianola Group First Methodist Church 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Fairfield at Friends Ch- House Friends Church- In House 1209 S 6th St Fairfield Open
Noon Caring & Sharing Group Women Grace Community Church 301 W 2nd St Washington Closed, Women
Noon Git R Done Location Temporarily Closed Lutheran Church of Hope 1335 NE Beaverbrooke Blvd Grimes Location Temporarily Closed, Open
Noon Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Open
Noon Hollywood Squares A.A. Meeting (Online Only) Online Meeting Mickle Resource Center 1620 Pleasant St Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
Noon Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
Noon White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
12:05 pm Pilot Knob Group 135 E J St 135 E J St Forest City Big Book, Open
12:05 pm Pause When Agitated 11th Step Meeting 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City Open
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
12:10 pm Noon Group Online Meeting Unitarian Church 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
3:00 pm Afternoon Matinee Group Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1
5:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Closed, English
5:15 pm St. Steven The Witness Group St Stevens 1019 W 23rd St Cedar Falls District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 1229 Kathy Lane 1229 Kathy Ln Webster City District 23 English
5:30 pm Sober Sisters Women 1670 Asbury Rd 1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque Women
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm You People 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm West Side Step Study Online Meeting Faith Lutheran Church 10395 University Ave Clive Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Thursday Night New Mens Meeting Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Blandine Group Hose Station No. 1 117 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm 164 Group Lutheran Church of the Cross- Cross Creek Bldg 1975 8th St SW Altoona Open, Wheelchair Access
5:40 pm Gaunt Prospecter Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:00 pm Bellevue Alcoholics Anonymous Group 300 S 3rd Street 300 S 3rd St Bellevue District 11 English, Open
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Basic Text Group 525 A Ave N E 525 A Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Imperfects 5th Avenue United Methodist Church 1800 5th Ave Council Bluffs
6:00 pm Back To Basics Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:00 pm Cover II Cover Online Meeting Meredith Reformed Church 5128 Meredith Dr Des Moines Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm 21 Club Non-Smoking Group Methodist Church (North Door) First United Methodist Church Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm Women's Group The Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
6:00 pm LGBTQ & Friends Location Temporarily Closed Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines LGBTQ, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
6:30 pm Three Legacies Group 121 W 12th St 121 W 12th St Davenport District 9 English
6:30 pm Rule 62 Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
6:30 pm By The Book Group 320 E College Street 320 E College St Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Subtle Foes Group 3510 72nd St 3510 72nd St Urbandale District 7 English
6:30 pm Subtle Foes- Online Only starting 11/12 Online Meeting 3510 72nd St 3510 72nd St Urbandale Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Doing Without Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English, Open
6:30 pm Big Book Study - Opens 11/12 Lutheran Church of Hope 520 NW 36th St Ankeny Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Books & Beans Group Palmer House Meeting Room Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 pm Jaywalker Group Online Meeting St Andrews Episcopal Church 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Group 106 N Elm St 106 N Elm St Jefferson District 23 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Logan Group 112 W 3rd Street 112 W 3rd St Logan District 6 English
7:00 pm Founders Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Thursday Night Big Book Study Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
7:00 pm Drunks Helping Drunks Group 1817 Riverside Blvd 1817 Riverside Blvd Sioux City District 1 Closed, English
7:00 pm Common Welfare Group Online Meeting 1st Congregational Church 520 College Ave Iowa Falls District 3 Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Recovery Group 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm Turning Point Group 212 W 15th St 212 W 15th St Vinton District 13 English
7:00 pm Coggon Grace Group 218 Main Street 218 E Main St Coggon District 8 English
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Into Action Group 303 Mt. Pleasant St 303 W Mt Pleasant St West Burlington District 10 Closed, English
7:00 pm Elkader Group 307 3rd St NE 307 N 3rd St Elkader District 5 English
7:00 pm Thirsty Thursday Group 322 Cntral Ave Nw 322 Central Ave NW Orange City District 15 English
7:00 pm Buffalo Group 329 Dodge St 329 Dodge St Buffalo District 13 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Bloomfield Group 401 E N St 401 E North St Bloomfield District 12 English
7:00 pm Winners Circle Group 622 So 4th Street 622 S 4th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
7:00 pm Belmond Group Belmond Hospital 403 1st St SE Belmond District 14 English
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group Calvary Church 501 US-61 #16 Muscatine District 13 English
7:00 pm Online - There is a Solution Online Meeting Christian Church 250 E Ave Nevada Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm There is a Solution Christian Church 250 E Ave Nevada Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Des Moines Foxhall Online Meeting First United Methodist Church 1001 Pleasant St Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Ray Harrison Dinner Group Online Meeting Hy-Vee 1990 Grand Ave West Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Check Your Ego At The Door Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm SouthSide Step Study Online Meeting Lutheran Church of the Good Shepard 3820 SW 9th St Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Carlisle Meeting Methodist Church 405 School St Carlisle Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Osceola Group Osceola United Methodist Church 130 W Grant St Osceola Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm No Expectations Online Meeting Presbyterian Church 159 Sheldon Ave Ames District 3 11th Step Meditation, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Ringgold County Group Ringgold County Neighborhood Center 306 S Garfield St Mt. Ayr Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Thursday Traer Group Ripley United Methodist Church 400 S Main St Traer District 4 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Oskaloosa - St Paul's St. Paul's Congregational Church, UCC 501 High Ave E Oskaloosa Open
7:00 pm Ottumwa St. Paul's Lutheran Church 1524 N Court St Ottumwa Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Newton Group St. Stephen's Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone Closed
7:00 pm Vets Meeting Veterans Hospital, Bldg 1- # 2756 3600 30th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm West Side Original Group West Side Alano Club 613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Foxhall Chapter 2 Speaker Meeting Hope Luthern Church 218 18th St Sioux City
7:30 pm Pocahontas Thursday Group 115 W 2nd Street 115 NW 2nd St Pocahontas District 2 English
7:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 pm Fremont 12 x 12 Group 526 E Main St 526 E Main St Fremont District 12 Closed, English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Hawarden Group 803 13th Street 803 13th St Hawarden District 15 English, Open
7:30 pm Tama-Toledo Group 900 Park Street 900 Park St Tama District 8 English
7:30 pm Woodward Group American Legions 2830 130th St Woodward Open
7:30 pm Pella Group Community Center 712 Union St Pella Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Grinnell- (ONLINE ONLY!) Online Meeting DSM Central Office 1620 Pleasant St #228 Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 pm Big Book Study Group Estherville Lutheran Church 208 N 8th St Estherville Open
7:30 pm Surrender Accept Maintain Group Iowa Trust and Savings Bank 2101 10th St Emmetsburg Open
7:30 pm Lakeside Group Location Temporarily Closed Methodist Church 1421 W Broadway St Polk City Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
7:30 pm Institutional Meeting Pathways 3326 University Ave Cedar Falls Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Evansdale Group St. Marks United Methodist Church 610 S Evans Rd Evansdale District 4 Closed, English, Step Meeting
7:30 pm Mixed Topic Group The Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
8:00 pm Stockyards Exchange Group 1122 Jackson St 1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Tall Corn Group 200 W Clarinda Ave 200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Thursday Group 202 Plastic Ln 202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 8 English
8:00 pm Open Door Group 206 W Main 206 W Main St Epworth District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Heard It Through The Grapevine Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm St. Ansgar Group 217 W 5th Street 217 W 5th St St. Ansgar District 19 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Thurs Night Industrial Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Sioux Center Group 232 16th St. 232 16th St SE Sioux Center District 15 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Westgate Group 280 Main Street 280 Main St Westgate District 5 English
8:00 pm Atlantic Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Inwood A.A. Group 311 S Oak Street 311 S Oak St Inwood District 15 English
8:00 pm Elma Group 313 Elm St 313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
8:00 pm Wellman Group 316 8th Ave 316 8th Ave SW Wellman District 10 Closed, English
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group 3601 16 Ave S W 3601 16th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm New Beginnings Group 415 Ash Street 415 Ash St Sutherland District 15 English
8:00 pm Correctionville A.A. Group 429 5th St 429 5th St Correctionville District 1 English
8:00 pm Legacy Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Manilla Thursday Night Group 643 3rd Ave 643 3rd Ave Manilla District 6 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group 6600 C Ave Ne 6600 C Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Tipton Group 6oo Mulberry St Mulberry St Tipton District 13 English
8:00 pm Brighter Side Group 800 N Main St 800 N Main St Ida Grove District 21 English
8:00 pm Stuart Solutions Group Location Temporarily Closed All Saints Catholic Church 216 All Saint's Dr Stuart Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Okoboji Candlelight Group Arnolds Park City Hall 156 US-71 Arnolds Park Closed
8:00 pm Thursday Night Royal Meeting Bethlehem Luthern Church 207 Church St Royal Closed
8:00 pm AA Nueva Vida Group Camel Club 410 W Keota St Ottumwa Open
8:00 pm Camel Club Group- Ottumwa Camel Club 410 W Keota St Ottumwa Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Parkersburg Open A.A. Group Civic Center 502 3rd St Parkersburg District 4 Discussion, English
8:00 pm Madison County Group (Online Online Meeting DSM Central Office 1620 Pleasant St #228 Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 pm Des Moines Foxhall Online Meeting First United Methodist Church 1001 Pleasant St Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Fairfield at Friends Ch- House Friends Church- In House 1209 S 6th St Fairfield Open
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Closed, Living Sober
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group Minor School II Alano Club 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:00 pm Minor School II Minor School II Alano Club 2513 Center St Cedar Falls Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Step Study Orchard Hill Church 1800 G Ave Grundy Center Closed
8:00 pm Centerville Group St. Mary's Catholic Church 838 S 18th St Centerville Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:00 pm Wesley House Meetings Location Temporarily Closed Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Open
8:30 pm No Matter What Group 2420 Jones St 2420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 pm Thursday Nite Survivors Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Meeting Location Temporarily Closed Wakonda Christian Church 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access
Midnight Courage to Change Womens Meeting Women Morningside Luthern Church 700 S Martha St Sioux Center Open, Women