TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
8:00 am Early Birds Group 202 Plastic Ln 202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 8 English
8:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 am M.A.S.S. More About Staying Sober Group 224 Antique City Dr 224 Antique City Dr Walnut District 6 English
8:00 am 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 am De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
8:00 am Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
8:30 am Sunday Morning Breakfast Meeting Gp 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:30 am Early Risers Group Sutherland Public Library 315 Ash St Sutherland District 15 English
9:00 am Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
9:00 am Living Room Discussion Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Breakfast Grp 4408 220th Trail 4408 220th Trail Amana District 13 English
9:00 am Gaunt Prospecter Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
9:00 am Adel Sunday Morning Group Adel American Legion 119 N 9th St Adel Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Keep It Simple Stupid Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Original Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Open Meeting Group Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona Open
9:00 am Spiritual Steps Sunday 3 & 11 Group Meeting Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
9:00 am Smoke Free Holiday Inn- 1st Floor Conference Room 1050 6th Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Hawkeye 3 & 11 Group Mercy Hospital Buena Vista Room 801 5th St Sioux City District 1
9:00 am Keep It Simple Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines Open
9:30 am F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Walking Miracles Group 410 Elm St 410 Elm St Manning District 18 English
9:30 am Honesty Hour Iowa School of Beauty 3305 70th St Urbandale Open, Wheelchair Access
9:30 am Someone Cares Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English, Open
9:30 am Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone District 3 Big Book, Open
9:30 am White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
9:45 am Together We Can Make It Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Front Room Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs
10:00 am Sunday Morning Big Room Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
10:00 am McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Cedar Falls Group Minor School II Alano Club 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
10:00 am Minor Scool II Minor School II Alano Club 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
10:00 am West Side Original Group West Side Alano Club 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Discussion, English
10:30 am Sunday Morning Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
10:30 am Forest City Unity Group 135 E J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
10:30 am Spiritual Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1
10:30 am Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
10:30 am Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
10:30 am Sunday Morning Spiritual Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am 12 & 12 Group Alano Club 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer Closed
10:30 am Big Book Group Public Library 702 16th St Spirit Lake Closed
11:00 am Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
11:00 am F & G Men 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
11:00 am Fontana Group 517 1st Street N E 517 1st St NE Oelwein District 5 English
11:00 am Spiritual Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
11:00 am Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon New Hope Group- Creston 407 W Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston Open
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
1:00 pm We Are Not A Glum Lot Group 1903 W Ridgeway Ave 1903 W Ridgeway Ave Waterloo District 4 English, Open
1:00 pm F & G Women 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
1:00 pm The Grand Journey Plymouth Congregational Church 4126 Ingersoll Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
1:15 pm Hope 107 W Sixth St 107 W 6th St West Liberty District 13 English
1:30 pm Grupo Tres Leyados 107 W Sixth St 107 W 6th St West Liberty District 13 Spanish
1:30 pm Second Chance Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 Open
2:00 pm Cyclone Group 202 E Harrison St 202 E Harrison St Pomeroy District 2 English
2:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 618 10th st. 618 10th St Sioux City District 1 Open, Spanish
3:00 pm F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
3:00 pm Downtown Group People's Clinic 905 Franklin St Waterloo District 4 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
4:00 pm Women's Step Study Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
4:30 pm Oskaloosa- St. James 207 S 3rd Street 207 S 3rd St Oskaloosa Open
5:00 pm Iowa City LGBTQ Group 123 East Market Street 123 E Market St Iowa City District 13 English
5:00 pm Fairfield at 1st Pres. Church 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield Open, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm New Hope Group Luthern Church of Hope Hope Lutheran West Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm Ankeny- AA Basics Our Lady's Immaculate Heart Church 510 E 1st St Ankeny Open, Wheelchair Access
5:00 pm White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
5:30 pm New Beginnings- Mitchellville 200 2nd St NW 200 2nd St NW Mitchellville Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Flimsy Reed Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Back to Basics Zion Lutheran Church 4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Sunday Nite Open Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
6:00 pm Clermont Sunday Group 221 Larrabee St 221 Larrabee St Clermont District 5 English
6:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
6:00 pm Sunday Night Young Peoples Grp 525 A Ave N E 525 A Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm URS Group Eddie Davis Center 1312 Maple St West Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Grant Espresso Group Grant Fire Station 106 U Ave Grant Closed, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Sometimes Slowly Men Harbor of Hope 3650 Cottage Grove Ave Des Moines Big Book, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Marshalltown Speaker Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Sunday Night Big Book Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
6:30 pm Way Out Book Study Group 3500 29th Ave 3500 29th Ave Marion District 8 English
6:30 pm Grupo Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Grupo Esperanza (Hope) 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Bradford Powerhouse Group 102 N Weber 102 Webber St Bradford District 14 English
7:00 pm Grupo A.A. 24 De Julio 1103 2nd Street 1103 2nd St Perry District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Missing Link Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Sunday Night Group 118 N 7th Ave 118 N 7th Ave Sheldon District 15 English
7:00 pm Riceville Group 123 W Main St. 123 W Main St Riceville District 19 English
7:00 pm Faith Without Works 12x12 Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Unity Step Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Spring Into Action Group 165 Broadway 165 Broadway St Springville District 8 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Worthington C C Group 1st Ave W 1st Ave W Worthington District 11 English
7:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 English
7:00 pm UAW Hall Group 205 N James 205 N James St Ottumwa Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
7:00 pm Mens Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
7:00 pm 12 Steps Group 250 Mercy Dr 250 Mercy Dr Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm KISS Group 2700 72nd St 2700 72nd St Urbandale Open
7:00 pm Indianola Group 307 W Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Midwest Group 310 N Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale Closed, Spanish
7:00 pm Crossroads Group 401 Ash Ave 401 Ash Ave Urbana District 8 English
7:00 pm Keep It Simple & Sober Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Britt Recovery Group 42 N Main Ave 42 Main Ave N Britt District 14 English
7:00 pm Morman Trek Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
7:00 pm Sun. Night A A Group 800 S Fillmore St 800 S Fillmore St Osceola District 7 English
7:00 pm Sober And Crazy Group 801 E 18th Street 801 E 18th St Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm Friday Talking Circle 950 Warrior Lane 950 Warrior Ln Waukee Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Newcomers Group Alano Club 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer Closed
7:00 pm Camelshop Group Camelshop 1213 Lucinda St Perry Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm New Beginnings Women Covenant Christian Church 1025 28th St West Des Moines Closed, Wheelchair Access, Women
7:00 pm Beginners Group Discovery House 1411 Hill Ave Spirit Lake Open
7:00 pm Steel Magnolias Group Women Faith United Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave Sioux City District 1 Women
7:00 pm Sunday Night Primary Purpose Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English, Open
7:00 pm Caring & Sharing Group Grace Community Church 301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 English, Open
7:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Dexter Step Study Group Methodist Church 1008 Polk St Dexter Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Sunday Night Grapeviners Group St Johns Episcopal Church 2338 Lincoln Way Ames District 3 Babysitting Available, Discussion, Grapevine, Open
7:00 pm Jesup A.A. Club Group St. Athanasius School 641 Stevens St Jesup District 4 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone District 3 Discussion, Grapevine, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Solutions Trinity Luthern Church 512 2nd St Glenwood District 6 English
7:00 pm White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Two Rivers Recovery Windsor United Methodist Church 6222 University Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sunday Night Big Book Study Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:30 pm Danbury A.A. Group 200 Main St 200 Main St Danbury District 21 English
7:30 pm Firm Foundation Group 208 N Main Street 208 N Main St Buffalo Center District 14 English
7:30 pm Alta Sunday A.A. Group 505 W Hwy 7 505 IA-7 Alta District 2 English
7:30 pm Borderline Group City Hall 321 4th St Whittemore Closed
7:30 pm Leeds Sun Night Spiritual Grp Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 pm Grinnell Group St. Paul's Episcapal Church 1026 State St Grinnell Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Harlan Sunday Night Group 1912 18th Street 1912 18th St Harlan District 6 English
8:00 pm Monticello Senior Home Group 202 Plastic Ln 202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 8 English
8:00 pm West Point Group 207 Ave E West Point, IA 52656 West Point District 10 English, Open
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Wall Lake Sunday Nite Group 509 Center St 509 Center St Wall Lake District 18 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Fort Des Moines OWI Facility Men 68 Gruber St 68 Gruber St Des Moines Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm 2A Hull Group 911 1st Street 911 1st St Hull District 15 English
8:00 pm SouthSide Grapevine Group FDM Methodist Church 6205 SW 9th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Books And Cookies Group Faith United Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave Sioux City District 1 English, Open
8:00 pm New Hartford Group New Hartford Library 406 Packwaukee St New Hartford District 4 Discussion, English, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm El Grupo: 'Paso Doce' Paso Doce Clubhouse 1103 E 9th St Des Moines Closed
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk Open
8:15 pm White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Sunday Night Big Book Study Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
9:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City District 1 Open, Spanish
Midnight Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 618 10th st. 618 10th St Sioux City Open, Spanish