TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Broken Elevator Group Faith Lutheran Church 10395 University Ave Clive Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Git R Done Lutheran Church of Hope - Grimes 1335 NE Beaverbrooke Blvd Grimes Open
7:00 am Coffee & a Big Book Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Rd NW ste k Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
7:30 am F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
8:00 am An AA Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 Closed, English
9:00 am Day At A Time Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:30 am F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group Women 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 Women
10:00 am Elma Group 313 Elm St 313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
10:00 am Interstate Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
10:00 am Big Book Buddies Study Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am West Side Original Group West Side Alano Club 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, English, Step Meeting
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
Noon Tuesday Noon Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Tues TR Brown Bag Lunch Group 1240 Heirs Ave Ste E 1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon Promises Group 1st Ave N & 10th St 1st Ave N & N 10th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Fairfield at 1st Pres. Church 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Mercy Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Atlantic Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic Open
Noon F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Closed, Wheelchair Access
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Hospital Group(Boyd Tower 5th floor rm 5024) 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon New Hope Group- Beaver Hope Methodist Church 4525 Beaver Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Open
Noon Ladies Downtown Group Women People's Clinic 905 Franklin St Waterloo District 4 English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom, Women
Noon Independence Downtown Group St. James Episcopal Church 202 2nd Ave NE Independence District 4 English
Noon High & Dry Group St. John's Lutheran Church 600 6th Ave Des Moines Open
Noon Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
Noon White House Group Women White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
Noon White House Group Men White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
12:05 pm Pilot Knob A.A. Group First Congregational Church 145 E J St Forest City District 14 English
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
12:10 pm Noon Group Unitarian Church 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
1:00 pm Discovery Group 1700 B Ave NE 1700 B Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
2:30 pm Sober Sisters Group 1670 Asbury Rd 1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
3:00 pm Afternoon Matinee Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 Open
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:00 pm Books Not Booze 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City English, Open
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Anything Goes Copper Kitchen Restaurant 1225 Copper Creek Dr Pleasant Hill Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Happy Hour Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm Oskaloosa- St. James 207 S 3rd Street 207 S 3rd St Oskaloosa Big Book, Closed
6:00 pm Function in the Junction 217 5th Street 217 5th St West Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Men In Action Men Ankeny First United Methodist Church CLC 710 NE 36th St Ankeny Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Marshalltown Group Women Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion, Women
6:00 pm Washburn AA Group St. Paul's Presbyterian Church 410 1st St Washburn District 4 Closed, English, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:00 pm GLBT & Friends Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines LGBTQ, Open
6:00 pm Keep It Simple Sister Women White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:00 pm White House Group Women White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access, Women
6:30 pm Courage To Change Group 1401 N. Perry St 1401 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
6:30 pm Newton Group Men 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Serenity on Tap 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Foglight Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Big Book Study Group Asbury United Methodist Church 1809 Mississippi Blvd Bettendorf District 9
6:30 pm Hudson Group St. Timothy's Lutheran Church 1 Thelma St Hudson District 4 Big Book, Discussion, English, Open, Speaker, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm New Pair of Glasses Zion Lutheran Church 4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Anony Group In Riverside 11 2nd St 11 W 2nd St Riverside District 13 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Alano Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Study Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm West Union Group 128 N Walnut Street 128 N Walnut St West Union District 5 English
7:00 pm Fairfield at 1st Pres. Church 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Womens Meeting Women 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield Women
7:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Closed, English
7:00 pm Guttenberg Group 203 Pearl St 203 Pearl St Guttenberg District 11 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
7:00 pm Traditionally Why It Works Grp 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
7:00 pm Turn the Page, Big Book Study 2484 S E 68th Street 2484 SE 68th St Pleasant Hill Big Book, Open
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Northwood Group 309 N 9th Street 309 9th St N Northwood District 14 English
7:00 pm Manchester A.A. Group 312 Butler St. 312 E Butler St Manchester District 11 English
7:00 pm Moville Tuesday Night Group 323 S 4th Street 323 S 4th St Moville District 1 English
7:00 pm Buffalo Group 329 Dodge St 329 Dodge St Buffalo District 13 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale Closed, Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Sons and Daughters In Recovery Group 4313 Main St 4313 Main St Elk Horn District 6 English
7:00 pm NLAA Tuesday Group 520 W Cherry St 520 W Cherry St North Liberty District 13 English
7:00 pm Grupo Esperanza (Hope) 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Garner Group 810 State Street 810 State St Garner District 14 English
7:00 pm De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
7:00 pm Tuesday Nite Group Adel American Legion 119 N 9th St Adel Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Discussion Group Collegiate Methodist 2622 Lincoln Way Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Denver Group East Franklin St. Peter's Lutheran Church E Franklin St Denver District 4 Closed, English, Step Meeting
7:00 pm New Beginnings Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm South Sioux City Group First Luthern Church 3601 Dakota Ave Sioux City Open
7:00 pm Serenity Seekers Group First United Methodist Church 718 Clay St #156 Cedar Falls District 4 Closed, English, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Caring & Sharing Group Grace Community Church 301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 Closed, English
7:00 pm Discussion Group Hwy 71 S U.S. Highway 71 South Okoboji District 17 English
7:00 pm As Bill Sees It Discussion Group Lakes Regional Healthcare 2323 US-71 Spirit Lake Open
7:00 pm Progress Not Perfection Lutheran Church of the Cross 1701 8th St SW Altoona Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Madrid Group Lutheran Nursing Home 613 W North St Madrid District 3 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Early Bird Group Mayflower Church 1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Grundy Center Group Orchard Hill Church 1800 G Ave Grundy Center District 4 English, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Live and Let Live Our Lady's Immaculate Heart Church 510 E 1st St Ankeny Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Hampton Old Timers ST. Patricks Catholic Church 1405 N Federal St Hampton
7:00 pm Whiting AA Group Sloan State Bank 710 Blair St Whiting District 21 English
7:00 pm Beaverdale Group St Andrews Episcopal Church 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Full Support Womens Women St Johns Episcopal Church 2338 Lincoln Way Ames District 3 Babysitting Available, Discussion, Open, Women
7:00 pm Wits End Group St. Joseph Catholic Parish 100 N Polk St Mt. Ayr Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Des Moines Young People's Group St. Paul's Episcopal Church 815 High St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm North Linn Group State 7 Franklin Street 7 Franklin St Center Point District 8 English
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone District 3 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Vets Meeting Veterans Hospital, Bldg 1- # 2756 3600 30th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Panora- Jaywalkers Group Vets. Aud./ Comm. Center 1011 W Main St Panora Open
7:30 pm Pass It On Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
7:30 pm Akron Tuesday Night A.A. Group 220 Hardy Street 220 Hardy St Akron District 15 English
7:30 pm Knoxville Group 308 E Robinson St 308 E Robinson St Knoxville Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Trudgers Group 310 N Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
7:30 pm Rivers Edge Group 317 N Water Street 317 N Water St Wapello District 10 English, Open
7:30 pm New Beginnings Group 401 Church St Shenandoah District 16 English
7:30 pm Tuesday's In Iowa County Group 803 Clearview Dr 803 Clearview Dr Williamsburg District 13 English
7:30 pm Special Purpose Central Iowa Shelter 1420 Mulberry St Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Grapevine Group Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona
7:30 pm TNT Group Southtown Baptist Church 6001 SE 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Sidewalk to Serenity St. Ann;s Episcopal Church 2110 W 1st St Ankeny Big Book, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Grinnell Group St. Paul's Episcapal Church 1026 State St Grinnell Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Primary Purpose Group Windsor United Methodist Church 6222 University Ave Des Moines Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Dry Dock Group Zion Lutheran Church 1901 Rolling St Ruthven Closed
7:45 pm Neola Chapter Group Meeting Location Neola, IA 51559 Neola District 6 English
8:00 pm One Page At A Time 100 E 2nd Street 100 E 2nd St Casey Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Peterson Chip Group 101 Front St. 101 E Front St Peterson District 2 English
8:00 pm Anamosa Group 103 E Cedar Street 103 E Cedar St Anamosa District 8 English
8:00 pm Greenfield Group 108 S W 5th 108 SW 5th St Greenfield Babysitting Available, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm West Des Moines Group 1105 Grand 1105 Grand Ave West Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Lansing Group 1416 Great River Rd 1416 Great River Rd Lansing District 5 English
8:00 pm Kenwood Group 175 34th Street NE 175 34th St NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Trudgers Group 200 W Clarinda Ave 200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Holstein Tuesday Night Group 208 S Kiel Street 208 S Kiel St Holstein District 21 English
8:00 pm Coffee Achievers Group 211 S Center 211 S Center St Lake City District 18 English
8:00 pm One Day At A Time Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Decorah Tuesday Night Group 302 W Broadway 302 W Broadway St Decorah District 5 English
8:00 pm Indianola Group 307 W Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
8:00 pm AA Nueva Vida Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa Open
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Second Chance Group 550 North 24th Street 500 N 24th St Denison
8:00 pm Johnston Group 5665 Merle Hay Rd 5665 Merle Hay Rd Johnston Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Charles City A.A. Unity Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
8:00 pm Garage Group -Batavia 905 3rd St 905 3rd St Batavia Closed, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Fort Madison Group 908 Ave G 908 Ave G Ft. Madison District 10 Closed, English
8:00 pm Institutional Meeting Covenant Medical Center-Horizons Treatment Center 3421 W 9th St 5th Floor Waterloo Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Pioneer Group First Congregational Church 100 1st St NE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Leeds Tuesday Open Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English, Open
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed
8:00 pm Sheffield Group Meeting Location Sheffield, IA 50475 Sheffield District 14 English
8:00 pm Grundy Center Group Orchard Hill Church 1800 G Ave Grundy Center Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Tues Night Second Chance A.A. Group Our Saviour Luthern Church Denison District 21 English
8:00 pm Original Sheldon Group Park Street Park St Sheldon District 15 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:00 pm Brighton Group Victory Fellowship Hall IA-78 Brighton Open
8:30 pm Tuesday 12X12 Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 pm Tuesday Night Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English