TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 am An AA Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Family Afterwards B/B Study Gp 1240 Rush Street 1240 Rush St Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Live & Let Live Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Monday Morning Jump Start Group 32513 Dinan Rd 32513 Dinan Rd Littleport District 5 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Charles City A.A. Unity Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
10:00 am Hawkeye 10 A.M. Group Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
Noon Monday Noon Eyeopeners Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English, Step Meeting
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon Misery Optional Monday Group 232 14th Street SE 232 14th St SE Sioux Center District 15 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
Noon 500 Club Noon Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 English, Open
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
1:00 pm Womens Discussion Group 250 Mercy Dr 250 Mercy Dr Dubuque District 11 English
1:30 pm Allen Hospital Group 1825 Logan Street 1825 Logan Ave Waterloo District 4 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
3:30 pm Open Topic Women Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Progress Not Perfection Group 3025 Mabrey Lane 3025 Mabrey Ln Carter Lake District 6 English
5:30 pm New Womens Awareness Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Messenger Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm Room 106 Big Book Group 1701 W 25th St. 1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Sunlight Of The Spirit Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Maladjusted To Life Group 14th and Locust 401 Locust St Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Cedar Heights Group 2015 Rainbow 2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls District 4 Big Book, English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
6:30 pm Recovery Group 513 Sycamore St. 513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Blandine Group Hose Station No. 1 117 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Humboldt Monday Nite Group 107 4th St. Rm. 34 107 N 4th St Humboldt District 23 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Redfield Starting Over Group 1116 Thomas Street 1116 Thomas St Redfield District 20 English
7:00 pm Monday Night W.H.O Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Step Study Group 12321 Hickman Rd 12321 Hickman Rd Urbandale District 7 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm I Ave Group 1898 350th St 1898 350th St Tama District 8 English
7:00 pm Pilot Mound Monday Night Group 210 3rd St 210 3rd St Pilot Mound District 23 English
7:00 pm Hill Top Group 211 21st. Ave SW 211 21st Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm We Are Not Saints Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
7:00 pm Living On The Ragged Edge Group 2600 First Ave N W 2600 1st Ave NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Monday Big Book Study Group 2700 72nd St 2700 72nd St Urbandale District 7 English
7:00 pm Attitude Adjustment Group 2900 Summer St 5700 Division St Burlington District 10 English
7:00 pm Seekers Group 3112 W Broadway 3112 W Broadway Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Oelwein Monday Night Group 517 1st Street N E 517 1st St NE Oelwein District 5 English
7:00 pm Winthrop Group 534 W Madison Street 534 W Madison Winthrop District 4 English
7:00 pm Osage Group 732 Main Street 732 Main St Osage District 19 English
7:00 pm Women's AA Group 826 1st Ave N 826 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Pass It On Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm The J Gang First Christian Church 20794 IA-92 Council Bluffs English
7:00 pm Serenity Group Meeting Location Rock Rapids, IA 51246 Rock Rapids District 15 English
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm West Side Original Group West Side Alano Club 613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Manson Topic Group 1076 8th Street 1076 8th St Manson District 2 English
7:30 pm Hamburg Monday Night Group 1106 Jefferson 1106 Jefferson St Hamburg District 16 English
7:30 pm Mon Night New Promises Group 111SE 2nd St. E Entrance SE 2nd St Gilmore City District 2 English
7:30 pm Living Room Groups 123 East Market Street 123 E Market St Iowa City District 13 English
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group 135 E J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 Closed, English
7:30 pm Sergeant Bluff Group 1st & Baker St 210th St & Baker Drive Sergeant Bluff District 1 English
7:30 pm Women Into Action Group 2736 Bowling Street SW 2736 Bowling St SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:30 pm I Want To Work The Steps Group 27th & Ave A 2216 27th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Big Book Group 2nd & Erie Lincoln Hwy & N 2nd St & 2nd St Missouri Valley District 6 English
7:30 pm Monday Night Tiffin Group 300 W Marengo Rd 300 W Marengo Rd Tiffin District 13 English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Group 306 E Erie St. 306 E Erie St Missouri Valley District 6 English
7:30 pm Glenn Avenue Group 5200 Glenn Ave 5200 Glenn Ave Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
8:00 pm Sac City Group 100 S State St 100 S State St Sac City District 18 English
8:00 pm River Junction Group 113 E Walnut St 113 Walnut St Columbus Junction District 13 English
8:00 pm Step Up Group 116 Center Street 116 Center St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Young In Sobriety Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
8:00 pm West Highland Group 1361 7th Ave S W 1361 7th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Westside 24 Hour Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
8:00 pm Cedar Heights Group 2015 Rainbow 2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls District 4 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Cresco Group 209 3RD AVE E 209 3rd Ave E Cresco District 19 English
8:00 pm Freedom Hill Group 212 N Vine St 212 N Vine St Glenwood District 16 English
8:00 pm Dam A.A. Group 216 Commercial Street 216 Commercial St Central City District 8 English
8:00 pm Monday Night AA Group 305 Barre St 305 Barre St Kingsley District 1 English
8:00 pm Onawa Monday Group 316 15th Street 316 15th St Onawa District 21 English
8:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
8:00 pm Allison Group 410 N Main Street 410 N Main St Allison District 19 Closed, English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm New Market Happy Trudgers Group 512 Main St 512 Main St New Market District 16 English
8:00 pm Cherokee Monday Night Chip Grp 531 Main Street 531 W Main St Cherokee District 15 English
8:00 pm Moorhead Group 703 Pine St 703 Pine St Moorhead District 21 English
8:00 pm Thought For The Day Group 905 Nodaway 905 Nodaway St Corning District 16 English
8:00 pm Big Book Meeting Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Fellowship Group Hwy 3 E IA-3 Le Mars District 15 English
8:00 pm Serenity Now Group Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Minor School II Minor School II Alano Club 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 Big Book, Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:30 pm Monday Night Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
9:00 pm Monday Late Nighters Group 509 3rd St. SE 509 3rd St SE Cedar Rapids District 8 English