TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
12:07 am Turning Point Group 212 W 15th St 212 W 15th St Vinton District 13 English
6:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 am Eye Opener 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs English
7:30 am Alano Club 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 Closed, English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
8:00 am An AA Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Wednesday Morning 24 Hr. Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Hawkeye 10 A.M. Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am Edgewood Big Book Group Meeting Location Edgewood, IA 52042 Edgewood District 5 English
10:00 am West Side Original Group West Side Alano Club 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
11:30 am Many Hands Caring Group Mercy Hospital Buena Vista Room 801 5th St Sioux City District 1 English
Noon Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
Noon Wed 12 X 12 Study Group 1240 Heirs Ave Ste E 1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English, Tradition Study
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
Noon Serenity Seekers Group 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd N E 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon 500 Club Noon Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Caring & Sharing Group Grace Community Church 301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 Closed, English
Noon Leeds Wednesday Brown Bag Grp Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English, Open
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:15 pm Womens Solution Group 1670 Asbury Rd 1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
5:30 pm Wednesday Night Womens Step Grp 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm Women Seeking Serenity Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
5:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Northwest Group 6509 NW Blvd 6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Wed Big Book Study Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm 6:00 PM Speaker Tape Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm Happy Hour Group 2050 12th Ave 2050 12th Ave Coralville District 13 English
6:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Stone Room Group 6500 Melleray Circle 6500 New Melleray Rd Peosta District 11 English
6:00 pm Charles City Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:00 pm Outcasts Group The S.O.U.R.C.E. Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Women's Big Book Step Study Group 1307 Piere St 1307 Pierce St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 pm Wednesday Winners Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
6:30 pm Recovery Group 513 Sycamore St. 513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Women on Wednesday W.O.W. Group First United Methodist Church 718 Clay St #156 Cedar Falls District 4 Discussion, English, Open
6:30 pm LGBTQ Group Iowa Hall Kirkwood Main Campus Main Campus Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:45 pm Welcome Wagon Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Reflections Of 1st Ave Group 1007 1st Ave S Ft. Dodge District 23 English, Open
7:00 pm Basilica Basement Group 104 3rd St S W 104 3rd St SW Dyersville District 11 English
7:00 pm Waverly Wed Night A.A. Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
7:00 pm Wednesday Night A.A. Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm Archway Group 150 9th Ave 150 9th Ave Hiawatha District 8 English
7:00 pm By The Big Book Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Broad Highway Group 214 E Jefferson St 214 E Jefferson St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English, Step Meeting
7:00 pm New Hampton Group 2275 S Linn Ave 2275 S Linn Ave New Hampton District 19 English
7:00 pm Foxhall Group 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd N E 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Solutions Group 408 W Jackson Street 408 W Jackson St Corydon District 7 English
7:00 pm Eagle Grove Group 510 S Jackson Ave 510 S Jackson Ave Eagle Grove District 14 English
7:00 pm Oelwein Wednesday Night Group 517 1st Street N E 517 1st St NE Oelwein District 5 English
7:00 pm A A Squared-Atheist And Agnostics AA Meeting Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Jaywalkers Group Fellowship Hall 2001 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Downtown Group People's Clinic 905 Franklin St Waterloo District 4 Big Book, Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Independence Downtown Group St. James Episcopal Church 202 2nd Ave NE Independence District 4 Big Book, Closed, English, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm West Side Original Group West Side Alano Club 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
7:30 pm Southern Iowa Pacific Group 108 S Locust Lamoni, IA 50140 Lamoni District 7 English
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group 135 E J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
7:30 pm Living Sober Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 pm Opossum Lodge Group 214 E Main Street 214 E Main St Oxford District 13 English
7:30 pm Bayard Big Book Group 402 Main 402 Main St Bayard District 18 English
7:30 pm Urbandale Group 70th & Oliver Smith Dr 3530 70th St Urbandale District 7 English
8:00 pm Lisbon Wednesday Night Group 108 So. Washington St 108 S Washington St Lisbon District 8 English
8:00 pm Marion Mid-Week Group 1298 7th Ave 1298 7th Ave Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Maquoketa Group 206 E Platt St 206 E Platt St Maquoketa District 11 Closed, English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm West Point Group 207 Ave E West Point, IA 52656 West Point District 10 Closed, English
8:00 pm Mapleton Wednesday Night Group 212 S 7th St 212 S 7th St Mapleton District 21 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Page By Page Big Book Study Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Where It All Begins Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Westlawn Group 2521 W 4th Street 2521 W 4th St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Walking Miracles Group 410 Elm St 410 Elm St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Step Meeting Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Night Big Book Group 531 Main Street 531 W Main St Cherokee District 15 English
8:00 pm Ashton AA Group 645 6th Street 645 6th St Ashton District 15 English
8:00 pm Recovering & Making Progress Group Meeting Location Floris, IA 52560 Floris District 12 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Nite Step Group Meeting Location Le Mars, IA 51031 Le Mars District 15 English
8:00 pm Minor School II Minor School II Alano Club 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:30 pm Keyway Lodge Group 3342 John Wesley Dr 3342 John Wesley Dr Dubuque District 11 English
8:30 pm Young And The Restless Group 402 Lake Ave 402 Lake Ave N Storm Lake District 2 English
8:30 pm Waukon Alano Group 605 1st Ave Nw 605 1st Ave NW Waukon District 5 English