TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Grupo En Nuevo Camino 12 th & Jackson St Jackson St & 12th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
6:30 am Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City Spanish
6:30 am Eye Openers Group Eddie Davis Center 1312 Maple St West Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 am Coffee & a Big Book Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Rd NW ste k Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
7:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:30 am McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
8:00 am An AA Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 Closed, English
9:00 am Day At A Time Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
10:00 am Room 106 Big Book Group 1701 W 25th St. 1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
10:00 am How & Why of It 12 X 12 Study Group 320 Jones St 320 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
11:00 am Grupo Un Nuevo Camino 1122 Jackson St 1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
Noon Midweek 12 & 12 Group 1000 4th St SW 1000 4th St SW Mason City District 14 English
Noon Noon AA Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Tues TR Brown Bag Lunch Group 1240 Heirs Ave Ste E 1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
Noon Come & Go Group 1614 W 5th Street 1614 W 5th St Storm Lake District 2 English
Noon Tranquility Group 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Indianola Group 307 W Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 7 English
Noon Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
Noon Thursday Step Study Group 3829 Grand Ave 3829 Grand Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon It's Getting Better Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Start Your Day Over Noon Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Caring & Sharing Group Women Grace Community Church 301 W 2nd St Washington Closed, Women
Noon Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Open
Noon Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
12:05 pm Pause When Agitated 11th Step Meeting 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City Open
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
12:10 pm Noon Group Unitarian Church 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
3:00 pm Afternoon Matinee Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Closed, English
5:15 pm St. Steven The Witness Group 1019 W 23rd Street 1019 W 23rd St Cedar Falls District 4 English
5:30 pm West Side Step Study Group 10395 University Ave 10395 University Ave Clive District 7 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 1229 Kathy Lane 1229 Kathy Ln Webster City District 23 English
5:30 pm Sober Sisters Women 1670 Asbury Rd 1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque Women
5:30 pm Promises Group 1701 8th Street SW 1701 8th St SW Altoona District 7 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm You People 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Thursday Night New Mens Meeting Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:40 pm Gaunt Prospecter Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:00 pm Bellevue Alcoholics Anonymous Group 300 S 3rd Street 300 S 3rd St Bellevue District 11 English, Open
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Cover II Cover Group 5128 Meredith Dr 5128 Meredith Dr Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm Basic Text Group 525 A Ave N E 525 A Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Imperfects 5th Avenue United Methodist Church 1800 5th Ave Council Bluffs
6:00 pm Back To Basics Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:00 pm Women's Group Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
6:00 pm 21 Club Non-Smoking Group Methodist Church (North Door) First United Methodist Church Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm GLBT & Friends Group Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines District 7 English
6:15 pm LGBTQIA and Allies - Second Thursday Only McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames Closed, Discussion, LGBTQ
6:30 pm Three Legacies Group 121 W 12th St 121 W 12th St Davenport District 9 English
6:30 pm Rule 62 Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
6:30 pm By The Book Group 320 E College Street 320 E College St Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Subtle Foes Group 3510 72nd St 3510 72nd St Urbandale District 7 English
6:30 pm Doing Without Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English, Open
6:30 pm Jaywalker Group 5720 Urbandale 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines District 7 English
6:30 pm Books & Beans Group Palmer House Meeting Room Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Group 106 N Elm St 106 N Elm St Jefferson District 23 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Logan Group 112 W 3rd Street 112 W 3rd St Logan District 6 English
7:00 pm Belmond Group 115 4th Ave SE 115 4th Ave SE Belmond District 14 English
7:00 pm Founders Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Thursday Night Big Book Study Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
7:00 pm A.A Group 130 W. Grant Street 130 W Grant St Osceola
7:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 Closed, English
7:00 pm Drunks Helping Drunks Group 1817 Riverside Blvd 1817 Riverside Blvd Sioux City District 1 Closed, English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 1818 Easton Blvd 1818 Easton Blvd Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Harrison Dinner Group 1990 Grand Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
7:00 pm Common Welfare Group 1st Congregational Church 520 College Ave Iowa Falls District 3 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Recovery Group 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm Turning Point Group 212 W 15th St 212 W 15th St Vinton District 13 English
7:00 pm Coggon Grace Group 218 Main Street 218 E Main St Coggon District 8 English
7:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Into Action Group 303 Mt. Pleasant St 303 W Mt Pleasant St West Burlington District 10 Closed, English
7:00 pm Ringgold County Group 306 S Garfield 306 S Garfield St Mt. Ayr District 20 English
7:00 pm Elkader Group 307 3rd St NE 307 N 3rd St Elkader District 5 English
7:00 pm Thirsty Thursday Group 322 Cntral Ave Nw 322 Central Ave NW Orange City District 15 English
7:00 pm Buffalo Group 329 Dodge St 329 Dodge St Buffalo District 13 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Thursday Traer Group 400 S Main 400 S Main St Traer District 4 English
7:00 pm Bloomfield Group 401 E N St 401 E North St Bloomfield District 12 English
7:00 pm Carlisle Thursday Group 405 School St 405 School St Carlisle District 7 English
7:00 pm Freedom Group 501 High Ave E 501 High Ave E Oskaloosa District 12 English
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group 501 W Bypass 61 501 US-61 #16 Muscatine District 13 English
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
7:00 pm Winners Circle Group 622 So 4th Street 622 S 4th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
7:00 pm Thursday Night Christian Church 250 E Ave Nevada Big Book, Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Check Your Ego At The Door Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm No Expectations Presbyterian Church 159 Sheldon Ave Ames District 3 11th Step Meditation, Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone District 3 Closed
7:15 pm Foxhall Chapter 2 Speaker Meeting Hope Luthern Church 218 18th St Sioux City
7:30 pm Grinnell Group 1026 State St 1026 State St Grinnell District 8 English
7:30 pm Pocahontas Thursday Group 115 W 2nd Street 115 NW 2nd St Pocahontas District 2 English
7:30 pm Grupo Paso Doce 1271 E 9th Street 1271 E 9th St Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:30 pm Woodward Meeting Group 13786 Seminole 13786 Seminole Ave Woodward District 20 English
7:30 pm Lakeside Group 1421 W Broadway 1421 W Broadway St Polk City District 7 English
7:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 pm New Hope Group 407 W Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston District 20 English
7:30 pm Fremont 12 x 12 Group 526 E Main St 526 E Main St Fremont District 12 Closed, English
7:30 pm Evansdale Group 610 Evans Rd 610 S Evans Rd Evansdale District 4 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Hawarden Group 803 13th Street 803 13th St Hawarden District 15 English, Open
7:30 pm Tama-Toledo Group 900 Park Street 900 Park St Tama District 8 English
7:30 pm Big Book Study Group Estherville Lutheran Church 208 N 8th St Estherville Open
7:30 pm Mixed Topic Group Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
7:30 pm Surrender Accept Maintain Group Iowa Trust and Savings Bank 2101 10th St Emmetsburg Open
8:00 pm Des Moines Foxhall Group 1001 Pleasant Street 1001 Pleasant St Des Moines District 7 English, Open
8:00 pm Greenfield A.A. Group 108 S W 5th 108 SW 5th St Greenfield District 20 English
8:00 pm Stockyards Exchange Group 1122 Jackson St 1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Step Study 1800 G Ave 1800 G Ave Grundy Center Closed
8:00 pm Tranquility Group 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
8:00 pm Tall Corn Group 200 W Clarinda Ave 200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Thursday Group 202 Plastic Ln 202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 8 English
8:00 pm Open Door Group 206 W Main 206 W Main St Epworth District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Heard It Through The Grapevine Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Stuart Group 216 All Saints Dr 216 All Saint's Dr Stuart District 20 English
8:00 pm St. Ansgar Group 217 W 5th Street 217 W 5th St St. Ansgar District 19 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
8:00 pm Thurs Night Industrial Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Sioux Center Group 232 16th St. 232 16th St SE Sioux Center District 15 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:00 pm Westgate Group 280 Main Street 280 Main St Westgate District 5 English
8:00 pm Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
8:00 pm Inwood A.A. Group 311 S Oak Street 311 S Oak St Inwood District 15 English
8:00 pm Elma Group 313 Elm St 313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
8:00 pm Wellman Group 316 8th Ave 316 8th Ave SW Wellman District 10 Closed, English
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group 3601 16 Ave S W 3601 16th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Thursday Southside Step Group 3820 SW 9th St 3820 SW 9th St Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm New Beginnings Group 415 Ash Street 415 Ash St Sutherland District 15 English
8:00 pm Correctionville A.A. Group 429 5th St 429 5th St Correctionville District 1 English
8:00 pm Parkersburg Open A.A. Group 502 3rd Street 502 3rd St Parkersburg District 4 English
8:00 pm Legacy Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Manilla Thursday Night Group 643 3rd Ave 643 3rd Ave Manilla District 6 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group 6600 C Ave Ne 6600 C Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Tipton Group 6oo Mulberry St Mulberry St Tipton District 13 English
8:00 pm Brighter Side Group 800 N Main St 800 N Main St Ida Grove District 21 English
8:00 pm Centerville Friends Of Bill W. Gp 838 S 18th Street 838 S 18th St Centerville District 12 English
8:00 pm Okoboji Candlelight Group Arnolds Park City Hall 156 US-71 Arnolds Park Closed
8:00 pm Thursday Night Royal Meeting Bethlehem Luthern Church 207 Church St Royal Closed
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Closed, Living Sober
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:30 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
8:30 pm No Matter What Group 2420 Jones St 2420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 pm Thursday Nite Survivors Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Group 3938 Flerr Dr 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines District 7 English
Midnight Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Midnight Courage to Change Womens Meeting Women Morningside Luthern Church 700 S Martha St Sioux Center Open, Women