TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Grupo En Nuevo Camino
12 th & Jackson St
Jackson St & 12th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 am Grupo Buena Voluntad
407 11th St.
407 11th St Sioux City Spanish
6:30 am Eye Openers-Hybrid starts July 15!
Faith Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
10395 University Ave Clive Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp
Jackson Recovery
420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Miner II
Miner II Alano Club
2513 Center St Cedar Falls Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 am Coffee & a Big Book
Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club
212 Edgewood Rd NW ste k Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
7:30 am F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Online Breakfast Club
Online
Ames, IA 50010 Ames Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
8:00 am An AA Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 Closed, English
9:00 am Day At A Time Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:30 am F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Room 106 Big Book Group
1701 W 25th St.
1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
10:00 am MlC Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City
10:00 am How & Why of It 12 X 12 Study Group
320 Jones St
320 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am West Side Original Group
West Side Alano Club
613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
10:30 am One A Day Group
2432 Jay Ave
2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
11:00 am Grupo Un Nuevo Camino
1122 Jackson St
1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
11:00 am Marquette Group
Adventure Church
6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 9 Discussion, Open
Noon Noon AA Group
12 N 7th Street
12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Tues TR Brown Bag Lunch Group
1240 Heirs Ave Ste E
1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon Come & Go Group
1614 W 5th Street
1614 W 5th St Storm Lake District 2 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Fellowship Group
214 N 4th Street
214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon For Those Who Want it Group
225 S 35th St
225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group
2603 Rockingham Rd
2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Atlantic Group
309 Elm Street
309 Elm St Atlantic Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon F & G
315 E. 5th Street
315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon It's Getting Better Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Noon Group
603 E Water Street
603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon Sheldon Noon Thursday Meeting
611 7th st.
611 7th St Sheldon
Noon AA On Houser Group
704 S Houser Street
704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Mercy Group
CR Gratitude
212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group
CR Gratitude
212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Thursday Noon Step Group
Online
3829 Grand Ave Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Indianola Group
First Methodist Church
307 W Ashland Ave Indianola Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Fairfield at Friends Ch- House
Friends Church- In House
1209 S 6th St Fairfield Open
Noon Git R Done
Lutheran Church of Hope
1335 NE Beaverbrooke Blvd Grimes Open
Noon Marshalltown Group
Marshalltown
1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Open
Noon Newton Group
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Serenity Group
Talbot house
810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
Noon Hollywood Squares A.A. Meeting (Online Only)
Online
685 17th St Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
Noon White House Group
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
12:05 pm Pilot Knob Group
135 E J St
135 E J St Forest City Big Book, Open
12:05 pm Pause When Agitated 11th Step Meeting
1403 Summit
1403 Summit St Sioux City Open
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
2301 E Court St Iowa City District 13
12:10 pm Noon Group
Noon Groups #127254
Online
1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
3:00 pm Afternoon Matinee Group
Jackson Recovery
420 Jones St Sioux City District 1
5:00 pm Right Group
202 E Washington
202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Closed, English
5:15 pm St. Steven The Witness Group
St. Stephen Catholic Student Center
1019 W 23rd St Cedar Falls Closed, Discussion, English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group
1229 Kathy Lane
1229 Kathy Ln Webster City District 23 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm You People
200 16th Ave
200 16th Ave Council Bluffs English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group
2603 Rockingham Rd
2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm West Side Step Study
Online
10395 University Ave Clive Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Thursday Night New Mens Meeting Group
Fellowship Club
3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Blandine Group
Hose Station No. 1
117 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Check Your Ego At The Door Group
Leeds Alano Club
4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
5:30 pm 164 Group
Lutheran Church of the Cross- Cross Creek Bldg
1975 8th St SW Altoona Open, Wheelchair Access
5:40 pm Gaunt Prospecter Group
704 S Houser Street
704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:00 pm Bellevue Alcoholics Anonymous Group
300 S 3rd Street
300 S 3rd St Bellevue District 11 English, Open
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Basic Text Group
525 A Ave N E
525 A Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Imperfects
5th Avenue United Methodist Church
1800 5th Ave Council Bluffs
6:00 pm Back To Basics Group
805 Wisconsin
805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:00 pm Women's Group
Finn House
600 N Ridgely Algona Closed
6:00 pm Cover II Cover
Meredith Reformed Church
5128 Meredith Dr Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm 21 Club Non-Smoking Group
Methodist Church (North Door)
First United Methodist Church Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 pm Rule 62 Group
1646 Asbury Rd
1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
6:30 pm By The Book Group
320 E College Street
320 E College St Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Subtle Foes Group
3510 72nd St
3510 72nd St Urbandale District 7 English
6:30 pm Subtle Foes- In Person -Zoom Discontinued!
3510 72nd St
3510 72nd St Urbandale Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Doing Without Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English, Open
6:30 pm Big Book Study - Opens 11/12
Lutheran Church of Hope
520 NW 36th St Ankeny Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Books & Beans Group
Books & Beans Group #640506
Temporarily Inactive
Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 pm Jaywalker Group- InPerson starting 4/1/21 Masks/Social Distancing
St Andrews Episcopal Church
In-person and Online
5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Rebos Group
1101 Summit
1101 E Summit St Red Oak Open
7:00 pm Rebos Group
1101 Summit
1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Logan Group
112 W 3rd Street
112 W 3rd St Logan District 6 English
7:00 pm Founders Group
1166 Main Street
1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Thursday Night Big Book Study Group
12 N 7th Street
12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Drunks Helping Drunks Group
1817 Riverside Blvd
1817 Riverside Blvd Sioux City District 1 Closed, English
7:00 pm Common Welfare Group
1st Congregational Church
In-person and Online
520 College Ave Iowa Falls Big Book, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Recovery Group
200 16th Ave
200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Tall Corn Group- Shenandoah
200 W Clarinda Ave
200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah Open
7:00 pm Right Group
202 E Washington
202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm Turning Point Group
212 W 15th St
212 W 15th St Vinton District 13 English
7:00 pm Coggon Grace Group
218 Main Street
218 E Main St Coggon District 8 English
7:00 pm Sioux Center Group
232 14th Street SE
232 14th St SE Sioux Center District 15 English
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group
2603 Rockingham Rd
2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Into Action Group
303 Mt. Pleasant St
303 W Mt Pleasant St West Burlington District 10 Closed, English
7:00 pm Thirsty Thursday Group
322 Cntral Ave Ne
322 Central Ave NE Orange City District 15 English
7:00 pm Buffalo Group
329 Dodge St
329 Dodge St Buffalo District 13 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar
3650 68th Street
3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Bloomfield Group
401 E N St
401 E North St Bloomfield District 12 English
7:00 pm Winners Circle Group
622 So 4th Street
622 S 4th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm De Witt Group
818 6th Ave
818 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
7:00 pm Belmond Group
Belmond Hospital
403 1st St SE Belmond District 14 English
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group
Calvary Church
501 US-61 #16 Muscatine District 13 English
7:00 pm Carlisle Meeting
Carlisle United Methodist Church
405 School St Carlisle Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm There is a Solution
Christian Church
250 E Ave Nevada District 3 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Ray Harrison Dinner Group
Hy-Vee
1990 Grand Ave West Des Moines Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm SouthSide Step Study
Lutheran Church of the Good Shepard
In-person and Online
3820 SW 9th St Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse
McCormick
1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Closed, Living Sober
7:00 pm Misfits Group
Misfits Building
1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Ringgold County Group
Mt. Ayr Depot Museum
306 N Taylor St Mt. Ayr Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Osceola Group
Osceola United Methodist Church
130 W Grant St Osceola Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm A New Vision
Private Residance
106 W Park St Jefferson District 23 English
7:00 pm Thursday Traer Group
Ripley United Methodist Church
400 S Main St Traer Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Oskaloosa - St Paul's
St. Paul's Congregational Church, UCC
501 High Ave E Oskaloosa Open
7:00 pm Ottumwa
St. Paul's Lutheran Church
1524 N Court St Ottumwa Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Newton Group
St. Stephen's Episcopal Church
223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Boone Group
The Zoo
917 10th St Boone Closed
7:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group
Trebor's Basement Alley
120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
7:00 pm Vets Meeting
Veterans Hospital, Bldg 1- # 2756
3600 30th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm West Side Original Group
West Side Alano Club
613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm 2000 Grand- WDSM Men
Western Village Clubhouse
2000 Grand Ave West Des Moines Men, Open
7:00 pm F&G - Zoom ONLY
Online
685 17th St Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm White House Group
White House- Alano Society, Inc.
1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Des Moines Foxhall- Hybrid
Zion Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Foxhall Chapter 2 Speaker Meeting
Hope Luthern Church
218 18th St Sioux City
7:30 pm Pocahontas Thursday Group
115 W 2nd Street
115 NW 2nd St Pocahontas District 2 English
7:30 pm Central Discussion Group
1706 Brady Street #105
1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 pm Fremont 12 x 12 Group
526 E Main St
526 E Main St Fremont District 12 Closed, English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group
721 N Federal Ave
721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Hawarden Group
803 13th Street
803 13th St Hawarden District 15 English, Open
7:30 pm Tama-Toledo Group
900 Park Street
900 Park St Tama District 8 English
7:30 pm Stuart Solutions Group
All Saints Catholic Church
216 All Saint's Dr Stuart Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Woodward Group
American Legions
2830 130th St Woodward Open
7:30 pm Pella Group
Community Center
712 Union St Pella Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Big Book Study Group
Estherville Lutheran Church
208 N 8th St Estherville Open
7:30 pm Mixed Topic Group
Finn House
600 N Ridgely Algona Closed
7:30 pm Surrender Accept Maintain Group
Iowa Trust and Savings Bank
2101 10th St Emmetsburg Open
7:30 pm Lakeside Group
Methodist Church
1421 W Broadway St Polk City Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Institutional Meeting
Online
3326 University Ave Cedar Falls Closed, Discussion, English, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Evansdale Group
St. Mark's United Methodist Church
610 S Evans Rd Evansdale 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Stockyards Exchange Group
1122 Jackson St
1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Tall Corn Group
200 W Clarinda Ave
200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Thursday Group
202 Plastic Ln
202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 8 English
8:00 pm Open Door Group
206 W Main
206 W Main St Epworth District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Heard It Through The Grapevine Group
212 Edgewood Rd NW
212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm St. Ansgar Group
217 W 5th Street
217 W 5th St St. Ansgar District 19 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Thurs Night Industrial Group
225 S 35th St
225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Westgate Group
280 Main Street
280 Main St Westgate District 5 English
8:00 pm Inwood A.A. Group
302 North Oak Street
302 S Oak St Inwood District 15 English
8:00 pm Atlantic Group
309 Elm Street
309 Elm St Atlantic Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Elma Group
313 Elm St
313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group
3601 16 Ave S W
3601 16th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Correctionville A.A. Group
429 5th St
429 5th St Correctionville District 1 English
8:00 pm Legacy Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Manilla Thursday Night Group
643 3rd Ave
643 3rd Ave Manilla District 6 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group
6600 C Ave Ne
6600 C Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Tipton Group
6oo Mulberry St
Mulberry St Tipton District 13 English
8:00 pm Brighter Side Group
800 N Main St
800 N Main St Ida Grove District 21 English
8:00 pm Okoboji Candlelight Group
Arnolds Park City Hall
156 US-71 Arnolds Park Closed
8:00 pm Thursday Night Royal Meeting
Bethlehem Luthern Church
207 Church St Royal Closed
8:00 pm AA Nueva Vida Group
Camel Club
410 W Keota St Ottumwa Open
8:00 pm Camel Club Group- Ottumwa
Camel Club
410 W Keota St Ottumwa Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Parkersburg Open A.A. Group
Civic Center
502 3rd St Parkersburg Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Fairfield at Friends Ch- House
Friends Church- In House
1209 S 6th St Fairfield Open
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group
Marshalltown
1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm Miner II
Miner II Alano Club
2513 Center St Cedar Falls Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Centerville Group
St. Mary's Catholic Church
838 S 18th St Centerville Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm New Beginnings Group
Sutherland Public Library
315 Ash St Sutherland District 15 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group
Talbot house
810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group
Trebor's Basement Alley
120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Wesley House Meetings- Now In Person
Wesley House
Wesley House Des Moines Open
8:00 pm Des Moines Foxhall- Hybrid
Zion Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm No Matter What Group
2420 Jones St
2420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 pm Thursday Nite Survivors Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
8:30 pm Drake Wed/Thurs Meeting- (Wesley House)
Wesley House
Wesley House Des Moines Open