TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Club Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City
6:30 am Ankeny Early Birds Online Meeting St. Ann;s Episcopal Church 2110 W 1st St Ankeny Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 am Sunrise Group Trinity Wesleyan Center 125 Orchard Dr Cedar Falls District 4 Closed, Discussion, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 am McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Online AM Meeting Online Meeting McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 am Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone Discussion, Open
8:00 am An AA Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:30 am Focus On Freedom Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
9:00 am Living Sober Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:30 am F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Hawkeye 10 A.M. Group Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am West Side Original Group West Side Alano Club 613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Closed, Discussion, English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
Noon Basilica Basement Group 104 3rd St S W 104 3rd St SW Dyersville District 11 English
Noon Hi Noon Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
Noon Basilica Basement Group 1177 7th St SW 1177 7th St SW Dyersville District 11 English
Noon T.G.I.F. Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Big Book, Closed, English
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
Noon 500 Club Noon Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt Discussion, Open
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Open
Noon Knoxville Group Methodist Annex 308 E Robinson St Knoxville Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Newton Group St. Stephen's Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 Big Book, English, Open
Noon Noon Group The Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
Noon White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon TGIS Step Study Online Meeting Windsor United Methodist Church 6222 University Ave Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
12:10 pm Noon Group Online Meeting Unitarian Church 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting
3:00 pm Big Book Study Group Harbor of Joy Lutheran Church 1204 L Ave Milford Open
5:00 pm Charles City Happy Hour Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
5:15 pm F & G 315 E. 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Womens Step Group 310 N Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
5:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Fri. 5:30 PM Non-Smokers Group Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm Hope 107 W Sixth St 107 W 6th St West Liberty District 13 English
6:00 pm Ankeny Friday 6 pm 206 SW Walnut 206 SW Walnut St Ankeny Open
6:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Camino 1512 Pierce St 1512 Pierce St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 pm How It Works Beginners Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Grupo Un Dia A LAVez Group 2120 Court Street Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Volontad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. Sioux City Spanish
6:30 pm Recovery Group 513 Sycamore St. 513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez Group 618 10th st. 618 10th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Foglight Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Fellowship Friday Night McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open, Speaker
6:45 pm The Hospitol Group 320 N. Eisenhower Ave. 320 N Eisenhower Ave Mason City District 14 English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza 103 W Washington St 103 W Washington St Osceola District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo A.A. 24 De Julio 1103 2nd Street 1103 2nd St Perry District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Wilton Group 111 W 5th St 111 W 5th St Wilton District 13 English
7:00 pm Friday Night AA Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm Blencoe A.A. Group 126 N Manley Street 126 N Manley St Blencoe District 21 English
7:00 pm New Freedom Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm New Freedom Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 Open
7:00 pm Wise Words Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City Open
7:00 pm New Life A.A. Group 1435 N 15th St 1435 N 15th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Vision For Hope Group 250 Mercy Dr 250 Mercy Dr Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Hope Group 2736 Bowling Street SW 2736 Bowling St SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Living Sober Group 304 Market St. 304 Market St Delhi District 11 English
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm AA Topic & Big Book Group 324 W Section Line Rd 324 W Section Line Rd Laurens District 2
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Cheyenne Non Smoking Group 3939 Cheyenne Blvd 3939 Cheyenne Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Cheyenne Non-Smoking Group 3939 Cheyenne Blvd 3939 Cheyenne Blvd Sioux City District 1
7:00 pm Solutions Group 408 W Jackson Street 408 W Jackson St Corydon District 7 English
7:00 pm Spearheads Book Study Group 506 S Front St 506 S Front St Humeston District 7 English
7:00 pm Fontana Fellowship Group 517 1st N E 517 1st Ave NE Oelwein District 5 English
7:00 pm North Liberty Friday Night Grp 520 W Cherry St 520 W Cherry St North Liberty District 13 English
7:00 pm Full Measures Speaker Group 6455 E Ave N W 6455 E Ave NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm No Matter What Ankeny Free Church 118 NW Linden St Ankeny Open
7:00 pm Camelshop Group Online Meeting Camelshop 1213 Lucinda St Perry Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Pass It On Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Day At A Time First Baptist Church 612 8th St Boone District 3 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Madison County Group- Closed as of 11/11 Location Temporarily Closed First Christian Church 103 W Green St Winterset Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Indianola Group First Methodist Church 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Penguin Group Grimes Methodist Church 801 W 1st St Suite A Grimes Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm South Sioux City Big Book Study Hope Luthern Church 218 18th St Sioux City
7:00 pm South Sioux City Big Book Study Group Hope Luthern Church 218 18th St Sioux City Open
7:00 pm Young Persons In AA (YPAA) Group Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Young Persons in AA (YPAA) Group Mayflower Church 1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 1 Child-Friendly, Open, Young People
7:00 pm Solutions Group Online Meeting Mercy/ Franklin Clinic 1750 48th St Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Ogden Group Location Temporarily Closed Ogden Library 208 W Mulberry St Ogden District 3 Location Temporarily Closed
7:00 pm Downtown Group People's Clinic 905 Franklin St Waterloo District 4 English, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Serenity Group Peterson Building 214 N 4th St #3C Burlington Candlelight, Open
7:00 pm Des Moines Young People's Group Online Meeting St Andrews Episcopal Church 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Online Friday Evening Online Meeting United Church of Christ 217 6th St Ames Online Meeting, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Friday Talking Circle Online Meeting Waukee Public Library 950 Warrior Ln Waukee Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Friday Freedom Train- NEW LOCATION!! Zion Lutheran Church 4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group 135 E J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
7:30 pm Wild Bunch Early Birds Group 2658 Ave A 2658 Avenue A Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:30 pm All Saints Group 720 29th Street S E 720 29th St SE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm T.G.I.F. Fellowship Group 105 E Willow 105 E Willow St Cherokee District 15 English
8:00 pm Cascade & Area Group 113 1st Ave W 113 1st Ave W Cascade District 11 English
8:00 pm Friday Night Live Group 113 S 14th Street 113 S 14th St Denison District 21 English
8:00 pm Grow Or Go Group 116 Center Street 116 Center St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Came To Believe Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
8:00 pm Friday Night 12 x 12 Group 1912 18th Street 1912 18th St Harlan District 6 English
8:00 pm Clarksville Group 204 N Washington 204 N Washington St Clarksville District 19 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm SOS Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm New Hampton Group 216 N Broadway 216 N Broadway Ave New Hampton District 19 English
8:00 pm High Flyers Group 216 W Division St. 216 W Division St Clarinda District 16 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Unity Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Sanborn Serenity Seekers Group 304 E 4th Street 304 E 4th St Sanborn District 15 English
8:00 pm Friday Night Mens Group 310 N Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Odebolt Friday Night Group 800 S Locust St 800 Locust St Odebolt District 21 English
8:00 pm Marion Fri Night Group 802 12th Street 802 12th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Fort Madison Group 908 Ave G 908 Ave G Ft. Madison District 10 English, Open
8:00 pm Little Sioux Group Cauley Street N Cauley Ave Anthon District 21 English
8:00 pm Freedom Group FDM Methodist Church 6205 SW 9th St Des Moines Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Morningside Fellowship Group Faith United Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave Sioux City District 1 Closed, English
8:00 pm Morningside Fellowship Group Faith United Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave Sioux City District 1 Closed, Concurrent with Al-Anon
8:00 pm Iowa Falls AA Fireside 11241 US-65 Iowa Falls District 3 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group First Presbyterian Church 3501 Hill Ave Spirit Lake Open
8:00 pm Hale Of A Group First Street 1st St Hale District 8 English
8:00 pm 4 way Friends Group Friends Church 10 S Main St Salem Open
8:00 pm Caring & Sharing Group Grace Community Church 301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 Closed, English
8:00 pm Blandine Group Hose Station No. 1 117 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
8:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Minor School II Group Minor School II Alano Club 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Big Book Study Group Spencer Alano Club 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer Closed
8:00 pm Friday Night Big Book Study Online Meeting Spencer Alano Club 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer District 17 Big Book, Closed, Online Meeting
8:00 pm Pioneer Group St. Johns Episcopal 120 1st St NE Mason City District 14 English, Open
8:00 pm Johnston Meeting Online Meeting St. Paul's Presbyterian Church 6426 Merle Hay Rd Johnston Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm Ossian Group 123 W Main Street 123 W Main St Ossian District 5 English
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
8:30 pm Friday Night Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
9:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk Candlelight, Open
10:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Meeting Location Temporarily Closed Wakonda Christian Church 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access