TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
3:00 pm Afternoon Matinee Group Jackson Recovery 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1
5:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Closed, English
5:15 pm St. Steven The Witness Group St. Stephen Catholic Student Center 1019 W 23rd St Cedar Falls Closed, Discussion, English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 1229 Kathy Lane 1229 Kathy Ln Webster City District 23 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm You People 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm West Side Step Study Online Meeting Faith Lutheran Church 10395 University Ave Clive Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Thursday Night New Mens Meeting Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Blandine Group Hose Station No. 1 117 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Check Your Ego At The Door Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
5:30 pm 164 Group Lutheran Church of the Cross- Cross Creek Bldg 1975 8th St SW Altoona Open, Wheelchair Access
5:40 pm Gaunt Prospecter Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:00 pm Bellevue Alcoholics Anonymous Group 300 S 3rd Street 300 S 3rd St Bellevue District 11 English, Open
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Basic Text Group 525 A Ave N E 525 A Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Imperfects 5th Avenue United Methodist Church 1800 5th Ave Council Bluffs
6:00 pm Back To Basics Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:00 pm Cover II Cover Online Meeting Meredith Reformed Church 5128 Meredith Dr Des Moines Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm 21 Club Non-Smoking Group Methodist Church (North Door) First United Methodist Church Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm Women's Group The Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
6:30 pm Three Legacies Group 121 W 12th St 121 W 12th St Davenport District 9 English
6:30 pm Rule 62 Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
6:30 pm By The Book Group 320 E College Street 320 E College St Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Subtle Foes Group 3510 72nd St 3510 72nd St Urbandale District 7 English
6:30 pm Subtle Foes- In Person 4/29- Hybrid Meeting! Online Meeting 3510 72nd St 3510 72nd St Urbandale Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Doing Without Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English, Open
6:30 pm Big Book Study - Opens 11/12 Lutheran Church of Hope 520 NW 36th St Ankeny Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Books & Beans Group Palmer House Meeting Room Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 pm Jaywalker Group- InPerson starting 4/1/21 Masks/Social Distancing Online Meeting St Andrews Episcopal Church 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines Big Book, Online Meeting, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak Open
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Logan Group 112 W 3rd Street 112 W 3rd St Logan District 6 English
7:00 pm Founders Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Thursday Night Big Book Study Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Drunks Helping Drunks Group 1817 Riverside Blvd 1817 Riverside Blvd Sioux City District 1 Closed, English
7:00 pm Common Welfare Group Online Meeting 1st Congregational Church 520 College Ave Iowa Falls District 3 Big Book, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Recovery Group 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm Turning Point Group 212 W 15th St 212 W 15th St Vinton District 13 English
7:00 pm Coggon Grace Group 218 Main Street 218 E Main St Coggon District 8 English
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Into Action Group 303 Mt. Pleasant St 303 W Mt Pleasant St West Burlington District 10 Closed, English
7:00 pm Elkader Group Location Temporarily Closed 307 3rd St NE 307 N 3rd St Elkader District 5 English, Location Temporarily Closed
7:00 pm Thirsty Thursday Group 322 Cntral Ave Nw 322 Central Ave NW Orange City District 15 English
7:00 pm Buffalo Group 329 Dodge St 329 Dodge St Buffalo District 13 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Bloomfield Group 401 E N St 401 E North St Bloomfield District 12 English
7:00 pm Winners Circle Group 622 So 4th Street 622 S 4th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm De Witt Group 818 6th Ave 818 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
7:00 pm Belmond Group Belmond Hospital 403 1st St SE Belmond District 14 English
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group Calvary Church 501 US-61 #16 Muscatine District 13 English
7:00 pm Carlisle Meeting Carlisle United Methodist Church 405 School St Carlisle Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Online - There is a Solution Online Meeting Christian Church 250 E Ave Nevada Discussion, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm There is a Solution Christian Church 250 E Ave Nevada Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Ray Harrison Dinner Group Online Meeting Hy-Vee 1990 Grand Ave West Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm SouthSide Step Study Online Meeting Lutheran Church of the Good Shepard 3820 SW 9th St Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Closed, Living Sober
7:00 pm Foxhall - Beginners (Zoom ONLY) Online Meeting Mickle Resource Center 1620 Pleasant St Des Moines Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Ringgold County Group Mt. Ayr Depot Museum 306 N Taylor St Mt. Ayr Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Sioux Center Group New Life Church 4th St SE Sioux Center District 15 English
7:00 pm Osceola Group Osceola United Methodist Church 130 W Grant St Osceola Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm No Expectations Online Meeting Presbyterian Church 159 Sheldon Ave Ames District 3 11th Step Meditation, Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm A New Vision Private Residance 106 W Park St Jefferson District 23 English
7:00 pm Thursday Traer Group Ripley United Methodist Church 400 S Main St Traer Discussion, English, Open, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:00 pm Oskaloosa - St Paul's St. Paul's Congregational Church, UCC 501 High Ave E Oskaloosa Open
7:00 pm Ottumwa St. Paul's Lutheran Church 1524 N Court St Ottumwa Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Newton Group St. Stephen's Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N Newton Open, Step Meeting, Tradition Study, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone Closed
7:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group Trebor's Basement Alley 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
7:00 pm Vets Meeting Veterans Hospital, Bldg 1- # 2756 3600 30th St Des Moines Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm West Side Original Group West Side Alano Club 613 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm 2000 Grand- WDSM Men Western Village Clubhouse 2000 Grand Ave West Des Moines Men, Open
7:00 pm F&G - Zoom ONLY Online Meeting White House, Alano Society, Inc. 685 17th St Des Moines Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:00 pm White House Group White House- Alano Society, Inc. 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
7:15 pm Foxhall Chapter 2 Speaker Meeting Hope Luthern Church 218 18th St Sioux City
7:30 pm Pocahontas Thursday Group 115 W 2nd Street 115 NW 2nd St Pocahontas District 2 English
7:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 pm Fremont 12 x 12 Group 526 E Main St 526 E Main St Fremont District 12 Closed, English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Hawarden Group 803 13th Street 803 13th St Hawarden District 15 English, Open
7:30 pm Tama-Toledo Group 900 Park Street 900 Park St Tama District 8 English
7:30 pm Stuart Solutions Group All Saints Catholic Church 216 All Saint's Dr Stuart Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Woodward Group American Legions 2830 130th St Woodward Open
7:30 pm Pella Group Community Center 712 Union St Pella Open, Wheelchair Access
7:30 pm Big Book Study Group Estherville Lutheran Church 208 N 8th St Estherville Open
7:30 pm Lakeside Group Methodist Church 1421 W Broadway St Polk City Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Surrender Accept Maintain Group Methodist Family Community Xenter 711 Broadway St Emmetsburg Open
7:30 pm Institutional Meeting Online Meeting Pathways 3326 University Ave Cedar Falls Closed, Discussion, English, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Evansdale Group St. Mark's United Methodist Church 610 S Evans Rd Evansdale 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, English, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
7:30 pm Grinnell- (ONLINE ONLY!) Online Meeting St. Paul's Episcopal Church 1026 State St Grinnell Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:30 pm Mixed Topic Group The Finn House 600 N Ridgley St Algona Closed
8:00 pm Stockyards Exchange Group 1122 Jackson St 1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Tall Corn Group 200 W Clarinda Ave 200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Thursday Group 202 Plastic Ln 202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 8 English
8:00 pm Open Door Group 206 W Main 206 W Main St Epworth District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Heard It Through The Grapevine Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm St. Ansgar Group 217 W 5th Street 217 W 5th St St. Ansgar District 19 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Thurs Night Industrial Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Westgate Group 280 Main Street 280 Main St Westgate District 5 English
8:00 pm Inwood A.A. Group 302 North Oak Street 302 S Oak St Inwood District 15 English
8:00 pm Atlantic Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Elma Group 313 Elm St 313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group 3601 16 Ave S W 3601 16th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Correctionville A.A. Group 429 5th St 429 5th St Correctionville District 1 English
8:00 pm Legacy Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Manilla Thursday Night Group 643 3rd Ave 643 3rd Ave Manilla District 6 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group 6600 C Ave Ne 6600 C Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Tipton Group 6oo Mulberry St Mulberry St Tipton District 13 English
8:00 pm Brighter Side Group 800 N Main St 800 N Main St Ida Grove District 21 English
8:00 pm Okoboji Candlelight Group Arnolds Park City Hall 156 US-71 Arnolds Park Closed
8:00 pm Thursday Night Royal Meeting Bethlehem Luthern Church 207 Church St Royal Closed
8:00 pm AA Nueva Vida Group Camel Club 410 W Keota St Ottumwa Open
8:00 pm Camel Club Group- Ottumwa Camel Club 410 W Keota St Ottumwa Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Parkersburg Open A.A. Group Civic Center 502 3rd St Parkersburg Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Fairfield at Friends Ch- House Friends Church- In House 1209 S 6th St Fairfield Open
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm Miner II Miner II Alano Club 2513 Center St Cedar Falls Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Centerville Group St. Mary's Catholic Church 838 S 18th St Centerville Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm New Beginnings Group Sutherland Public Library 315 Ash St Sutherland District 15 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group Trebor's Basement Alley 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Wesley House Meetings- Now In Person Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines Open
8:00 pm Des Moines Foxhall- Hybrid NOTE: Thurs. 6/10 ZOOM ONLY!! Online Meeting Zion Lutheran Church 4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm No Matter What Group 2420 Jones St 2420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 pm Thursday Nite Survivors Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
8:30 pm Drake Wed/Thurs Meeting- (Wesley House) Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines Open