TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:00 pm Meeting Makers Make It Group 1821 Ingersol Ave 1821 Ingersoll Ave Des Moines District 7 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 200 16th Ave 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Progress Not Perfection Group 3025 Mabrey Lane 3025 Mabrey Ln Carter Lake District 6 English
5:30 pm New Womens Awareness Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Messenger Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm Room 106 Big Book Group 1701 W 25th St. 1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm Three Legacies Group 3010 52nd Street 3010 52nd St Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm There Is A Solution Group 720 Grand Ave 720 Grand Ave West Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm Sunlight Of The Spirit Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
6:30 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
6:30 pm Maladjusted To Life Group 14th and Locust 401 Locust St Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Cedar Heights Group 2015 Rainbow 2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls District 4 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 pm Recovery Group 513 Sycamore St. 513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Madison County Groups 103 W Green 103 W Green St Winterset District 20 English
7:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza 103 W Washington St 103 W Washington St Osceola District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Humboldt Monday Nite Group 107 4th St. Rm. 34 107 N 4th St Humboldt District 23 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Redfield Starting Over Group 1116 Thomas Street 1116 Thomas St Redfield District 20 English
7:00 pm Monday Night W.H.O Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Step Study Group 12321 Hickman Rd 12321 Hickman Rd Urbandale District 7 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm I Ave Group 1898 350th St 1898 350th St Tama District 8 English
7:00 pm Winthrop Group 202 2nd Ave 202 2nd Ave NE Independence
7:00 pm Pilot Mound Monday Night Group 210 3rd St 210 3rd St Pilot Mound District 23 English
7:00 pm Hill Top Group 211 21st. Ave SW 211 21st Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm We Are Not Saints Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
7:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
7:00 pm Living On The Ragged Edge Group 2600 First Ave N W 2600 1st Ave NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Monday Big Book Study Group 2700 72nd St 2700 72nd St Urbandale District 7 English
7:00 pm Attitude Adjustment Group 2900 Summer St 5700 Division St Burlington District 10 English
7:00 pm Indianola Group 307 W Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 7 English
7:00 pm Seekers Group 3112 W Broadway 3112 W Broadway Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm East Side Study Group 3210 E 24th St 3210 E 24th St Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Freedom Group 501 High Ave E 501 High Ave E Oskaloosa District 12 English
7:00 pm Oelwein Monday Night Group 517 1st Street N E 517 1st St NE Oelwein District 5 English
7:00 pm Winthrop Group 534 W Madison Street 534 W Madison Winthrop District 4 English
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
7:00 pm Grupo Unidos En Sobriedad 618 10th st. 618 10th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
7:00 pm Osage Group 732 Main Street 732 Main St Osage District 19 English
7:00 pm Women's AA Group 826 1st Ave N 826 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Pass It On Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm The J Gang First Christian Church 20794 IA-92 Council Bluffs English
7:00 pm Huxley Group Grace Evengelical Free Church 905 N 5th Ave Huxley Big Book, Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Serenity Group Meeting Location Rock Rapids, IA 51246 Rock Rapids District 15 English
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone District 3 Big Book, Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm GLBT & Friends Group Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm The Four Horsemen Youth & Shelter Services 420 Kellogg Ave Ames Big Book, Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Manson Topic Group 1076 8th Street 1076 8th St Manson District 2 English
7:30 pm Hamburg Monday Night Group 1106 Jefferson 1106 Jefferson St Hamburg District 16 English
7:30 pm Northside A.A. Group 1112 Mobile Street 1112 Mobile St Waterloo District 4 English
7:30 pm Mon Night New Promises Group 111SE 2nd St. E Entrance SE 2nd St Gilmore City District 2 English
7:30 pm Living Room Groups 123 East Market Street 123 E Market St Iowa City District 13 English
7:30 pm Grupo Paso Doce 1271 E 9th Street 1271 E 9th St Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group 135 E J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
7:30 pm Sergeant Bluff Group 1st & Baker St 210th St & Baker Drive Sergeant Bluff District 1 English
7:30 pm Women Into Action Group 2736 Bowling Street SW 2736 Bowling St SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:30 pm I Want To Work The Steps Group 27th & Ave A 2216 27th Ave Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Big Book Group 2nd & Erie Lincoln Hwy & N 2nd St & 2nd St Missouri Valley District 6 English
7:30 pm Monday Night Tiffin Group 300 W Marengo Rd 300 W Marengo Rd Tiffin District 13 English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Group 306 E Erie St. 306 E Erie St Missouri Valley District 6 English
7:30 pm Creston A.A. Way Of Life Group 501 W Montgomery Creston District 20 English, Speaker
7:30 pm Glenn Avenue Group 5200 Glenn Ave 5200 Glenn Ave Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 pm Monday Night Step Meeting Group 700 University 700 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:30 pm Sioux Rapids 12 X 12 Chip Group 716 1st Street 716 1st St Sioux Rapids District 2 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Sac City Group 100 S State St 100 S State St Sac City District 18 English
8:00 pm Out Of Towners Group 107 Market St 107 Market St Keosauqua District 12 English
8:00 pm River Junction Group 113 E Walnut St 113 Walnut St Columbus Junction District 13 English
8:00 pm Step Up Group 116 Center Street 116 Center St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Young In Sobriety Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
8:00 pm Drunks Unlimited Group 1212 W Williams 1212 W Williams St Ottumwa District 12 English
8:00 pm Chip Group 1301 Okoboji Ave 1301 Okoboji Ave Milford
8:00 pm Milford Chip Group 1301 Okoboji Ave 1301 Okoboji Ave Milford District 17 English
8:00 pm West Highland Group 1361 7th Ave S W 1361 7th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
8:00 pm Westside 24 Hour Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
8:00 pm Altoona A.A. Group 1975 8th Street SW 1975 8th St SW Altoona District 7 English, Open
8:00 pm Cedar Heights Group 2015 Rainbow 2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Greeley Serenity Group 208 E 2nd Ave 208 E 2nd St Greeley District 11 English
8:00 pm Cresco Group 209 3RD AVE E 209 3rd Ave E Cresco District 19 English
8:00 pm Freedom Hill Group 212 N Vine St 212 N Vine St Glenwood District 16 English
8:00 pm Dam A.A. Group 216 Commercial Street 216 Commercial St Central City District 8 English
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:00 pm Three Legacies Group 3010 52nd Street 3010 52nd St Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Monday Night AA Group 305 Barre St 305 Barre St Kingsley District 1 English
8:00 pm Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
8:00 pm Onawa Monday Group 316 15th Street 316 15th St Onawa District 21 English
8:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
8:00 pm RRRR Group 3829 Grand Avenue Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Allison Group 410 N Main Street 410 N Main St Allison District 19 Closed, English
8:00 pm Ankeny Serenity Group 510 E First 510 E 1st St Ankeny District 7 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm New Market Happy Trudgers Group 512 Main St 512 Main St New Market District 16 English
8:00 pm Cherokee Monday Night Chip Grp 531 Main Street 531 W Main St Cherokee District 15 English
8:00 pm Moorhead Group 703 Pine St 703 Pine St Moorhead District 21 English
8:00 pm Treatment Center Meeting 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
8:00 pm Thought For The Day Group 905 Nodaway 905 Nodaway St Corning District 16 English
8:00 pm Southridge Big Book Study Christ Luthern Church Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Big Book Meeting Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Serenity Now Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Fellowship Group Hwy 3 E IA-3 Le Mars District 15 English
8:00 pm We Can Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Eldora Group Sawmill 1306 17th Ave Eldora District 3 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
8:30 pm Monday Night Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English