TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
4:00 pm Women's Step Study Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
4:30 pm Sunday Afternoon Group 207 S 3rd Street 207 S 3rd St Oskaloosa District 12 English
5:00 pm Iowa City LGBTQ Group 123 East Market Street 123 E Market St Iowa City District 13 English
5:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
5:00 pm Serenity Group 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
5:00 pm Sunday AA Basics Group 510 E First 510 E 1st St Ankeny District 7 English
5:00 pm New Hope Group Luthern Church of Hope Hope Lutheran West Des Moines District 7 English
5:30 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
5:30 pm New Beginnings Group 200 2nd St NW 200 2nd St NW Mitchellville District 7 Big Book, English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Flimsy Reed Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Back To The Basics Group Zion Luthern Church (Library) 4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm Sunday Nite Open Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
6:00 pm Clermont Sunday Group 221 Larrabee St 221 Larrabee St Clermont District 5 English
6:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
6:00 pm Sunday Night Young Peoples Grp 525 A Ave N E 525 A Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Sometimes Slowly Group 803 Lyon Street 803 Lyon St Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm URS Group Eddie Davis Center 1312 Maple St West Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm Marshalltown Speaker Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Sunday Night Big Book Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
6:30 pm Way Out Book Study Group 3500 29th Ave 3500 29th Ave Marion District 8 English
6:30 pm Grupo Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Grupo Esperanza (Hope) 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Bradford Powerhouse Group 102 N Weber 102 Webber St Bradford District 14 English
7:00 pm Grupo A.A. 24 De Julio 1103 2nd Street 1103 2nd St Perry District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Missing Link Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Sunday Night Group 118 N 7th Ave 118 N 7th Ave Sheldon District 15 English
7:00 pm Riceville Group 123 W Main St. 123 W Main St Riceville District 19 English
7:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 Big Book, English, Open
7:00 pm Faith Without Works 12x12 Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Sunday Night Newcomers Group 1411 Hill Ave 1411 Hill Ave Spirit Lake District 17 English
7:00 pm Unity Step Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Spring Into Action Group 165 Broadway 165 Broadway St Springville District 8 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 1818 Easton Blvd 1818 Easton Blvd Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Worthington C C Group 1st Ave W 1st Ave W Worthington District 11 English
7:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 English
7:00 pm Recovery Group 205 N James 205 N James St Ottumwa District 12 English
7:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
7:00 pm Mens Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Big Book, Closed, English
7:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
7:00 pm 12 Steps Group 250 Mercy Dr 250 Mercy Dr Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Indianola Group 307 W Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 7 English
7:00 pm Midwest Group 310 N Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Crossroads Group 401 Ash Ave 401 Ash Ave Urbana District 8 English
7:00 pm Keep It Simple & Sober Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Britt Recovery Group 42 N Main Ave 19856 Main St Britt District 14 English
7:00 pm Sunday Night New Comers 511 Southmoor Dr 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer Closed
7:00 pm Two Rivers Recovery Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Morman Trek Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13
7:00 pm Sun. Night A A Group 800 S Fillmore St 800 S Fillmore St Osceola District 7 English
7:00 pm Sober And Crazy Group 801 E 18th Street 801 E 18th St Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm Waukee Sunday Night Group 950 Warrior Lane 950 Warrior Ln Waukee District 20 English
7:00 pm Camelshop Group Camelshop Perry District 7 English
7:00 pm New Beginnings Women Covenant Christian Church West Des Moines District 7 English, Women
7:00 pm Steel Magnolias Group Women Faith United Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave Sioux City District 1 Women
7:00 pm Sunday Night Primary Purpose Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English, Open
7:00 pm Caring & Sharing Group Grace Community Church 301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 English, Open
7:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Dexter Step Study Group Methodist Church Dexter District 20 English
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Sunday Night Grapeviners Group St Johns Episcopal Church 2338 Lincoln Way Ames District 3 Babysitting Available, Discussion, Grapevine, Open
7:00 pm Jesup A.A. Club Group Stevens Street 810 Stevens St Jesup District 4 English
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone District 3 Discussion, Grapevine, Open
7:00 pm Sunday Solutions Trinity Luthern Church 512 2nd St Glenwood District 6 English
7:30 pm Grinnell Group 1026 State St 1026 State St Grinnell District 8 English
7:30 pm Sunday Night Big Book Study Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:30 pm Danbury A.A. Group 200 Main St 200 Main St Danbury District 21 English
7:30 pm Firm Foundation Group 208 N Main Street 208 N Main St Buffalo Center District 14 English
7:30 pm Borderline Group 321 4th St 321 4th St Whittemore District 17 English
7:30 pm New Hope Group 407 W Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston District 20 English, Open
7:30 pm Alta Sunday A.A. Group 505 W Hwy 7 505 IA-7 Alta District 2 English
7:30 pm Leeds Sun Night Spiritual Grp Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Fort Des Moines OWI Facility Men 68 Gruber St Des Moines Men
8:00 pm Grupo Paso Doce 1103 E 9th Street Des Moines District 22 Spanish, Speaker
8:00 pm Harlan Sunday Night Group 1912 18th Street 1912 18th St Harlan District 6 English
8:00 pm Monticello Senior Home Group 202 Plastic Ln 202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 8 English
8:00 pm West Point Group 207 Ave E West Point, IA 52656 West Point District 10 English, Open
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm New Hartford Group 406 Packwaukee St 406 Packwaukee St New Hartford District 4 English
8:00 pm Wall Lake Sunday Nite Group 509 Center St 509 Center St Wall Lake District 18 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm South Side Grapevine Group 6205 S W 9th Street 6205 SW 9th St Des Moines
8:00 pm 2A Hull Group 911 1st Street 911 1st St Hull District 15 English
8:00 pm Books And Cookies Group Faith United Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave Sioux City District 1 English, Open
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk Open
8:15 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
8:30 pm Sunday Night Big Book Study Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish