TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
8:00 pm Stockyards Exchange Group
1122 Jackson St
1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Tall Corn Group
200 W Clarinda Ave
200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Thursday Group
202 Plastic Ln
202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 8 English
8:00 pm Open Door Group
206 W Main
206 W Main St Epworth District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group
207 8th Place SE
207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Heard It Through The Grapevine Group
212 Edgewood Rd NW
212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm St. Ansgar Group
217 W 5th Street
217 W 5th St St. Ansgar District 19 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group
2204 Grant Street
2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Thurs Night Industrial Group
225 S 35th St
225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group
250 20th Ave N
250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Westgate Group
280 Main Street
280 Main St Westgate District 5 English
8:00 pm Inwood A.A. Group
302 North Oak Street
302 S Oak St Inwood District 15 English
8:00 pm Atlantic Group
309 Elm Street
309 Elm St Atlantic Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Elma Group
313 Elm St
313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group
3601 16 Ave S W
3601 16th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Correctionville A.A. Group
429 5th St
429 5th St Correctionville District 1 English
8:00 pm Legacy Group
511 Melrose Ave
511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Manilla Thursday Night Group
643 3rd Ave
643 3rd Ave Manilla District 6 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group
6600 C Ave Ne
6600 C Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Tipton Group
6oo Mulberry St
Mulberry St Tipton District 13 English
8:00 pm Brighter Side Group
800 N Main St
800 N Main St Ida Grove District 21 English
8:00 pm Okoboji Candlelight Group
Arnolds Park City Hall
156 US-71 Arnolds Park Closed
8:00 pm Thursday Night Royal Meeting
Bethlehem Luthern Church
207 Church St Royal Closed
8:00 pm AA Nueva Vida Group
Camel Club
410 W Keota St Ottumwa Open
8:00 pm Camel Club Group- Ottumwa
Camel Club
410 W Keota St Ottumwa Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Parkersburg Open A.A. Group
Civic Center
502 3rd St Parkersburg Discussion, English, Open
8:00 pm Fairfield at Friends Ch- House
Friends Church- In House
1209 S 6th St Fairfield Open
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group
Marshalltown
1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Big Book, Closed
8:00 pm Miner II
Miner II Alano Club
2513 Center St Cedar Falls Closed, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access, Wheelchair-Accessible Bathroom
8:00 pm Centerville Group
St. Mary's Catholic Church
838 S 18th St Centerville Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm New Beginnings Group
Sutherland Public Library
315 Ash St Sutherland District 15 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group
Talbot house
810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group
Trebor's Basement Alley
120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English, Step Meeting
8:00 pm Wesley House Meetings- Now In Person
Wesley House
Wesley House Des Moines Open
8:00 pm Des Moines Foxhall- Hybrid
Zion Lutheran Church
In-person and Online
4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines Online Meeting, Open, Speaker, Wheelchair Access
8:30 pm No Matter What Group
2420 Jones St
2420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 pm Thursday Nite Survivors Group
410 S 16th Street
410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
8:30 pm Drake Wed/Thurs Meeting- (Wesley House)
Wesley House
Wesley House Des Moines Open