TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
12:07 am Turning Point Group 212 W 15th St 212 W 15th St Vinton District 13 English
6:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am The Breakfast Club Group 10395 University Ave 10395 University Ave Clive District 7 English
6:30 am Ankeny Early Birds Group 2110 W 1st St 2110 W 1st St Ankeny District 7 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 am Eye Opener 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs English
7:30 am Alano Club 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 Closed, English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:30 am McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:30 am Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone Discussion, Open
8:00 am An AA Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Wednesday Morning 24 Hr. Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
10:00 am Hawkeye 10 A.M. Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:00 am Edgewood Big Book Group Meeting Location Edgewood, IA 52042 Edgewood District 5 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
11:00 am White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
11:30 am Many Hands Caring Group Mercy Hospital Buena Vista Room 801 5th St Sioux City District 1 English
Noon Noon Brown Bag Group 10395 University Ave 10395 University Ave Clive District 7 English
Noon Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
Noon 12 x 12 Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge Closed
Noon Wed 12 X 12 Study Group 1240 Heirs Ave Ste E 1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English, Tradition Study
Noon Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Sober and Serene Group 320E Colleer Street 320 E College St Iowa City District 13 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
Noon Serenity Seekers Group 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd N E 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon 500 Club Noon Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Start Your Day Over Noon Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
Noon Noon Discussion Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
Noon Wednesday Noon Big Book Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon Grapeviners Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Caring & Sharing Group Grace Community Church 301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 Closed, English
Noon Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon Wed/Fri Noon Big Book Study Group Insurance Exchange Building Des Moines District 7 English
Noon Leeds Wednesday Brown Bag Grp Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English, Open
Noon Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
Noon McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames Discussion, Open
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group Meeting Location Iowa City, IA Iowa City District 13
12:10 pm Noon Group Unitarian Church 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 Big Book, Closed, Discussion
12:40 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
4:30 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:15 pm Womens Solution Group 1670 Asbury Rd 1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
5:30 pm Wednesday Night Womens Step Grp 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm Women Seeking Serenity Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
5:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Waukee Midweek Discussion Group 305 N E Dartmoor Dr 305 NE Dartmoor Dr Waukee District 20 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Northwest Group 6509 NW Blvd 6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Wed Big Book Study Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
5:30 pm Drake Wednesday Meeting Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines
6:00 pm 6:00 PM Speaker Tape Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm Happy Hour Group 2050 12th Ave 2050 12th Ave Coralville District 13 English
6:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Stone Room Group 6500 Melleray Circle 6500 New Melleray Rd Peosta District 11 English
6:00 pm Ankeny Study Group 710 NE 36th St 710 NE 36th St Ankeny District 7 English
6:00 pm Charles City Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:00 pm Outcasts Group The S.O.U.R.C.E. Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Women's Big Book Step Study Group 1307 Piere St 1307 Pierce St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 pm Wednesday Winners Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
6:30 pm Recovery Group 513 Sycamore St. 513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Promising Beginnings Group 7400 S W Register Dr 7400 Register Dr Norwalk District 7 English
6:30 pm LGBTQ Group Iowa Hall Kirkwood Main Campus Main Campus Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:30 pm Women on Wednesday W.O.W. Group W 8th & Washington W 8th St & Washington St Cedar Falls District 4 English
6:45 pm Welcome Wagon Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Reflections Of 1st Ave Group 1007 1st Ave S Ft. Dodge District 23 English, Open
7:00 pm Basilica Basement Group 104 3rd St S W 104 3rd St SW Dyersville District 11 English
7:00 pm As Bill Sees it Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge Closed
7:00 pm Waverly Wed Night A.A. Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
7:00 pm Iowa Great Lakes Group 1204 L Ave 1204 L Ave Milford District 17 English
7:00 pm Wednesday Night A.A. Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm Archway Group 150 9th Ave 150 9th Ave Hiawatha District 8 English
7:00 pm Jaywalkers Group 1670 Asbury Rd 1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 1818 Easton Blvd 1818 Easton Blvd Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Independence Downtown Group 202 2nd Ave 202 2nd Ave NE Independence District 4 English
7:00 pm By The Big Book Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Broad Highway Group 214 E Jefferson St 214 E Jefferson St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English, Step Meeting
7:00 pm New Hampton Group 2275 S Linn Ave 2275 S Linn Ave New Hampton District 19 English
7:00 pm Atlantic Wednesday Night Group 309 Club 309 Elm St Atlantic
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Foxhall Group 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd N E 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Solutions Group 408 W Jackson Street 408 W Jackson St Corydon District 7 English
7:00 pm Eagle Grove Group 510 S Jackson Ave 510 S Jackson Ave Eagle Grove District 14 English
7:00 pm Oelwein Wednesday Night Group 517 1st Street N E 517 1st St NE Oelwein District 5 English
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
7:00 pm Grupo Unidos En Sobriedad 618 10th st. 618 10th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
7:00 pm A A Squared-Atheist And Agnostics AA Meeting Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Downtown Group 905 Franklin St. 905 Franklin St Waterloo District 4 English
7:00 pm AA of Jewell Junction Bethesda Lutheran Church 439 Main St Jewell Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm The Camel Shop Group Camelshop 1213 Lucinda St Perry District 7 English
7:00 pm Iowa Falls AA Fireside 11241 US-65 Iowa Falls District 3 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Smoking Permitted
7:00 pm McCormick Clubhouse McCormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Ames Downtowners Methodist Church 516 Kellogg Ave Ames District 3 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Boone Group The Zoo 917 10th St Boone District 3 Big Book, Closed
7:30 pm Southern Iowa Pacific Group 108 S Locust Lamoni, IA 50140 Lamoni District 7 English
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group 135 E J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
7:30 pm The Deal Group-Men's Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:30 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 Big Book, English, Open
7:30 pm Living Sober Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 pm Happy Hour Group 1504 Walnut St. 1504 Walnut St Dallas Center District 20 English
7:30 pm Opossum Lodge Group 214 E Main Street 214 E Main St Oxford District 13 English
7:30 pm Bayard Big Book Group 402 Main 402 Main St Bayard District 18 English
7:30 pm Urbandale Group 70th & Oliver Smith Dr 3530 70th St Urbandale District 7 English
7:30 pm Treatment Center Meeting Meeting Location Iowa City, IA Iowa City District 13
7:30 pm Triple A Double BS Group United Methodist Church 708 2nd St Armstrong District 17 English
8:00 pm Madison County Groups 103 W Green 103 W Green St Winterset District 20 English
8:00 pm Lisbon Wednesday Night Group 108 So. Washington St 108 S Washington St Lisbon District 8 English
8:00 pm Marion Mid-Week Group 1298 7th Ave 1298 7th Ave Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Wings To Fly Group 1975 8th Street SW 1975 8th St SW Altoona District 7 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
8:00 pm Maquoketa Group 206 E Platt St 206 E Platt St Maquoketa District 11 Closed, English
8:00 pm Ankeny Original Group 206 S Walnut St 206 SW Walnut St Ankeny District 7 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm West Point Group 207 Ave E West Point, IA 52656 West Point District 10 Closed, English
8:00 pm Mapleton Wednesday Night Group 212 S 7th St 212 S 7th St Mapleton District 21 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Page By Page Big Book Study Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Where It All Begins Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:00 pm Westlawn Group 2521 W 4th Street 2521 W 4th St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Night Step Study Grp 3424 Forest 3424 Forest Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm A A A Group 401 Diagnal Street 401 Universal Diagonal St Algona District 17 English
8:00 pm Prairie City Camel Group 407 2nd Street 407 W 2nd St Prairie City District 7 English
8:00 pm Walking Miracles Group 410 Elm St 410 Elm St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Step Meeting Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Nite Beginners Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
8:00 pm Franklin County Group 508 2nd Ave Se 508 2nd Ave SE Hampton District 14 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Chip Group 511 Southmoor Dr 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer District 17 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Night Big Book Group 531 Main Street 531 W Main St Cherokee District 15 English
8:00 pm Ashton AA Group 645 6th Street 645 6th St Ashton District 15 English
8:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group Marshalltown 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Recovering & Making Progress Group Meeting Location Floris, IA 52560 Floris District 12 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Nite Step Group Meeting Location Le Mars, IA 51031 Le Mars District 15 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group Talbot house 810 Timea St Keokuk District 10 English, Open
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
8:30 pm Keyway Lodge Group 3342 John Wesley Dr 3342 John Wesley Dr Dubuque District 11 English
8:30 pm Young And The Restless Group 402 Lake Ave 402 Lake Ave N Storm Lake District 2 English
8:30 pm Waukon Alano Group 605 1st Ave Nw 605 1st Ave NW Waukon District 5 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Group 3938 Flerr Dr 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines District 7 English