TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Morning With Bill Group 520 NW 36th St 520 NW 36th St Ankeny District 7 English
8:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 am Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
8:00 am Osage Group 732 Main Street 732 Main St Osage District 19 English
8:30 am By The Book Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 am Saturday Morning Eyeopeners Group 2622 Lincoln Way 2622 Lincoln Way Ames District 3 English
9:00 am Attitude Adjustment Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Saturday Morning Womens Big Book Group 123 East Market Street 123 E Market St Iowa City District 13
9:00 am 1st 164 Pages Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
9:00 am Walking The Steps Group 1975 8th Street SW 1975 8th St SW Altoona District 7 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am Together We Can Group 235 S 35th St 235 35th St Marion District 8 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am T.G.I.S. Group 305 8th Street 305 8th St Alton District 15 English
9:00 am Broad Highway Group 3700 Cottage Grove 3700 Cottage Grove Ave Des Moines District 7 Discussion, English, Open
9:00 am Saturday Morning Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
9:00 am 9:00 Saturday Morning Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
9:00 am Noon Discussion Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
9:00 am Beginners On The Hill Group 715 College St 715 College St Cedar Falls District 4 Closed, English
9:00 am Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 3 English
9:00 am Freedom Hall Group Luthern Church of Hope Hope Lutheran West Des Moines District 7 English
9:00 am Drake Group Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines District 7 English
9:30 am Girls By The Book Womens Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
9:30 am Men's Experience Strength & Hope Group 1408 Gary Ave 1408 Gary Ave Spirit Lake District 17 English
9:30 am 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
9:30 am Saturday Morning Men's Basic Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
9:30 am Big Book Babes Windsor Heights Luthern Church Windsor Heights District 7 English
10:00 am Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
10:00 am White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 Big Book, English, Open
10:00 am Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 English, Speaker
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
10:00 am Sisters In Sobriety Group Women 3019 N Harrison Street 3019 N Harrison St Davenport District 9 English, Women
10:00 am Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
10:00 am Johnston Saturday 10:00 AM Group 5615 N W 86th Street 5615 NW 86th St Johnston District 7 English
10:00 am Osage Group 732 Main Street 732 Main St Osage District 19 English
10:00 am De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 English, Open
10:30 am Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 English
10:30 am Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
10:30 am Vast Amount Of Fun Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am Serenity Now Group 511 Southmoor Dr 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer District 17 English, Open
10:30 am Saturday Morning 12&12 Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am Saturday Morning Womens Group Room 1J 350 W 6th St #124 Dubuque District 11 English
11:00 am Grupo Un Nuevo Camino 1512 Pierce St 1512 Pierce St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
11:00 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
11:00 am Women's Group Women Lakes Regional Health Care 2323 US-71 Spirit Lake District 17 English, Women
Noon Saturday Noon Alano Club Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Marshalltown Group 1311 E Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 English
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 Big Book, English, Open
Noon Serenity Group 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Womens Fellowship Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
Noon Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 3 English
Noon Saturday Noon Group North Hall North Hall Iowa City District 13 English
1:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
2:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A LA Vez Group 618 10th st. 618 10th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
3:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza 103 W Washington St 103 W Washington St Osceola District 22 Spanish
3:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
4:00 pm Saturday Afternoon Delight Group 119 Winnebago Street 119 Winnebago St Decorah District 5 English
4:00 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City District 1 Open
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:00 pm Grupo Esperanza (Hope) 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 22 Spanish
5:00 pm Grupo Esparanza Meeting Location Muscatine, IA 52761 Muscatine District 13 Spanish
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Leeds Birthday Night (last Saturday of the Month Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City English, Open
5:30 pm GLBT Plymouth Congregational Church 4126 Ingersoll Ave Des Moines Open
5:30 pm GLBT & Friends Group Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Saturday Night Special Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Ankeny Original Group 206 S Walnut St 206 SW Walnut St Ankeny District 7 English
6:30 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 608 5th Ave Sioux City District 1 Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 1818 Easton Blvd 1818 Easton Blvd Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Independence Downtown Group 202 2nd Ave 202 2nd Ave NE Independence District 4 English
7:00 pm Young At Heart Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
7:00 pm Grupo Unidos En Sobriedad 618 10th st. 618 10th St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
7:00 pm Miracles On 63rd St. Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Sibley Group 722 8th Ave 722 8th Ave Sibley District 15 English
7:00 pm Saturday Nite AA Group 726 S 17th Street Ft. Dodge District 23 English, Open
7:00 pm 12 Steps To Freedom Group 804 Lake St 804 Lake St Emmetsburg District 17 English
7:00 pm Living In The Solution Group First Congregational Church Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Living in the Solution First Congregational Church 4600 Hamilton Blvd Sioux City District 1 Open
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:30 pm Grinnell Group 1026 State St 1026 State St Grinnell District 8 English
7:30 pm Logan Ave Group 1825 Logan Street 1825 Logan Ave Waterloo District 4 English
7:30 pm Knoxville Group 308 E Robinson St 308 E Robinson St Knoxville District 12 English
7:30 pm New Hope Group 407 W Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston District 20 English
8:00 pm Madison County Groups 103 W Green 103 W Green St Winterset District 20 English
8:00 pm City Hall Group 105 E 1st 105 E 1st St Sumner District 19 English
8:00 pm Monona Group 110 N Page Street 110 N Page St Monona District 5 English
8:00 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 English
8:00 pm Sat Night Light My Fire (Candlelite) Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
8:00 pm Saturday Night Open Discussion Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
8:00 pm Neighborly Group 1900 F Ave NW 1900 F Ave NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Twelve & Twelve Group 2011 23rd Street 2011 23rd St Spirit Lake District 17 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 27 N 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
8:00 pm Candlelight Sat Night Group 304 1st St W 304 1st St W Mt. Vernon District 8 English
8:00 pm Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
8:00 pm Original Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Sat Nite Southside Stp Stdy Gp 3301 Sw 9th Street 3301 SW 9th St Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Storm Lake Chip Group 402 Lake Ave 402 Lake Ave N Storm Lake District 2 English
8:00 pm Saturday Night Group 413 E Butler 413 E Butler St Manchester District 11 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Iowa City Young People's Group 540 E Jefferson St 540 E Jefferson St Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English, Speaker
8:00 pm Charles City A.A. Unity Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
8:00 pm Minority A.A. Group 808 Harrison 808 N Harrison St Davenport District 9 English
8:00 pm Fort Madison Group 908 Ave G 908 Ave G Ft. Madison District 10 English
8:00 pm Turin Saturday Night Group Hwy 175 IA-175 Turin District 21 English
8:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm No Name Group Mayflower Church 1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm No-Name Group Mayflower Church 1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 1 Open
8:30 pm Saturday Long Timer Speaker Meeting 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City Open
8:30 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
10:30 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
Midnight Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 English