TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Ankeny Early Birds Group 2110 W 1st St 2110 W 1st St Ankeny District 07 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 01 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 420 Jones St 420 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
6:30 am Early Risers Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 07 English
7:15 am Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 am Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 03 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
7:30 am Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 am An AA Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
9:00 am Family Afterwards B/B Study Gp 1240 Rush Street 1240 Rush St Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Live & Let Live Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
9:00 am Monday Morning Jump Start Group 32513 Dinan Rd 32513 Dinan Rd Littleport District 05 English
9:30 am Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
10:00 am Friday 10 A.M. Group 420 Jones St 420 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
10:00 am Waterloo Original Group 615 West 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 04 English
10:00 am Charles City A.A. Unity Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 01 English
Noon Mercy Group 1137 Ellis Blvd. NW 1137 Ellis Blvd NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
Noon Monday Noon Eyeopeners Group 12 North 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon The Camel Shop Group 1213 Lucinda Street 1213 Lucinda St Perry District 07 English
Noon Third Tradition Group 1308 1st Ave North 1308 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Marshalltown Group 1311 East Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 08 English
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 English, Open
Noon Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Mercy Group 212 Edgewood Road SW 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N. 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English
Noon Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 07 English
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 08 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
Noon Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 09 English, Open
Noon 500 Club Noon Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
Noon Start Your Day Over Noon Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
Noon Noon Discussion Group 600 N. Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
Noon Noon Group 603 East Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 05 English
Noon Mon Hope & Reflections Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 07 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 South Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 09 English, Open
Noon Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 03 English
12:10 pm Noon Groups 1015 N Hyland Ave 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 03 English
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
1:00 pm Womens Discussion Group 250 Mercy Dr 250 Mercy Dr Dubuque District 11 English
1:30 pm An A.A. Group 1825 Logan Street 1825 Logan Ave Waterloo District 04 English
3:30 pm Open Topic Women Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 01 English
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 09 English
5:00 pm Meeting Makers Make It Group 1821 Ingersol Ave 1821 Ingersoll Ave Des Moines District 07 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 200 16th Avenue 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 06 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm Progress Not Perfection Group 3025 Mabrey Lane 3025 Mabrey Ln Carter Lake District 06 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
5:30 pm New Womens Awareness Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
6:00 pm Traditional 1212 Primary Purpose Big Book Group 1212 West Lombard Street 1212 W Lombard St Davenport District 09 English
6:00 pm Marshalltown Group 1311 East Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 08 English
6:00 pm Messenger Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm Room 106 Big Book Group 1701 West 25th St. 1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 01 English
6:00 pm Three Legacies Group 3010 52nd Street 3010 52nd St Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm G.L.B.T. Group 42nd Ingersoll Ave 4111 Ingersoll Ave Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm There Is A Solution Group 720 Grand Avenue 720 Grand Ave West Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm Sunlight Of The Spirit Group 730 S Dubuque St 730 S Dubuque St Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 03 English
6:30 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 English, Open
6:30 pm Maladjusted To Life Group 14th and Locust 401 Locust St Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Monday Night Men's Meeting Group 1809 Mississippi Blvd. 1809 Mississippi Blvd Bettendorf District 09 English
6:30 pm Cedar Heights Group 2015 Rainbow 2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls District 04 English
6:30 pm Recovery Group 513 Sycamore St. 513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 608 5th Ave 608 W 5th St Sioux City District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza 103 W Washington St 103 W Washington St Osceola District 07 Spanish
7:00 pm Madison County Groups 103 West Green 103 W Green St Winterset District 20 English
7:00 pm Humboldt Monday Nite Group 107 4th St. Rm. 34 107 N 4th St Humboldt District 23 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Redfield Starting Over Group 1116 Thomas Street 1116 Thomas St Redfield District 20 English
7:00 pm Monday Night W.H.O Group 12 North 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Step Study Group 12321 Hickman Rd 12321 Hickman Rd Urbandale District 07 English
7:00 pm Night A A Group 1308 1st Ave North 1308 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
7:00 pm I Ave Group 1898 350th St 1898 350th St Tama District 08 English
7:00 pm Pilot Mound Monday Night Group 210 3rd St 210 3rd St Pilot Mound District 23 English
7:00 pm We Are Not Saints Group 212 Edgewood Road N W 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
7:00 pm Grupo Unidos En Sobriedad 2120 Court Street 2120 Court St Sioux City District 01 Spanish
7:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
7:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 07 English
7:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
7:00 pm Living On The Ragged Edge Group 2600 First Ave N W 2600 1st Ave NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
7:00 pm Monday Big Book Study Group 2700 72nd St 2700 72nd St Urbandale District 07 English
7:00 pm GLBT and Friends Group 28th & University University Ave & 28th St Des Moines District 07 English
7:00 pm Attitude Adjustment Group 2900 Summer St 2900 Summer St Burlington District 10 English
7:00 pm La Porte City Group 302 Cedar St 302 Cedar St La Porte District 04 English
7:00 pm Indianola Group 307 West Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 07 English
7:00 pm Seekers Group 3112 W Broadway 3112 W Broadway Council Bluffs District 06 English
7:00 pm East Side Study Group 3210 E 24th St 3210 E 24th St Des Moines District 07 English
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 East 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Pass It On Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68thn Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Sioux City Tri State Roundup Group 420 Jones St 420 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
7:00 pm Freedom Group 501 High Ave E 501 High Ave E Oskaloosa District 12 English
7:00 pm Oelwein Monday Night Group 517 1st Street N E 517 1st St NE Oelwein District 05 English
7:00 pm Winthrop Group 534 West Madison Street 534 Madison St Winthrop District 04 English
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 West 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 04 English
7:00 pm Osage Group 732 Main Street 732 Main St Osage District 19 English
7:00 pm Women's AA Group 826 1st Ave North 826 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 03 English
7:00 pm Serenity Group Meeting Location Rock Rapids, IA 51246 Rock Rapids District 15 English
7:30 pm Manson Topic Group 1076 8th Street 1076 8th St Manson District 02 English
7:30 pm Hamburg Monday Night Group 1106 Jefferson 1106 Jefferson St Hamburg District 16 English
7:30 pm Northside A.A. Group 1112 Mobile Street 1112 Mobile St Waterloo District 04 English
7:30 pm Mon Night New Promises Group 111SE 2nd St. East Entrance 111 SE 2nd St Gilmore City District 02 English
7:30 pm Grupo Paso Doce 1271 East 9th Street 1271 E 9th St Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group 135 East J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
7:30 pm Sergeant Bluff Group 1st & Baker St 210th St & Baker Drive Sergeant Bluff District 01 English
7:30 pm Estherville 12 By 12 Book Study Group 208 N. 8th St. 208 N 8th St Estherville District 17 English
7:30 pm Women Into Action Group 2736 Bowling Street SW 2736 Bowling St SW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
7:30 pm I Want To Work The Steps Group 27th & Avenue A Avenue A & N 27th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Big Book Group 2nd & Erie Lincoln Hwy & N 2nd St & 2nd St Missouri Valley District 06 English
7:30 pm Monday Night Tiffin Group 300 W Marengo Rd 300 W Marengo Rd Tiffin District 13 English
7:30 pm Boyer Valley Group 306 E. Erie St. 306 E Erie St Missouri Valley District 06 English
7:30 pm Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
7:30 pm Where You're At Group 3700 28th St. #364 3700 28th St #364 Sioux City District 01 English
7:30 pm New Beginnings Group 401 Church St 401 Church St Shenandoah District 16 English
7:30 pm Creston A.A. Way Of Life Group 501 W Montgomery 501 W Montgomery St Creston District 20 English
7:30 pm Glenn Avenue Group 5200 Glenn Ave 5200 Glenn Ave Sioux City District 01 English
7:30 pm Monday Night Step Meeting Group 700 University 700 University Ave Des Moines District 07 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
8:00 pm Sac City Group 100 S State St 100 S State St Sac City District 18 English
8:00 pm River Junction Group 102 Gamble Street 102 Gamble St Columbus Junction District 13 English
8:00 pm Out Of Towners Group 107 Market St 107 Market St Keosauqua District 12 English
8:00 pm Step Up Group 116 Center Street 116 Center St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Young In Sobriety Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
8:00 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 03 English
8:00 pm Drunks Unlimited Group 1212 W. Williams 1212 W Williams St Ottumwa District 12 English
8:00 pm Milford Chip Group 1301 Okoboji Avenue 1301 Okoboji Ave Milford District 17 English
8:00 pm Monday Night Saw Mill Group 1306 17th Ave 1306 17th Ave Eldora District 03 English
8:00 pm West Highland Group 1361 7th Avenue S W 1361 7th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 English, Open
8:00 pm Emotional Sobriety Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 01 English
8:00 pm Westside 24 Hour Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
8:00 pm Altoona A.A. Group 1975 8th Street SW 1975 8th St SW Altoona District 07 English, Open
8:00 pm Cedar Heights Group 2015 Rainbow 2015 Rainbow Dr Cedar Falls District 04 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Greeley Serenity Group 208 E. 2nd Ave. 208 E 2nd St Greeley District 11 English
8:00 pm Cresco Group 209 3RD AVE E. 209 3rd Ave E Cresco District 19 English
8:00 pm Freedom Hill Group 212 N Vine St 212 N Vine St Glenwood District 16 English
8:00 pm Dam A.A. Group 216 Commercial Street 216 Commercial St Central City District 08 English
8:00 pm Monday Nite Group 2363 142nd Street 2363 142nd St Fairfield District 12 English
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 04 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 27 N. 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
8:00 pm Three Legacies Group 3010 52nd Street 3010 52nd St Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 pm Monday Night AA Group 305 Barre St 305 Barre St Kingsley District 15 English
8:00 pm Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 06 English
8:00 pm Onawa Monday Group 316 15th Street 316 15th St Onawa District 21 English
8:00 pm Big Book Meeting Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 09 English, Open
8:00 pm R R R R Group 3839 Grand 3839 Grand Ave Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 pm We Can Group 4034 Floyd Blvd 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 01 English
8:00 pm Allison Group 410 North Main Street 410 N Main St Allison District 19 Closed, English
8:00 pm Ankeny Serenity Group 510 E First 510 E 1st St Ankeny District 07 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm New Market Happy Trudgers Group 512 Main St 512 Main St New Market District 16 English
8:00 pm Cherokee Monday Night Chip Grp 531 Main Street 531 W Main St Cherokee District 15 English
8:00 pm Misfits Group 611 Hollywood Blvd 611 Hollywood Blvd Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Northwest Group 6509 NW Blvd 6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 09 English
8:00 pm Moorhead Group 703 Pine St 703 Pine St Moorhead District 21 English
8:00 pm Sioux Rapids 12 X 12 Chip Group 716 1st Street 716 1st St Sioux Rapids District 02 English
8:00 pm Thought For The Day Group 905 Nodaway 905 Nodaway St Corning District 16 English
8:00 pm Living Room Groups Call first 1st Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Fellowship Group Hwy 3 East IA-3 Le Mars District 15 English
8:00 pm Southridge Big Book Study Grp SE 5th & Army Post Rd E Army Post Rd & SE 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 East 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
8:30 pm Monday Night Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Group 3938 Flerr Dr 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines District 07 English