ALL MEETINGS ORDERED BY CITY  By District:  [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] 

CityLocationAddressDistrict Sunday MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Room 09""Ankeny Serenity Group Our Lady's Immaculate Heart Church North Side West Door7 510 E First Ankeny  8:00PM   
301 W 2 nd St"Caring & Sharing Group First Christian Church The corner of S Ave &W 2nd St enter through the door on South Ave B lower level"10 Washington 7:00PM  7:00PM 7:00PM  8:00PM
601 Highway 6 W"Coralville Original Group 3rd Floor Conf Rm Vets Hospital "13 Iowa City    8:00PM  
712 Union Street"Pella Thursday Evening Group Pella Community Center 3rd Floor Corner of Broadway & Union Room 308"12 Pella     7:30PM 
721 N Federal Ave"Puttin Sober Group Mason City Clubhouse Note: Thursday meeting are held Clear Lake Clubhouse @ 1115 E Main Clear Lake IA 50401"14 Mason City  7:30PM(O) 7:30PM(O)  7:30PM(O) 8:00PM(O)
AdelAdel Big Book Group United Methodist Church - North Entrance 115 S 10th Street20      7:00PM 
AdelAdel Sunday Morning Group Adel American Legion 115 N 9th Street20 9:00AM      
AdelAdel Tuesday Nite Group Legion Hall 801 Nile Kinnick Drive20   7:00PM    
AkronAkron Tuesday Night A.A. Group Trinity Lutheran Church Hwy 3 220 Hardy Street15   7:30PM    
Algona9:00 Saturday Morning Group Finn House 600 N. Ridgley17       9:00AM
AlgonaA A A Group No Meeting Place Furnished 401 Diagnal Street17    8:00PM   
AlgonaFriday Noon Group Finn House 220 West Call Street17      12:00PM 
AlgonaNoon Discussion Group Finn House 600 N. Ridgley17  12:00PM  12:00PM  12:00PM 
AlgonaSober Sunday Group Finn House 600 North Ridgley St17 1:00PM      
AlgonaThursday Nite Big Book Group Finn House 600 N. Ridgley17     8:00PM  
AlgonaTues Night A.A. Grapevine Grp Finn House 600 Ridgley17   7:30PM    
AlgonaWednesday Noon Big Book Group Finn House 220 West Call Street17    12:00PM   
AltaAlta Sunday A.A. Group Alta Church Of Christ 505 W Hwy 72 7:30PM      
AltonT.G.I.S. Group Alton Reformed Church 305 8th Street15       9:00AM
AltoonaAltoona A.A. Group Cross Creek Building 1975 8th Street SW7  8:00PM(O)(NON SMOKING/HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE)     
AltoonaPromises Group Lutheran Church of The Cross Cross Creek Bldg Rm 41701 8th St SW7     5:30PM  
AltoonaWalking The Steps Group Cross Creek Bldg 1975 8th St SW7       9:00AM(O)(12x12 DISC - NON SMOKING-HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE)
AltoonaWings To Fly Group Golden Age Social Center (back Door) 119 2nd St S E7    8:00PM   
AmesAmes Downtowners Group First United Methodist Church Basement516 Kellogg Ave3    8:00PM   
AmesFellowship Friday Night Group United Church Of Christ Congregational 217 6th St3      8:00PM 
AmesFull Support Womens Group St. Johns Episcopal Church 2338 Lincoln Way3   7:00PM    
AmesMc Cormick Place Group Ames Alano Building 1201 Mc Cormick3 10:00AM 7:00PM 7:30AM 6:30PM 8:00PM 7:30AM 7:00PM 7:30AM 7:00PM 7:30AM 8:00PM 7:30AM 8:00PM 8:00PM
AmesMonday Night Comes Of Age Grp Collegiate Presbyterian Church 159 N Sheldon Ave3  8:00PM     
AmesNoon Groups Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Ame 1015 N Hyland Ave3  12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 
AmesSaturday Morning Eyeopeners Group St John Episcopal Church 2338 Lincoln Way3       8:30AM
AmesSunday Night Grapeviners Group St. Johns Episcopal Church 2338 W Lincoln Way3 7:00PM      
AmesTuesday Night Big Book Disc Gp Collegiate United Methodist Church 2622 W Lincoln Way3   8:00PM    
AnamosaAnamosa Group St. Paul Lutheran Church Christian Education Building103 East Cedar Street8   8:00PM    
AnkenyAnkeny Early Birds Group St. Annes Episcopal Church 2110 W 1st St7  6:30AM  6:30AM  6:30AM 
AnkenyAnkeny Noon Group St Annes Episcopal Church 2110 W 1st Street7      12:00PM 
AnkenyAnkeny Original Group Ankeny Methodist Church Basement206 S Walnut St7    8:00PM  6:00PM 6:30PM
AnkenyAnkeny Study Group Christian Life Center 710 NE 36th St7    6:00PM   
AnkenySidewalk To Serenity Group Neveln Resource C&J 406 SW School Street7   7:30PM   12:00PM 
AnkenySunday AA Basics Group Our Lady's Immaculate Heart Catholic Ch 510 E 1st Street7 5:00PM      
AnthonLittle Sioux Group United Methodist Church Cauley Street21      8:00PM 
ArmstrongArmstrong A.A. Group Senior Citizens Center Main Street17    8:00PM   
Arnolds ParkOkoboji Candlelight Group Arnolds Park City Hall 1107 S Highway 7117     8:00PM  
AshtonAshton AA Group St. Mary's Catholic Church 645 6th Street15    8:00PM   
AtlanticAtlantic A.A. Group Club House 309 Elm Street6  8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 6:00PM 8:00AM 10:00AM 8:00PM
AudubonTuesday Night Audubon Group St Johns Lutheran Church 815 East Division St6   7:00PM    
BataviaGarage Group Garold's Garage Across From Senior Citzens12   8:00PM    
BayardBayard Big Book Group Church Of Christ 402 Main (2nd & Main)18    7:30PM   
BedfordBedford Group United Methodist Church 505 Pearl Street16   7:00PM    
BelmondBelmond Group Belmond Group St Johns Church South Door 115 4th Ave SE14     8:00PM  
BettendorfBettendorf Group Behind Bettendorf Community Center 2204 Grant Street9 8:00AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 6:00AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 7:30AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 7:30AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 10:00PM 8:00AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM
BettendorfBig Book Study Group Community of Joy Methodist Church 1330 Spruce Hills Drive9   6:00PM    
BettendorfMonday Night Men's Meeting Group Asbury United Methodist Church 1809 Mississippi Blvd9  6:30PM     
BlencoeBlencoe A.A. Group United Christian Church 126 North Manley Street21      7:00PM 
BooneBlue Book Group Masonic Temple Corner of 6th & Marshall527 Marshall St3 9:30AM    7:00PM  
BooneBoone Group The Zoo 917 10th Street3 9:30AM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM
BooneDay At A Time Group 1st Baptist Church 612 8th St3      7:00PM 
BradfordBradford Powerhouse Group Bradford Methodist Church 102 N Weber14 7:00PM      
BrightonTuesday Night Fellowship Group Victory Fellowship Church Main St & Hwy 7812   8:00PM    
BrittBritt Recovery Group First Lutheran Church 70 5th Ave N W14 7:00PM      
BuffaloBuffalo Group Old Elementary School 329 Dodge St13   7:30PM  7:30PM  
Buffalo CenterFirm Foundation Group Community Center 227 N Main Street14 7:30PM      
BurlingtonAttitude Adjustment Group New Hope Community Church 2900 Summer St10  7:00PM     
BurlingtonFellowship Group Pererson Building 214 N. 4th Street 10 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 10:30AM 8:00PM
BurlingtonNew Life Group ADDS 1340 Mt. Pleasant St10       8:00AM
CarlisleCarlisle Step Study Group Carlisle United Methodist Church 405 School St7     7:00PM  
CarrollCarroll Alano Group Basement Of Morrison Apt 117 E 6th Street18  8:00PM 10:00AM 7:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 8:00PM 8:00PM
CarrollPromise Seekers Group Basement of Morrison Apts 117 E 6th St18  5:30PM  5:30PM   10:30AM
CarrollSober And Crazy Group St. John's Lutheran Church 801 East 18th Street18 7:00PM      
Carter LakeProgress Not Perfection Group Carter Lake united Methodist 3025 Mabrey Lane6  5:30PM     
CascadeCascade & Area Group Senior Citizens Bldg 113 1st Avenue West11      8:00PM 
CaseyCasey A.A. Group United Methodist Church 100 E 2nd Street20   8:00PM    
Cedar FallsBeginners On The Hill Group Wesley Center 2422 College Street4       9:00AM(C)
Cedar FallsCedar Falls Group Miners School II 2513 Center Street4 10:00AM 8:00PM  8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:30PM
Cedar FallsCedar Heights Group Cedar Heights Presbyterian Church Rainbow & Round2015 Rainbow4  6:30PM     
Cedar FallsSerenity Seekers Group United Methodist Church W 8th & Washington4   7:00PM    
Cedar FallsSt. Steven The Witness Group St. Steven Catholic Student Center 1019 W 23rd Street4     5:15PM  
Cedar FallsSunrise Group Trinity Wesleyan Church 125 Orchard Dr4      6:30AM 
Cedar FallsWomen on Wednesday W.O.W. Group United Methodist Church Room 1568th & Washington Street4    6:30PM   
Cedar RapidsAll Saints Group All Saints Church 720 29th Street S E8      7:30PM 
Cedar RapidsBasic Text Group Grace Episcopal Church 525 A Ave N E8     6:00PM  
Cedar RapidsBig Book Meeting Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Avenue N E8  8:00PM     
Cedar RapidsBy The Big Book Group Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Road N W8    7:00PM   
Cedar RapidsEarly Birds Group The Fellowship Club - Downstairs 3224 1st Avenue Ne8 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 
Cedar RapidsEarly Birds Upstairs Group Fellowship Club Upstairs3224 1st Avenue N E8  9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM
Cedar RapidsEvery Wedn Night Speaker Group Fellowship club 3224 1st Ave NE8    7:00PM   
Cedar RapidsFoxhall Group Unity Center 3791 Blairs Ferry Road N E8    7:00PM   
Cedar RapidsFriday Nighters Group Fellowship Club 3224 First Avenue N E8      8:00PM 
Cedar RapidsFrom Insanity To Serenity Grp Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Road NW8       12:00PM
Cedar RapidsFull Measures Speaker Group Cedar Hills Church 6455 E Avenue N W8      7:00PM 
Cedar RapidsHappy Hour Group Fellowship Club Downstairs3224 1st Avenue N E8 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM
Cedar RapidsHappy Hour Upstairs Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE8  5:30PM  5:30PM  5:30PM 
Cedar RapidsHeard It Through The Grapevine Group Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Road NW8     8:00PM  
Cedar RapidsHill Top Group Hawthorne Hill Apts Recreation Room 2283 C Street SW8   8:00PM    
Cedar RapidsHope Group Hope Lutheran Church 2736 Bowling Street SW8      7:00PM 
Cedar RapidsKeep It Simple Group ASAC Adult Residential 3601 16 Ave S W8     8:00PM  
Cedar RapidsKeep It Simple Stupid Group Fellowship Club (upstairs) 3224 1st Ave NE8 9:00AM      
Cedar RapidsKenwood Group Kenwood Park United Methodist Church 175 34th Street NE8   8:00PM    
Cedar RapidsLiving On The Ragged Edge Group Hillside Wesleyan Church 2600 First Ave N W8  7:00PM     
Cedar RapidsMens Group Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Road N W8 7:00PM      
Cedar RapidsMercy Group Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club Suite J212 Edgewood Road SW8  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
Cedar RapidsNeighborly Group Immanuel Baptist Church 1900 F Ave NW8       8:00PM
Cedar RapidsNew Beginnings Group Fellowship Club 3224 First Avenue N E8   7:00PM    
Cedar RapidsOne Day At A Time Group Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Road NW8   8:00PM    
Cedar RapidsOriginal Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Avenue NE8 9:00AM      8:00PM
Cedar RapidsPass It On Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Avenue N E8  7:00PM    7:00PM 
Cedar RapidsSerenity Seekers Group Unity Center 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd N E8    12:00PM   
Cedar RapidsSunday Night Young Peoples Grp Grace Episcopal Church 525 A Avenue NE8 6:00PM      
Cedar RapidsSunday Nighters Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Avenue N E8 8:00PM      
Cedar RapidsSurvival Group Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Road N W 8      8:00PM 
Cedar RapidsThere Is A Solution Group Peace Christian Reformed Church 6600 C Ave Ne8     8:00PM  
Cedar RapidsThursday Night New Mens Meeting Group Cedar Rapids Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE8     5:30PM  
Cedar RapidsWelcome Wagon Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Avenue N E8    6:45PM   
Cedar RapidsWest Highland Group Trinity Lutheran School 1361 7th Avenue S W8  8:00PM     
Cedar RapidsWomen Into Action Group Hope Lutheran Church 2736 Bowling Street SW8  8:00PM     
Cedar RapidsWomen's Step Study Group Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Rd NW8 4:00PM      
Cedar RapidsWomens Fellowship Group Fellowship Club 3224 1st Avenue N E8       12:00PM
Cedar RapidsYoung At Heart Group Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club 212 Edgewood Road NW8       7:00PM
Cedard RapidsAn AA Group The Fellowship Club 3224 1st Ave NE8   8:00AM(C)  8:00AM(C)  
CentervilleCenterville Friends Of Bill W. Gp St. Marys Church - Basement 838 South 18th Street12     8:00PM  
Central CityDam A.A. Group Methodist Church 216 Commercial Street8  8:00PM     
Charles CityCharles City A.A. Unity Group Hope House 805 Wisconsin Street19 11:00AM 10:00AM 8:00PM    8:00PM
Charles CityCharles City Group Hope House 805 Wisconsin19    8:00PM   
Charles CityCharles City Happy Hour Group Hope House 805 Wisconsin St19      5:00PM 
Charles CitySpiritual Group Hope House 805 Wisconsin19 11:00AM      
CherokeeCherokee Monday Night Chip Grp St Paul's United Methodist Church 531 Main Street15  8:00PM     
CherokeeT.G.I.F. Fellowship Group St. Pauls Methodist Church 105 E Willow15      8:00PM 
CherokeeWednesday Night Big Book Group St. Paul's United Methodist Church 531 Main Street15    8:00PM   
ClarindaHigh Flyers Group Hope Center 115 North 15th Street16   8:00PM 12:00PM  8:00PM 
ClarindaTuesday Night Step Group Hope Center 115 N. 15th Street16   8:00PM    
ClarionClarion Group No Meeting Place Furnished 210 2nd Street NW14   8:00PM    
ClarksvilleClarksville Group St. John Lutheran Church 204 N. Washington19      8:00PM 
Clear LakeClear Lake 12th St Group Clear Lake Clubhouse 1115 East Main St14  6:00PM 7:30PM 7:30PM 7:30PM  7:30PM 1:00PM
Clinton2nd Chance Group of A.A. No Meeting Place Furnished 506 S 2nd St9 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM
ClintonClinton Group No Meeting Place Furnished 3rd Wed of Month is Speaker Meeting250 20th Ave North9 9:00AM 7:00PM 9:00AM 7:00PM 9:00AM 8:00PM 9:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 9:00AM 6:30PM 8:00PM 9:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 9:00AM 11:00AM 8:00PM
ClintonGratitude Group Of A.A. No Meeting Place Furnished 1010 S 4th Street9  5:30PM   5:30PM  
ClintonLinks Group Clinton Fellowship Club 1010 South 4th Street9   1:30PM   10:30PM 
CliveThe Breakfast Club Group Gathering House 1309 N W 104th St7    6:30AM   
CliveWest End Big Book Study Group Gathering House 1309 N W 104th St7      12:00PM 
CliveWest Side Step Study Group Gathering House 1309 NW 104th Street7     5:30PM  
ColfaxSurvivors Group Howard St. Christian Church 101 Locust7 7:30PM      
Columbus JunctionRiver Junction Group St. Joseph Catholic Church 102 Gamble Street13  8:00PM     
CoralvilleHappy Hour Group Tabernacle Baptist Church 2050 12th Avenue13    6:00PM   
CorningThought For The Day Group First United Methodist Church 905 Nodaway16  8:00PM     
CorrectionvilleCorrectionville A.A. Group Grace United Methodist Church 429 5th St21     8:00PM  
CorydonSolutions Group Home 408 W Jackson Street7    7:00PM  7:00PM 
Council Bluffs500 Club Noon Group 500 Club 410 S 16th Street6  12:00PM  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
Council BluffsChapter Five Group 5th Avenue Methodist Church 1800 5th Avenue6      8:00PM 
Council BluffsDoing Without Group 500 Club 410 S 16TH St6     6:30PM(O)  
Council BluffsFriday Night Group 500 Club 410 South 16th Street6      8:30PM 
Council BluffsI Want To Work The Steps Group Broadway Christian Church 27th & Avenue A6  7:30PM     
Council BluffsInterstate Group 500 Club 410 South 16th Street6   10:00AM    
Council BluffsKeep It Simple & Sober Group 500 Club 410 South 16th Street6 7:00PM      
Council BluffsMonday Night Group 500 Club 410 South 16th Street6  8:30PM     
Council BluffsNew Freedom Group Church of Freedom 701 4th Street6    5:30PM   
Council BluffsNew Life A.A. Group Mohm's Place 1435 N 15th St6      7:00PM 
Council BluffsNew Womens Awareness Group Shepherd Of The Valley Lutheran Church 2308 Ave J6  5:30PM     
Council BluffsSaturday Morning Group 500 Club 410 S. 16th Street6       9:00AM
Council BluffsSeekers Group Timothy Lutheran Church 3112 W Broadway 6  7:00PM     
Council BluffsSunday Morning Big Room Group 500 Club 410 South 16th Street6 10:00AM      
Council BluffsThursday Nite Survivors Group 500 Club 410 S 16th Street6     8:30PM  
Council BluffsTuesday Night Green Meadows Gp United Church Of Christ 400 Cloverdale Avenue6   8:00PM    
Council BluffsTuesday Night Group 500 Club 410 South 16th Street6   8:30PM    
Council BluffsWednesday Step Meeting Group 500 Club 410 South 16th Street6    8:00PM   
Council BluffsWednesday Winners Group 500 Club 410 S 16th Street6    6:30PM   
Council BluffsWild Bunch Early Birds Group Broadway Christian Church 2658 Ave A6      7:30PM 
Council BluffsWild Bunch Generation Grp Broadway Christian Church 27th & Avenue A6      7:30PM 
Council BluffsWinners Circle Group No Meeting Place Furnished 622 So 4th Street6     7:00PM  
CrescoCresco 12 Steps and 12 Traditions Group Law Enforcement Center 124 South Park Place19  7:00PM     
CrescoCresco Group V.f.w. Hall Hwy 919  8:00PM     
CrestonCreston A.A. Way Of Life Group Congregational Church 501 W Montgomery20  7:30PM    7:00PM 
CrestonNew Hope Group St. Malchys Rectory Basement 407 West Clark Street20 12:00PM(O) 7:30PM  7:30PM 12:00PM 7:30PM 12:00PM 7:30PM
Dallas CenterHappy Hour Group Rear Entrance 1400 Walnut Street20    7:30PM   
DanburyDanbury A.A. Group First State Bank Bldg Basement 200 Main St21 7:30PM      
DavenportBlandine Group Blandine Club 117 1/2 Perry Street9 9:00AM 11:00AM 5:00PM 5:00PM 12:00PM 5:00PM 5:00PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 5:00PM
DavenportCentral Discussion Group Store Front 1706 Brady Street #1059 7:30AM 9:00AM 7:00PM 7:30AM 12:00PM 5:30PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 12:00PM 5:00PM 7:30AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 12:00PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 9:00AM 7:00PM
DavenportCourage To Change Group First Baptist Church 1401 Perry St9   6:30PM    
DavenportDiversity Group Metropolitan Comm. Church 3019 N Harrison Street9     6:30PM  
DavenportGrupo La Nueva Vida Store Front 322 East 3rd Street22 7:30PM 7:30PM  7:30PM  7:30PM 7:30PM
DavenportHappy Hour Group Blandine Club 117 1/2 Perry Street9 11:00AM   5:00PM  8:00PM 
DavenportMarquette Group St. Albans Episcopal Church 3510 W Central Park9 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM
DavenportMinority A.A. Group Aladin Building 808 Harrison9       8:00PM
DavenportNorthwest Group Adventure Christian Church 6509 NW Blvd9 6:30PM 8:00PM  5:30PM   
DavenportSisters In Sobriety Group Metropolitan Comm Church 3019 N Harrison Street9       10:00AM(Womens)
Davenport Three Legacies Group Trinity Episcopal Church 121 W. 12th St 9     6:30PM  
DavenportTraditional 1212 Primary Purpose Big Book Group No Meeting Place Furnished 1212 West Lombard Street9  6:00PM    6:00PM 
DavenportWest End A.A. Group West End Alano Club 2603 Rockingham Road9 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM
De WittDe Witt Group No Meeting Place Furnished 801 1/2 6th Ave9   8:00PM  8:00PM  10:00PM
DecorahDecorah Tuesday Night Group St. Bens Parish 307 W Main5   8:00PM    
DecorahNoon Group No Meeting Place Furnished 803 East Water Street5  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
DelhiLiving Sober Group United Methodist Church 11      7:00PM 
DenisonFriday Night Live Group First United Methodist Church 113 South 14th Street21      8:00PM 
DenisonGrupo Querer Es Poder No Meeting Place Furnished 1413 Broadway22 7:00PM     7:00PM 7:00PM
DenisonTues Night Second Chance A.A. Group Denison Job Corps Center #10 Opportunity Drive21   8:00PM    
DenverDenver Group St. Peter Lutheran Church East Franklin4   7:00PM 8:00PM    
Des MoinesA New Pair Of Glasses Group Zion Lutheran Church 4300 Beaver Ave7   6:30PM    
Des MoinesBack To The Basics Group Holy Trinity Catholic Church 2926 Beaver7 5:30PM      
Des MoinesBeaverdale A.A. Group St. Andrews Episcopal Church 5720 Urbandale7   7:00PM    
Des MoinesBroad Highway Group Thoreau Center 3500 Kingman Blvd7       9:00AM
Des MoinesCover To Cover Group College Avenue Christian Church 4440 College Avenue7     6:00PM  
Des MoinesDes Moines Foxhall Group First United Methodist Church 1001 Pleasant Street7     8:00PM(O)  
Des MoinesDrake Group Drake Campus Ministries Building 28th & University7       9:00AM
Des MoinesDrake Ministries Group Drake Campus Ministries Building Wesley Building28th & University7 9:00AM      
Des MoinesDrake Wednesday 5:30 PM A.A. Group Drake Campus Ministries Building 28th & University7    5:30PM   
Des MoinesEarly Risers Group Windsor United Methoidst Church 6222 University Ave7  6:30AM     
Des MoinesEast Side Study Group St Marks Episcopal Church 3210 E 24th St7  7:00PM     
Des MoinesFifth Ave Fellowship Group Insurance Exchange Bldg 505 5th Avenue Suite 4487      12:00PM 
Des MoinesFleur At Grand Group F&G Lower Level #6315 E 5th Street7 7:30AM 9:30AM 3:00PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 9:30AM 12:00PM 7:30PM 7:30AM 9:30AM 12:00PM 8:00PM 7:30AM 9:30AM 12:00PM 4:30PM 8:00PM 12:00AM 7:30AM 9:30AM 12:00PM 7:30AM 12:00PM 7:30PM 11:00AM 1:00PM 3:00PM 8:00PM
Des MoinesFoundation Stone Group United Fleet Inc. 1710 2nd Avenue7 11:00AM      
Des MoinesFreedom Friday Group Rm 458 Ia Lutheran Hospital 700 E University7      7:00PM 
Des MoinesFreedom Group Fort Des Moines Methodist Church 6205 S W 9th Street7      8:00PM 
Des MoinesFriday Night Forgiveness & Meditation Group Unity Church 414 31st7      6:00PM 
Des MoinesFriday Night Freedom Train Grp Mercy Franklin Center 1750 48th St & Franklin7      7:00PM 
Des MoinesFriday Night Meeting Group Lutheran Hospital 4th Floor Room 41 700 East University7      8:00PM 
Des MoinesG.L.B.T. Group Plymouth UCC 42nd Ingersoll Ave7  6:00PM  6:00PM 6:00PM  5:30PM
Des MoinesGLBT and Friends Group Campus Ministries 28th & University7  7:00PM 6:00PM  6:00PM 6:30PM 5:30PM
Des MoinesGrupo Paso Doce Our Lady Of The Americas 1271 East 9th Street22 7:30PM 7:30PM   7:30PM 7:30PM 
Des MoinesGrupo Un Dia A La Vez No Meeting Place Furnished 1818 Easton Blvd22 7:00PM   7:00PM 7:00PM 7:00PM 7:00PM
Des MoinesHarrison Dinner Group Hyvee Cafe 1990 Grand Avenue7     7:00PM  
Des MoinesHonesty Hour Group Iowa School Of Beauty 3305 70th Street7 9:30AM      
Des MoinesJaywalker Group St Andrews Episcopal Church 5720 Urbandale Ave7     6:30PM  
Des MoinesKeep It Simple Sunday Group Thoreau Center 3500 Kingman Avenue7 9:00AM      
Des MoinesMaintenance Group Broadlawns Hospital 1801 Hickman Rd7       7:30PM
Des MoinesMid-Week Meditation Group Mercy Franklin Gym 48th & Franklin7    6:00PM   
Des MoinesMonday Night Step Meeting Group 1st Fl Iowa Powell CDC Iowa Lutheran Hos 700 University7  7:30PM     
Des MoinesNew Hope Group New Hope Methodist Church 4525 Nw Beaver Drive7   12:00PM    
Des MoinesNew Start Group Salvation Army 133 East 2nd Street7   6:30PM    
Des MoinesR R R R Group Central Presbyterian 3839 Grand7  8:00PM     
Des MoinesRoad To Recovery Group Iowa Muffler and Brake 1308 2nd Avenue7     6:30PM  
Des MoinesSat Nite Southside Stp Stdy Gp Park Ave Christian Church 3301 Sw 9th Street7       8:00PM(Step Study)
Des MoinesSaturday Morning Men's Basic Group Windsor United Methodist 6222 University Ave7       9:30AM
Des MoinesSmoke Free Meeting Group Quality Inn Suites 939 3rd Street Room 2037 9:00AM      
Des MoinesSouthridge Big Book Study Grp Christ Lutheran Church SE 5th & Army Post Rd7  8:00PM     
Des MoinesT.N.T. Group Fort Des Moines Presbyterian Church South Union St & Payton Ave7   7:30PM    
Des MoinesThe Deal Group Archie Brooks Community Center 2100 S E 5th St7    7:30PM   
Des MoinesThree Legacies Group Grace Lutheran Church 3010 52nd Street7  6:00PM 8:00PM     
Des MoinesThursday Southside Step Group Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd 3820 SW 9th St7     8:00PM  
Des MoinesThursday Step Study Group Central Presbyterian Church 3829 Grand Avenue7     12:00PM  
Des MoinesTues Eastside Steps & Trad Grp Polk County Senior Center 1231 E 26th St7   7:30PM(C)    
Des MoinesVets Step Study Group Vets Hospital Ward 3A 3630 30th Bldg #5 Domicilary7   7:00PM  7:00PM  
Des MoinesWakonda Candlelight Group Wakonda Christian Church 3938 Flerr Dr7  10:30PM 10:30PM 10:30PM 10:30PM 10:30PM 
Des MoinesWe Agnostics Group Campus Ministries Center 28th and University Ave7   12:30PM    
Des MoinesWednesday Night Step Study Grp St. Lukes Episcopal Church 3424 Forest7    8:00PM   
Des MoinesWednesday Noon Big Book Study Group Insurance Exchange Building Room 4485th & Grand7    12:00PM   
Des MoinesWest End Group Plymouth Place 4111 Ingersoll7  7:30PM(C)     
Des MoinesWhite House Group White House 1400 Pennsylvana Avenue7 9:30AM 7:00PM 8:15PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:40PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 6:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 12:00PM 10:30PM
Des MoinesYoung & Keepin It Real Group Mercy Franklin Center 1818 48th St7      7:00PM 
DexterDexter Step Study Group Dexter United Methodist Church Enter On South Side707 Warren St20 7:00PM      
Dubuque12 Steps Group Mercy Health Center 6th Fl board room 250 Mercy Dr11 7:00PM      
Dubuque1st 164 Pages Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11       9:00AM
DubuqueAttitude Adjustment Group Dubuque Fellowship Club 1166 Main Street11       9:00AM
DubuqueDay At A Time Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11   9:00AM  9:00AM  
DubuqueDirty Dozen Group Dubuque Fellowship Club 1166 Main Street11   7:00PM    
DubuqueFamily Afterwards B/B Study Gp Fogarty Hall 1240 Rush Street11  9:00AM     
DubuqueFounders Group Dubuque Fellowship Club Basement1166 Main Street11     7:00PM  
DubuqueHappy Hour Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11   6:00PM    
DubuqueHi Noon Group Dubuque Fellowship Club 1166 Main Street 11      12:00PM 
DubuqueKeyway Lodge Group Grandview United Methodist Church 3342 John Wesley Dr11    8:30PM   
DubuqueLive & Let Live Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11  9:00AM     
DubuqueLiving Room Discussion Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11 9:00AM      
DubuqueLiving Sober Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11      9:00AM 
DubuqueLiving The Promises Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11     12:00PM  
DubuqueMaladjusted To Life Group St John's Episcopal Parish House 14th and Locust11  6:30PM     
DubuqueMissing Link Group Mercy Hospital Auditorium 250 Mercy Drive11 7:00PM      
DubuqueOutcasts Group Multicultural Center 11th Central11    6:00PM   
DubuquePass It On Group Westside 1668 Ashbury11   7:30PM    
DubuqueSaturday Morning Womens Group Marcy Hospital Room 1J11       10:00AM
DubuqueSaturday Night Open Discussion Group Westside 1646 Asbury11       8:00PM
DubuqueSaturday Night Special Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11       6:30PM
DubuqueSimply Big Book Group Westside Club 1646 Asbury Rd11    8:30PM   
DubuqueThursday Night Candlelight Grp Westside 1646 Asbury Road11     8:00PM  
DubuqueUnity Step Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11 7:00PM      
DubuqueVision For Hope Group Mercy Hospital 6th Floor Auditorium 250 Mercy Drive11      7:00PM 
DubuqueWednesday Morning 24 Hr. Group Westside 1646 Asbury Road11    9:00AM   
DubuqueWednesday Night Womens Step Grp Founders Club CLOSED MEETING1166 Main Street11    5:30PM   
DubuqueWestside 24 Hour Group Westside 1646 Asbury Rd11  8:00PM     
DubuqueWomens Discussion Group Mercy Hospital Room 1a 250 Mercy Drive11  1:00PM     
DyersvilleBasilica Basement Group St Francis Xavier's Basilica 104 3rd St S W11    7:00PM  12:00PM 
Eagle GroveEagle Grove Group No Meeting Place Furnished 510 South Jackson Avenue14    8:00PM   
EdgewoodEdgewood Big Book Group City Hall 5    10:00AM   
EldoraMonday Night Saw Mill Group Dorothy's Senior Center 1306 17th Ave3  8:00PM     
EldridgeLanguage Of The Hearts Group Faith Lutheran Church 500 LeClaire Road9   7:00PM  7:00PM  
EldridgeNorth Scott Group Parkview Lutheran Church 14 Grove Road9  8:00PM 5:30PM  5:30PM 5:30PM 8:30AM
ElkaderElkader Group Bethany Church 307 3rd St NE5     7:00PM  
ElmaElma Group No Meeting Place Furnished 313 Elm St19     8:00PM  
EmmetsburgEmmetsburg Tue Night Big Book Group No Meeting Place Furnished Iowa Trust Savings Bank - In The Basement2101 10th St17   7:30PM    
EmmetsburgThursday Night Group Iowa Trust Bank 2101 10th17     7:30PM  
EpworthOpen Door Group Legion Hall 206 West Main11     8:00PM  
EsthervilleEstherville Group Church Of Christ 703 2nd Avenue N17  8:00PM     
EvansdaleEvansdale Group St Marks United Methodist Church 610 Evans Rd4     7:30PM  
FairfieldMonday Nite Group Antioch Church 2363 142nd Street12  8:00PM     
FairfieldSerenity Group 1st Presbyterian Church No Smoking200 South Main Street12 5:00PM   8:00PM   12:00PM
FairfieldTranquility Group Fairfield's Friends Church 1209 South 6th Street12   12:00PM  12:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 
FertilePuttin Sober Group Fertile Lutheran Church 602 W Washington14  7:30PM 7:30PM  7:30PM 8:00PM 10:30PM
FlorisRecovering & Making Progress Group Community Hall 12    8:00PM   
FontanelleWay Out Group No Meeting Place Furnished 231 Old Mill Rd20  7:30PM     
Forest CityForest City Unity Group The Treehouse 135 East J St14 10:30AM 7:30PM  7:30PM  7:30PM 
Forest CityPilot Knob A.A. Group First Congregational Church 316 N 6th St14   12:05PM    
FredericksburgFredericksburg Group Hillcrest Baptis and Brethren Church 300 Southeast St19     8:00PM  
Ft Dodge Fox Hall Group Fort Dodge St Marks Church 1007 1st Ave South 23    7:00PM   
Ft. DodgeCame To Believe Group Ft.dodge Alano Club 12 north 7th Street23      8:00PM 
Ft. DodgeCentral Ave Big Book Study Group No Meeting Place Furnished 1031 Central Avenue23    7:30AM   
Ft. DodgeFireside Group Grace Lutheran Church 211 South 8th Street23       7:00PM
Ft. DodgeFort Dodge Alano Group Ft. Dodge Alano Club 12 North 7th St23       12:00PM
Ft. DodgeFox Hall Group St. Marks Church 1007 1st Avenue South23    7:00PM   
Ft. DodgeGirls By The Book Womens Group Alano Club 12 N 7th Street23       9:30AM
Ft. DodgeGrapevine Group 3rd Tradition Building 1308 1st Ave North 23    7:00PM   
Ft. DodgeMonday Night W.H.O Group Alano Club 16 S 10th St23  8:00PM     
Ft. DodgeMonday Noon Eyeopeners Group Alano Club 12 North 7th Street23  12:00PM     
Ft. DodgeNight A A Group 3rd Tradition Bldg 1308 1st Avenue North23 7:00PM 7:00PM 7:00PM  7:00PM 7:00PM 7:00PM
Ft. DodgeNoon AA Group Alano Club 12 N. 7th Street23     12:00PM  
Ft. DodgePromises Group First Methodist Church North Door1st Ave N & 10th St23   12:00PM    
Ft. DodgeSaturday Night Candlelight Grp Ft. Dodge Alano Club 12 North 7th Street23       9:00PM
Ft. DodgeSaturday Nite AA Group Human & Community Resource Center 726 South 17th Street23       6:30PM
Ft. DodgeSerenity Group Salvation Army 126 North 7th Street23      8:00PM 
Ft. DodgeSunday Morning Group Ft. Dodge Alano Club 12 North 7th Street23 10:30AM      
Ft. DodgeSunday Night Big Book Study Group Alano Club North 7th Street23 7:30PM      
Ft. DodgeSunday Nite Open Group Ft Dodge Alano Club 12 N 7th St23 6:00PM      
Ft. DodgeT.G.I.F. Group Alano Club 216 1st Ave South23      12:00PM 
Ft. DodgeThird Tradition Group 3rd Tradition Bldg 1308 1st Avenue North23 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM
Ft. DodgeThursday Night Big Book Study Group Alano Club 12 North 7th Street23     8:00PM  
Ft. DodgeTuesday Alano Group Alano Club 12 N 7th St23   8:00PM    
Ft. DodgeTuesday Noon Group Ft. Dodge Alano Club 12 North 7th Street23   12:00PM    
Ft. DodgeWednesday Night Group Alano Club 12 North 7th Street23    8:00PM   
Ft. DodgeWomen's AA Group YWCA 826 1st Ave North23  7:00PM     
Ft. MadisonFort Madison Group Ft. Madison Alano Club 908 Avenue G10   8:00PM   8:00PM 8:00PM
GarnavilloGarnavillo A.A. Group St. Pauls Lutheran Church Meets In The Basement104 South Adams Street5 7:00PM(C)      
GarnerGarner Group St. Pauls Lutheran Church 810 State Street14   7:00PM    
Gilmore CityMon Night New Promises Group United Methodist Church 111SE 2nd St. East Entrance2  7:30PM     
GlenwoodFreedom Hill Group First Baptist Church 212 N Vine St16  8:00PM     
GowrieThird Tradition Group Gowrie Public Library 1204 Market Street23  1:00PM 1:00PM 1:00PM 1:00PM 1:00PM 9:00AM
GrangerInto Action Group The Church Of The Assumption 1904 Sycamore Street7 8:00PM      
GreeleyGreeley Serenity Group St. Josephs Church Basement 11  8:00PM     
GreenfieldGreenfield A.A. Group United Methodist Church 108 S W 5th20   8:00PM  8:00PM  
GrimesJames Gang Group St Peter Lutheran Church 1001 South James Street7      6:30AM 
Grinnell11th Step Group Steiner 305 1120 Park St7  7:00PM     
GrinnellGrinnell Group St. Paul's Episcopal 1026 State St8 7:30PM  7:30PM  7:30PM  7:30PM
GrinnellLiving Sober Group United Church Of Christ 927 4th Ave7  12:00PM   12:00PM  
Guthrie CenterGuthrie Center Greater Living Group United Methodist Church 405 Prarie St20     7:00PM  
GuttenbergGuttenberg Group St. Johns Lutheran Church Basement 203 Pearl St11   8:00PM    
HaleHale Of A Group Community Center First Street8      8:00PM 
HamburgHamburg Monday Night Group United Trinity Church Alley1106 Jefferson16  7:30PM     
HamptonFranklin County Group No Meeting Place Furnished 508 2nd Avenue Se14    8:00PM   
HamptonHampton Old Timers Group 504 2nd Ave SE 504 2nd Ave SE14   7:00PM    
HarlanFriday Night Discovery Group St. Michaels Rectory 1912 18th Street6      8:00PM 
HarlanHarlan Sunday Night Group St. Michael's Rectory - Basement 1912 18th Street6 8:00PM      
HawardenHawarden Group United Methodist Church 803 13th Street15     7:30PM(O)  
HiawathaArchway Group Hope United Church of Christ 150 9th Ave8    7:00PM   
HollandHolland Group Community Building 304 2nd Ave4   7:00PM 8:00PM    
HolsteinHolstein Tuesday Night Group United Methodist Church 208 S Kiel Street21   8:00PM    
HudsonHudson Group St. Timothy Lutheran Church 4th Tuesday is an open meeting1 Thelma Street4   6:30PM    
Hull2A Hull Group American Reformed Church 911 1st Street 15 8:00PM      
HumboldtHumboldt Monday Nite Group Emergency Management 426 Sumner Avenue23  7:00PM     
Ida GroveBrighter Side Group Catholic Church School 800 N Main St21     8:00PM  
IndependenceIndependence Downtown Group St. James Church 202 2nd Avenue4   12:00PM 7:00PM   7:00PM
IndianolaIndianola Group 1st United Methodist Chuch S Middle Door 307 West Ashland7 7:00PM 7:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM(TEENS) 12:00PM 7:00PM 
InwoodInwood A.A. Group Bethel United Methodist Church - Basemen 311 S Oak Street15     8:00PM  
Iowa City12:05 11th Steppers Meeting Group Trinity Episcopal Church 320E Colleer Street13      12:05PM 
Iowa City511 Melrose Group Melrose House 511 Melrose Avenue13 8:00AM 8:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 9:30AM 6:00PM 8:00PM
Iowa CityA A Squared-Atheist And Agnostics AA Meeting Group Upstairs 511 Melrose Avenue13    7:00PM   
Iowa CityBlue Noon Group Uptown Bills Coffee Shop 730 S. Dubuque St.13  12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 
Iowa CityBreakfast Club Group No Meeting Place Furnished 511 Melrose Avenue13  6:00AM 6:00AM 6:00AM 6:00AM 6:00AM 6:00AM
Iowa CityBy The Book Group Trinity Episcopal Church 320 E College St13     6:30PM  
Iowa CityCommon Solution Group Zion Lutheran Church 310 N Johnson St13  7:30PM     
Iowa CityFlimsy Reed Group Melrose Group Inc. 511 Melrose13 5:30PM      
Iowa CityFriday Night Mens Group Zion Lutheran Church Basement 310 North Johnson13      8:00PM 
Iowa CityLegacy Group No Meeting Place Furnished 511 Melrose Ave13     8:00PM  
Iowa CityLGBT 5pm Sunday Meeting Group First Baptist Church 500 N Clinton Street13 5:00PM      
Iowa CityLiving Room Groups Rotates Monthly Call First Call first 319-338-911113  8:00PM     
Iowa CityMidwest Group Zion Lutheran Church 310 N Johnson Street13 7:00PM      
Iowa CityMisfits Group No Meeting Place Furnished www.aamisfits.org1020 Gilbert Ct #C13 8:00PM 7:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM
Iowa CityMormon Trek Group Christ The King Lutheran Church 325 Morman Trek Blvd13 7:00PM      
Iowa CityNew Dimensions Group Trinity Episcopal Church Library 320 E College Street13  12:10PM     
Iowa CitySaturday Morning Womens Big Book Group Uptown Bills 730 S Dubuque 13       9:00AM
Iowa CitySaturday Noon Group University Of Iowa Wild Bill's Coffee Shop Intersection of N Capital & W DavenportNorth Hall13       12:00PM
Iowa CityShivering Denizens Group University Of Iowa Hospitals & Clinics Boyd Tower CafeteriaCafeteria Elevator A to13 7:00PM      
Iowa CitySober and Serene Group Trinity Church Church Library320 E College St13    12:00PM   
Iowa CitySunlight Of The Spirit Group Uptown Bills Small Mall 730 S Dubuque13  6:00PM     
Iowa CityTogether We Can Make It Group No Meeting Place Furnished 511 Melrore13 9:45AM      
Iowa CityTuesday Night Group Baptist Church 500 N Clinton St13   7:30PM    
Iowa CityWomens Step Group Zion Lutheran Church 310 N Johnson13      5:30PM 
Iowa FallsThe Iowa Falls Group Fireside 11241 Hwy 65 North3  12:00PM  7:00PM 7:00PM 8:00PM 
JeffersonThursday Nite Group Central Christian Church Use North Door108 N Elm St23     8:00PM  
JesupJesup A.A. Club Group St. Athanasuis School Stevens Street4 7:00PM      
JohnstonJohnston Fri Night Open N/S Gp St. Paul Presbyterian Church 6426 Merle Hay Rd7      8:00PM 
JohnstonJohnston Saturday 10:00 AM Group Mercy Clinic Johnston East Side of Bldg5615 N W 86th Street7       10:00AM
JohnstonTuesday Johnston Group St. James Lutheran Church 5665 Merle Hay Rd7   8:00PM    
KalonaCome As You Are Group Kalona United Methodist Church 302 4th13       12:00PM
KeokukSerenity Group No Meeting Place Furnished 27 N. 4th Street10 11:00AM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 5:00PM 8:00PM
KeosauquaOut Of Towners Group Gold Rush Advertising 107 Market St12  8:00PM     
KeystoneKeystone Kwitters Group Telephone Co Warehouse (Alley) Rear Entrance86 Main Street8   7:30PM    
KnoxvilleKnoxville Group Free United Methodist Church Activity Center308 E Robinson St12   7:30PM   12:00PM 7:30PM
La PorteLa Porte City Group VFW Hall 302 Cedar St4  7:00PM     
Lake CityCoffee Achievers Group Historical Center School 211 S Center18   8:00PM    
Lake CityThursday Night Lake City Group Lake City Union Church 206 W Main St 18     7:00PM  
LamoniSouthern Iowa Pacific Group Community Center 108 S Locust7    7:30PM   
LansingLansing Group Immaculate Conception Church 1416 Great River Road5   8:00PM    
LaurensThursday Night AA Topic/Big Book Ref Group First Christian Church 344 West Section Line Rd2     7:00PM  
Le MarsFellowship Group Floyd Valley Hosp. Lower Level Conf Rm: Hwy 3 East15  8:00PM     
Le MarsWednesday Nite Step Group Floyd Valley Hosp. Lower Level Conf Rm: 15    8:00PM   
Le MarsWhatever Group Floyd Valley Hospital Lower Concerence RoomHwy 3 East15      8:00PM 
LeonLeon Group Leon Community Ctr 203 N E 2nd St7       2:00PM
LisbonLisbon Wednesday Night Group South East Linn Community Center 108 So. Washington St8    8:00PM   
LittleportMonday Morning Jump Start Group Littleport Hope Lutheran 32513 Dinan Rd5  9:00AM     
LoganLogan Group St. Anne Church 112 W 3rd Street6     7:00PM  
MadridMadrid Group Madrid Home For Aging 613 West North3   7:00PM    
ManchesterSaturday Night Group United Methodist Church 413 East Butler11       8:00PM
ManillaManilla Thursday Night Group Trinity Lutheran Church 643 3rd Avenue6     8:00PM  
ManningGrow Or Go Group Zion Lutheran Church 1204 Center18      8:00PM 
ManningStep Up Group Methodist Church 116 Center Street18  8:00PM     
ManningWalking Miracles Group McLaughlin Const. Office 410 Elm St18 9:30AM   8:00PM   
MansonHis and Hers Group Catholic Church 1076 8th Street23  7:30PM     
MapletonMapleton Wednesday Night Group St. Johns United Methodist Church 212 S 7th St21    8:00PM   
MaquoketaMaquoketa Group United Church Of Christ 206 E Platt St11  8:00PM  8:00PM   
MarionFor Those Who Want it Group Marion Industrial Club ph. #319-373-5273225 S 35th St8  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
MarionMarion Fri Night Group First Presbyterian Church 802 12th Street8      8:00PM 
MarionMarion Mid-Week Group First United Methodist Church 12th Street & 8th Avenue1298 7th Avenue8    8:00PM   
MarionPage By Page Big Book Study Group Industrial Club 225 S 35th St8    8:00PM   
MarionSunday Morning Breakfast Meeting Gp Marion Industrial Club 225 South 35th Street8 8:30AM      
MarionThurs Night Industrial Group Marion Industrial Club 225 35th Street8     8:00PM  
MarionTogether We Can Group Marion Industrial Club 235 South 35th St8       9:00AM
MarionTraditionally Why It Works Grp Marion Industrial Club 225 South 35th Street8   7:00PM    
MarionUnity Group Marion Industrial Club 225 South 35th Street8      8:00PM 
MarionWay Out Book Study Group Lutheran Church Of The Resurrection 3500 29th Avenue8 6:30PM      
MarionWomen Seeking Serenity Group Industrial Club 225 35th Street8    5:30PM   
MarshalltownHappy Joyous & Free Group First Baptist Church 700 E Olive Street3 6:00PM  6:30PM    
MarshalltownMarshall County Group Iowa Veterans Home MONDAY 7:30PM MEETING IN Dack Hall13th & Summit Street3  6:30PM  3:00PM  3:00PM 
MarshalltownMarshalltown Group Alano Society Clubhouse 1311 East Nevada Street3 8:00AM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM(Women's Mtg) 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM
Mason CityFriday Night Big Book Group Mercy Medical Center West Entrance 1000 4th St SW 2nd Fl14      6:45PM 
Mason CityJust A.A. Group River Side Church - In Basement Tuesdays meeting are held @ Clear Lake 115 E Main Street.527 N Kentuky14     7:30PM  
Mason CityMason City Clubhouse Groups Mason City Clubhouse 207 8th Place SE14 10:30AM 7:00PM 7:15AM(O) 12:00PM 6:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 6:00PM(O) 8:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 10:30AM 8:00PM
Mason CityMidweek 12 & 12 Group Mercy Cancer Center Kirsch Conference Rm 2nd Floor1000 4th St SW14     12:00PM  
Mason CityPioneer Group St Johns Episcopal Church 120 1st St SE14      8:00PM 
Mason CityTrinity Group Trinity Lutheran Church 213 Pennsylvania Ave N14      10:00AM 
MilfordIowa Great Lakes Group Harbor of Joy Lutheran Church 1204 L Ave17    7:00PM   
MilfordMilford Chip Group St. Josephs School 1301 Okoboji Avenue17  8:00PM     
MinburnUnity Group United Methodist Church 705 Chestnut Street20       10:00AM(Big Book & 12 x 12 Study + Trad)
Missouri ValleyBoyer Valley Big Book Group Grace Comm Church 2nd & Erie6  7:30PM     
Missouri ValleyBoyer Valley Group Grace Community Fellowship 2350 290h6  8:00PM     
MononaMonona Group Fire Station 110 N Page Street5       8:00PM
MonroeMonroe Honesty Hour Group IMT Insurance Building 102 S. Jasper Street7   7:30AM    
MontezumaThursday Nite Group People's Savings Bank 106 South 2nd12     8:00PM  
MonticelloEarly Birds Group Advancement Services 202 Plastic Ln8 8:00AM      
MonticelloMonticello Senior Home Group Advancement Services 202 Plastic Ln8 8:00PM      
MonticelloThursday Group Advancement Services 202 Plastic Ln.8     8:00PM  
MoorheadMoorhead Group Bethesda Lutheran Church 703 Pine St21  8:00PM     
MovilleMoville Tuesday Night Group Trinity Lutheran Church 323 S 4th Street1   7:00PM    
Mt. AyrRinggold County Group Neighborhood Center 202 N Taylor20     8:00PM  
Mt. PleasantRight Group St. Michael Episcopal Church 202 East Washington10 7:00PM  7:00PM  7:00PM  
Mt. VernonMt. Vernon Group Mt. Vernon Methodist Church 304 1st St W8       8:00PM
MuscatineAA On Houser Group Area Foundation Building 704 South Houser Street13 12:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM
MuscatineGaunt Prospecter Group Area Foundation 704 South Houser St13 9:00AM    5:40PM  
MuscatineGrupo Esperanza (Hope) Area Bldg 704 S Houser22 6:30PM  7:00PM    5:00PM
MuscatinePrimary Purpose Group Calvary Church Room #4501 W Bypass 6113     7:00PM  
MuscatineRecovery Group No Meeting Place Furnished 212 Walnut St13 5:00PM 6:30PM  6:30PM  6:30PM 
NeolaNeola Chapter Group Neola Community Center 6   8:00PM    
New HamptonNew Hampton Group St. Joseph's School 202 North Broadway Avenue19      8:00PM 
New HartfordNew Hartford Group Martin Memorial Library 406 Packwaukee St4 8:00PM      
New MarketNew Market Happy Trudgers Group New Market Community Center 512 Main St16  8:00PM     
NewtonNewton Group St. Stephens Episcopal Church 223 E 4th St N7  12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 10:00AM
Nora SpringsLiberty Square Group Liberty Square 111 South Boulder Street19  7:00PM     
North LibertyNLAA Tuesday Group North Liberty Rec Center 520 W Cherry St13   7:00PM    
North LibertyNorth Liberty Friday Night Grp North Liverty Rec Center 520 W Cherry St13      7:00PM 
NorthwoodNorthwood Group 1st Lutheran Church 309 North 9th Street14   7:30PM    
NorwalkPromising Beginnings Group Register Building 7400 S W Register Drive7    6:30PM   
OdeboltOdebolt Friday Night Group Faith Lutheran Church Basement800 South Locust St21      8:00PM 
OelweinFontana Fellowship Group Oelwein Alano Club Bldg 517 1st N E5      7:00PM 
OelweinFontana Group Oelwein Alano Club Bldg 517 1st Street N E5 11:00AM      
OelweinOelwein Monday Night Group Oelwin Alano Club 517 1st Street N E5  7:00PM     
OelweinOelwein Wednesday Night Group Oelwein Alano Club 517 1st St N E5    7:00PM   
OelweinSaturday Nooners Group Oelwein Alano Club 517 1st St N E5       12:00PM
OkobojiDiscussion Group Lakes Regional Health Care Hwy 71 South17   7:00PM    
OnawaOnawa Monday Group Faith Lutheran Church 316 15th Street21  8:00PM     
OnawaOnawa Saturday Group Burgess Health Center 1600 Diamond St21       5:00PM
OsageOsage Group Alano Club House 732 Main Street19  7:00PM 8:00PM    10:00AM
OsceolaA.A. Group V.F.W. Hall W. Jeffersons7     6:00PM  
OsceolaSun. Night A A Group Clark County Hospital 800 S Fillmore St7 7:00PM      
OskaloosaFreedom Group St. Pauls Church 501 High Ave E12  7:00PM   7:00PM  
OskaloosaSunday Afternoon Group St. James Episcopal Church 207 S 3rd Street12 4:30PM      
OssianOssian Group Ossian Community Ctr 123 West Main Street5      8:30PM 
OttumwaBloom Where You Are Planted Gp Camel Club 410 West Keota12      8:00PM 
OttumwaCrazy In Recovery Group Camel Club 410 W Keota12    8:00PM   
OttumwaDrunks Unlimited Group Camel Club 410 W Keota12     8:00PM  
OttumwaGrupo Nueva Vida Camel Club 410 W Keota12   7:00PM  7:00PM  7:00PM
OttumwaHelp Yourself In Recovery Group Camel Club 410 Keota12 8:00PM      
OttumwaRecovery Group UAW Hall 205 N James12 7:00PM      
OttumwaStart Your Day Over Noon Group Camel Club 410 W Keota12  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
OttumwaWednesday Nite Beginners Group Camel Club 301 E Keota12    8:00PM   
OxfordOpossum Lodge Group Garage In Alley Only meets 2nd Wednesday of month214 E Main Street13    7:30PM   
PanoraPanora Jay Walkers Group Panora Community Center (north Door) 111 West Main Street20   8:00PM    
ParkersburgParkersburg Open A.A. Group Parkersburg Civic Center 502 3rd Street4     8:00PM  
PeostaStone Room Group New Melleray Abby 6500 Melleray Circle11    6:00PM   
PerryGrupo A.A. 24 De Julio Spanish Club House 1103 2nd Street22 7:00PM     7:00PM 
PerryThe Camel Shop Group Methodist Church Annex Every Friday is Cake & Fellowship Speaker1114 3rd Street7 8:00PM   8:00PM  8:00PM 8:00PM
PetersonPeterson Chip Group Farmers Co-op Elevator Basement 2   8:00PM    
Pilot MoundPilot Mound Monday Night Group Pilot Mound United Methodist Church 210 3rd St23  7:00PM     
Pleasant HillAnything Goes Group Okoboji Grill 1225 Copper Creek Dr7   5:30PM    
Pleasant HillTurn The Page Group Woodland Hills Church Of Christ 2484 S E 68th Street7   7:00PM    
PocahontasPocahontas Thursday Group Resurrection Of Our Lord Catholic Church 115 W 2nd Street2     7:30PM  
Polk CityLakeside Group Polk City United Methodist Church 1421 West Broadway7     7:30PM  
PostvillePostville New Hope Group St. Pauls Lutheran Church 116 E. Military Rd5 8:00PM      
Prairie CityPrairie City Camel Group Masonic Hall Basement 407 2nd Street7    8:00PM   
Red OakRebos Group Bethlehem Lutheran Church 1101 Summit16  8:00PM 8:00PM  8:00PM 5:30PM 
Red OakSouthwest Iowa Group First United Methodist Church Basement600 E Hammond16       8:00PM
RedfieldRedfield Starting Over Group American Legion Hall 1116 Thomas Street20  7:00PM     
RicevilleRiceville Group Food Pantry Bldg Main Street19 7:00PM      
RiversideAnony Group In Riverside Trinity United Methodist Corner of 2nd & Washburn11 2nd St 13   7:00PM    
Rock RapidsSerenity Group Congregational Church 15  7:00PM     
Rock ValleyRock Valley Group Midamerica Building 15    8:00PM   
RoyalRoyal Group For The 80's Bethlahem Lutheran Church 207 Church Street2     8:00PM  
RuthvenDry Dock Group Lion Lutheran Church 1901 Rolling Street17   7:30PM    
Sac CitySac City Group South Courthouse Annex Basement100 S State St18  8:00PM     
SalemFourway Friends Group Salem Friends Church 210 S Main St10      8:00PM 
SanbornSanborn Serenity Seekers Group St. Cecilias Catholic Church 304 E 4th Street15      8:00PM 
Sergeant BluffSergeant Bluff Group United Methodist Church 1st & Baker St1  7:30PM     
SheffieldSheffield Group St. John Lutheran Church Basement 14   8:00PM    
SheldonOriginal Sheldon Group Sheldon Sanford Hospital Park Street15   8:00PM    
SheldonSunday Night Group Sanford Hospital 118 N 7th Ave15 8:00PM      
ShenandoahTall Corn Group Walnut St. House 303 Walnut Street16 8:00PM  8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 
ShenandoahTuesday Night Trudgers Group Presbyterian Church - Basement 200 W Clarinda Avenue16   8:00AM    
SibleySibley Group St. Andrews Church - Basement 716 8th Street15       7:00PM
Sioux CenterSioux Center Group Atlas Building Main Street15     8:00PM  
Sioux City12X12 Tues Night Group No Meeting Place Furnished Jay Ave1   8:00PM    
Sioux City21 Club Non-Smoking Group First United Methodist Church 1915 Nebraska St1     6:00PM  
Sioux CityBetween The Covers YPAA Group No Meeting Place Furnished 2122 Jones Street1   7:00PM    
Sioux CityBooks & Beans Group Palmer House Motel Meeting Rm 3440 Gordon Dr1     6:30PM  
Sioux CityBooks And Cookies Group Morningside Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave1 8:00AM      
Sioux CityBy The Book Group Club 215 2432 Jay Ave1       8:30AM
Sioux CityChapter 9 Group Club 215 2432 Jay Avenue1  7:30PM     
Sioux City Check Your Ego At The Door Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd1     7:00PM  
Sioux CityCheyenne Non Smoking Group 1st Lutheran Church 3939 Cheyenne Blvd1      7:00PM 
Sioux CityEmotional Sobriety Group Fellowship Club 1403 Summit1  8:00PM     
Sioux CityFaith Without Works 12x12 Group Fellowship Club 1403 Summit St1 7:00PM      
Sioux CityFri. 5:30 PM Non-Smokers Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones Street1      5:30PM 
Sioux CityFriday 10 A.M. Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St1  10:00AM  10:00AM  10:00AM 
Sioux CityGlenn Avenue Group St. Mark Lutheran Church 5200 Glenn Ave1  7:30PM     
Sioux CityGrupo Buena Voluntad No Meeting Place Furnish 1000 Virginia Street1 9:30AM   6:30PM   4:00PM
Sioux CityGrupo Unidos En Sobriedad No Meeting Place Furnished 2120 Court Street1 10:00AM 7:00PM  7:00PM  7:00PM 7:00PM
Sioux CityHawkeye 3 & 11 Group Boys & Girls Home & Family Service 2101 Court St Lower Level1 9:00AM      
Sioux CityHow & Why of It 12 X 12 Study Group Hawkeye Club 320 Jones St1     10:00AM  
Sioux CityKeep It Simple Group Club 215 2432 Jay Ave1       7:00PM
Sioux CityLeeds Tuesday Open Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd1   8:00PM(O)    
Sioux CityLeeds Wednesday Brown Bag Grp Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd1    12:00PM(O)   
Sioux CityLiving In The Solution Group 1st Lutheran Church (Fireside Room) 3939 Cheyenne Blvd1       7:00PM
Sioux CityLiving Sober Group Fellowship Club 1403 Summit Street1    7:30PM   
Sioux CityMany Hands Caring Group Mercy Medical Center Woodbury Room801 5th St1    11:30AM   
Sioux CityMarble Group Riverside Lutheran Church 1817 Riverside Blvd1 6:00PM      
Sioux CityMorningside Fellowship Group Morningside Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave1      8:00PM 
Sioux CityNo Matter What Group Hawkeye Club 2420 Jones St1     8:30PM  
Sioux CityNo Name Group Mayflower Congregational Church 1407 West 18th Street1       8:00PM
Sioux CityOne A Day Group Club 215 2432 Jay Ave1  10:30AM 10:30AM 10:30AM 10:30AM 10:30AM 
Sioux CityOne Page At A Time Group Club 215 2432 Jay Ave1 7:30PM      
Sioux CityOpen Topic Women Group No Meeting Place Furnished 2432 Joy Ave1  3:30PM     
Sioux CityPrimary Purpose Group St. Boniface Church W 5th & Omaha St1      8:00PM 
Sioux CitySaturday Long Timer Speaker Gp Fellowship Club 1403 Summit St1       8:30PM
Sioux CitySaturday Morning 12&12 Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd1       10:30AM
Sioux CitySecond Chance Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St1       1:00PM
Sioux CitySerenity Now Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St1  8:00PM     
Sioux CitySioux City Tri State Roundup Group Boys & Girls Neighborhood Center GROUP MEETS ONLY 2ND MONDAY OF EACH MONTH (ONLY 12 TIMES PER YEAR)525 14th St1  7:00PM(MEETS ONLY ON 2ND MONDAY OF EACH MONTH)     
Sioux CitySolutions Group Club 215 2432 Jay Avenue1     7:00PM  
Sioux CitySomeone Cares Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd1 9:30AM      
Sioux CitySpiritual Steps 3 & 11 Sunday Meeting Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones Street1 9:00AM      
Sioux CitySteel Magnolias Group Morningside Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Avenue1 7:00PM      
Sioux CitySteps To Recovery Group 215 Club 2432 Jay Avenue1   8:00PM    
Sioux CityStockyards Exchange Group Trinity Lutheran Church 1122 Jackson St1     8:00PM  
Sioux CitySunday 10:30 A.M. Spiritual Grp Fellowship Club 1403 Summit Street1 10:30AM      
Sioux CitySunday 3 & 11 Group St. Lukes Hospital Room 1 2720 Park Blvd1 9:00AM      
Sioux CitySunday Morning Spiritual Group Club 215 2432 Jay Ave1 10:30AM      
Sioux CitySunday Night Big Book Study Gp Fellowship Club 1403 Summit Street1 8:30PM      
Sioux CitySunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp Church of Christ 2111 W 6th St1  6:30AM 6:30AM 6:30AM 6:30AM 6:30AM 6:30AM
Sioux CitySweets & Treats Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St1       8:00PM
Sioux CityThursday 10 A.M. Spiritual Group Fellowship Club 1403 Summit St1     10:00AM  
Sioux CityTuesday 12X12 Group Fellowship Club 1403 Summit Street1   8:30PM    
Sioux CityTuesday Night Early Bird Group St. Boniface Church West 5th & Omaha1   7:00PM    
Sioux CityVast Amount Of Fun Group Club 215 2215 J Ave1       10:30AM
Sioux CityWe Can Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd1  8:00PM     
Sioux CityWed Big Book Study Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St1    5:30PM   
Sioux CityWestlawn Group Westlawn Church 2521 West 4th Street1    8:00PM   
Sioux CityWhere It All Begins Group Club 215 2432 Jay Ave1    8:00PM   
Sioux CityWhere You're At Group Morningside Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave.1  7:30PM     
Sioux CityYoung Persons In AA (YPAA) Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones Street1      7:00PM 
Sioux RapidsSioux Rapids Mon Nite Step Gp First Lutheran Church 716 1st Street2  8:00PM     
Sjioux CityNew Freedom Group Fellowship Club 14th & Summit1403 Summit Street1      7:00PM 
SolonMacbride Pride Group Our Lords Church 101 N Market Street13     7:00PM  
SpencerChip Group Spencer Alano 511 Southmoor Drive17    8:00PM   
SpencerSerenity Now Group Alano Club 511 Southmoor Drive17       10:30AM(O)
SpencerSpencer Sun Night Newcomers Gp Spencer Alano 511 Southmoor Dr17 7:00PM      
SpencerSunday Morning 12&12 Group Spencer Alano 511 South Moor Drive17 10:30AM      
Spirit LakeFriday Night Keep It Simple Gp First Presbyterian Church 3501 S Hill Ave17      8:00PM 
Spirit LakeIowa Great Lakes Womens Group Senior Center 2101 Zenith Avenue17  11:30AM     
Spirit LakeSunday Morning Big Book Group Spirit Lake Library 702 16th Street17 10:30AM      
Spirit LakeSunday Night Newcomers Group Discovery House 1411 Hill Ave17 7:00PM      
Spirit LakeTuesday Discussion Group Lakes Regional Healthcare Hwy 71 S17   7:00PM    
Spirit LakeTuesday Women's Group St. Albans Episcopal Church 2011 23rd Street17   6:00PM    
Spirit LakeTwelve & Twelve Group St. Alban's Episcopal Church 2011 23rd Street17       8:00PM
SpringvilleSpring Into Action Group No Meeting Place Furnished 165 Broadway8 7:00PM      
Storm LakeCome & Go Group St. Marks Lutheran Church 1614 West 5th Street2     12:00PM  
Storm LakeStorm Lake Chip Group St Johns Church - Basement 402 Lake Avenue2       8:00PM
StuartStuart Group All Saints Catholic Church North Entrance 216 All Saints Drive20     8:00PM  
SutherlandEarly Risers Group Sacred Heart Catholic Church 415 Ash Street15 8:30AM      
SutherlandNew Beginnings Group Sacred Heart Lutheran Church 415 Ash Street15     8:00PM  
TaborMonday Night Serenity Group First Christian Church 515 New Street16  8:00PM     
TamaTama-Toledo Group St Pat's Church Parish Center 900 Park Street8     7:30PM  
ThurmanPulling Together Group Methodist Church 16  8:00PM     
TiffinMonday Night Tiffin Group Grace United Methodist Church 300 W Marengo Rd13  7:30PM     
TiptonTipton Group First United Church Of Christ 602 Mulberry St13     8:00PM  
TracyCandlelight Group Tracy United Methodist Church 309 Parker Street10       4:00PM
TraerThursday Traer Group Ripely United Church of Christ 400 South Main4     7:00PM  
TurinTurin Saturday Night Group Turin Community Center Hwy 17521       8:00PM
UrbanaCrossroads Group St. Mary's Church 401 Ash Ave8 7:00PM      
UrbandaleMonday Big Book Study Group Covenant Christian Church 2700 72nd St7  7:00PM     
UrbandaleStep Study Group Walnut Hills United Methodist Church 12321 Hickman Rd7  7:00PM     
UrbandaleSubtle Foes Group St. Stephen Lutheran Church 3510 72nd St7     6:30PM  
UrbandaleUrbandale Group Church Of Christ 70th & Oliver Smith Drive7    7:30PM   
WapelloRivers Edge Group Briggs Civic Center 317 N. Water Street10   7:30PM    
WashburnWashburn AA Group Calvary Bible Church 4431 E Washburn Road4   6:00PM    
WaterlooAn A.A. Group Allen Hospital 1825 Logan Street 4  1:30PM     
WaterlooDowntown Group Lincoln Park Bldg 327 East 4th Street Suite 2014 3:00PM 5:00PM 7:30PM 7:30PM  7:30PM 
WaterlooLogan Avenue Saturday Night Group Allen Hospital-Room 5 1825 Logan Avenue4       7:30PM
WaterlooNorthside A.A. Group Cosby Center 1112 Mobile Street4  7:30PM   7:30PM  
WaterlooWaterloo Original Group Alano Club 615 West 5th St4  10:00AM 7:30PM 10:00AM 10:00AM 6:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 7:30PM 10:00AM 12:00PM 8:00PM
WaukeeAlcoholics Anonymous Group Waukee Public Library 950 Warrior Lane20 7:00PM      
WaukeeWaukee Friday Night Talking Circle Group Waukee Public Library 950 Warrior Lane20      7:00PM 
WaukonWaukon Alano Group Alano Club Bldg 605 1st Avenue Nw5    8:30PM   
WaverlySunday Night Big Book Group Trebor's Basement - through back entrance120 E. Bremer19 6:30PM      
WaverlyWaverly Sat Nite Candlelite Gp Trebor's Basesment - through back entrance120 E. Bremer19       10:00PM
WaverlyWaverly Thursday Night Group Basement 120 E Bremer 19     7:00PM 8:30PM  
WaverlyWaverly Wed Night A.A. Group Trebor's Basement - through back entrance120 E. Bremer Ave.19    8:00PM   
WaverlyYoung Peoples Group Trebor's Basement - through back entrance120 E. Bremer19  8:00PM     
Webster CityHappy Hour Group Trinity Lutheran Church 1229 Kathy Lane23     5:30PM  
WellmanWellman Group Municipal Bldg 316 8th Avenue10     8:00PM  
West BurlingtonInto Action Group St. Paul's United Church 303 Mt. Pleasant St10     7:00PM  
West Des MoinesChapter 12 Group St. Mark Discipleship Center 1105 Grand7      7:00PM 
West Des MoinesEye Openers Group Bridges Of Iowa 1211 Vine Street7     6:30AM  
West Des MoinesFreedom Hall Group Lutheran Church of Hope 925 Jordan Creek Parkway7       9:00AM
West Des MoinesFriday Night Solutions Group Mercy Franklin Center 48th & Franklin7      7:00PM 
West Des MoinesFunction At The Junction Group West Des Moines Community Center 217 5th Street7   6:00PM    
West Des MoinesGrand Journey Group St Agustines Church 42nd & Grand7 1:30PM      
West Des MoinesHow It Works Group Methodist West Hospital Conference Room 3-41660 60th Street7      6:00PM 
West Des MoinesNew Beginning Group Covenant Presbyterian Church 28th & Ashworth Road7 7:00PM      
West Des MoinesNew Hope Group Lutheran Church Of Hope Rm #102 East Door74th & Ashworth7 5:00PM      
West Des MoinesPrimary Purpose Group Windsor United Methodist Church 6222 University Ave7   7:30PM    
West Des MoinesStart Your Day With A.A. Group Hy-Vee Grocery Store 1990 Grand Ave #27   6:30AM    
West Des MoinesThere Is A Solution Group WDM United Methodist Church 720 Grand Avenue7  6:00PM     
West Des MoinesUnity Services Group No Meeting Place Furnished 1211 Vine St7 6:00PM      
West Des MoinesW.P.R. Group Covenant Presbyterian Church 1025 28th & Ashworth Road7      7:30PM 
West Des MoinesWest Des Moines Group St. Marks Lutheran Church 1115 Grand Avenue7   8:00PM    
West LibertyHope Group St. Joseph Church 107 West 6th Street13  6:00PM    6:00PM 
West PointWest Point Group West Point Alano Club 207 Ave E10 8:00PM   8:00PM   
West UnionWest Union Group Holy Name Catholic Church 128 N Walnut Street5   7:00PM    
WestgateWestgate Group St. Peter Lutheran Church 280 Main Street5     8:00PM  
WhittemoreBorderline Group Legion Hall Basement of Grain Elevator202 Palo Alto Street17 7:30PM      
WiltonWilton Group Grace United Church Of Christ 111 West 5th St13   8:00PM   7:00PM 
Windsor HeightsBig Book Babes Group Windsor Presbyterian Church 6301 University Avenue7       9:30AM
Windsor HeightsGrapeviners Group Windsor United Methodist Church 6222 University Avenue7    12:00PM   
Windsor HeightsMiracles On 63rd St. Group Windsor United Methodist 6222 University Ave7       7:00PM
Windsor HeightsMon Hope & Reflections Group Windsor United Methodist Church 6222 University7  12:00PM     
Windsor HeightsT.G.I.S. Step Study Group Windsor United Methodist Church 6222 University Avenue7      12:00PM 
Windsor HeightsTwo Rivers Recovery Group Windsor United Methodist Church 6222 Univesity7 7:00PM      
WintersetMadison County Groups First Christian Church 103 West Green20  8:00PM  8:00PM  8:00PM 8:00PM
WinthropWinthrop Group Fellowship Hall 534 West Madison Street5  7:00PM     
WoodwardWoodward Meeting Group 1st Building North of Woodward off Hwy 1 13786 Seminole20     7:30PM  
WorthingtonWorthington C C Group Worthington Community Center 1st Avenue West11 7:00PM