TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
Noon Saturday Noon Alano Club Group 12 North 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Third Tradition Group 1308 1st Ave North 1308 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Marshalltown Group 1311 East Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 08 English
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 Big Book, English, Open
Noon Serenity Group 200 South Main Street 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N. 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
Noon Come As You Are Group 302 4th 302 4th St Kalona District 13 English
Noon Womens Fellowship Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 09 English
Noon Waterloo Original Group 615 West 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 04 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 South Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 03 English
Noon Saturday Noon Group North Hall North Hall Iowa City District 13 English
1:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
1:00 pm Second Chance Group 420 Jones St 420 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
3:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza 103 W Washington St 103 W Washington St Osceola District 07 Spanish
3:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
4:00 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 608 5th Ave 608 W 5th St Sioux City District 22 Spanish
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 09 English
5:00 pm Grupo Esperanza (Hope) 704 South Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 Spanish
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm GLBT and Friends Group 28th & University University Ave & 28th St Des Moines District 07 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
5:30 pm G.L.B.T. Group 42nd Ingersoll Ave 4111 Ingersoll Ave Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Saturday Night Special Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm Ankeny Original Group 206 S Walnut St 206 SW Walnut St Ankeny District 07 English
6:30 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 04 English
6:30 pm Saturday Nite AA Group 726 South 17th Street 726 S 17th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Night A A Group 1308 1st Ave North 1308 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Grupo Querer Es Poder 1413 Broadway 1413 Broadway Denison District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 1818 Easton Blvd 1818 Easton Blvd Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Independence Downtown Group 202 2nd Avenue 202 2nd Ave NE Independence District 04 English
7:00 pm Young At Heart Group 212 Edgewood Road N W 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
7:00 pm Grupo Unidos En Sobriedad 2120 Court Street 2120 Court St Sioux City District 01 Spanish
7:00 pm Fellowship Group 214 N. 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 East 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 09 English
7:00 pm Living In The Solution Group 3939 Cheyenne Blvd 3939 Cheyenne Blvd Sioux City District 01 English
7:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 Spanish
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 West 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 04 English
7:00 pm Miracles On 63rd St. Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 07 English
7:00 pm Sibley Group 722 8th Ave. 722 8th Ave Sibley District 15 English
7:00 pm 12 Steps To Freedom Group 804 Lake St 804 Lake St Emmetsburg District 17 English
7:00 pm Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 03 English
7:30 pm Grinnell Group 1026 State St 1026 State St Grinnell District 08 English
7:30 pm Maintenance Group 1801 Hickman Rd 1801 Hickman Rd Des Moines District 07 English
7:30 pm Logan Ave Group 1825 Logan Street 1825 Logan Ave Waterloo District 04 English
7:30 pm Knoxville Group 308 E Robinson St 308 E Robinson St Knoxville District 12 English
7:30 pm New Hope Group 407 West Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston District 20 English
8:00 pm Madison County Groups 103 West Green 103 W Green St Winterset District 20 English
8:00 pm City Hall Group 105 East 1st 105 E 1st St Sumner District 19 English
8:00 pm Monona Group 110 N Page Street 110 N Page St Monona District 05 English
8:00 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 03 English
8:00 pm Sat Night Light My Fire (Candlelite) Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
8:00 pm No Name Group 1407 West 18th Street 1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 01 English
8:00 pm Saturday Night Open Discussion Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
8:00 pm Neighborly Group 1900 F Ave NW 1900 F Ave NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm Twelve & Twelve Group 2011 23rd Street 2011 23rd St Spirit Lake District 17 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
8:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 27 N. 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
8:00 pm Candlelight Sat Night Group 304 1st St W 304 1st St W Mt. Vernon District 08 English
8:00 pm Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 06 English
8:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 pm Original Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm Sat Nite Southside Stp Stdy Gp 3301 Sw 9th Street 3301 SW 9th St Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 pm Storm Lake Chip Group 402 Lake Avenue 402 Lake Ave N Storm Lake District 02 English
8:00 pm Saturday Night Group 413 East Butler 413 E Butler St Manchester District 11 English
8:00 pm Sweets & Treats Group 420 Jones St 420 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Iowa City Young People's Group 540 E Jefferson St 540 E Jefferson St Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Misfits Group 611 Hollywood Blvd 611 Hollywood Blvd Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm AA On Houser Group 704 South Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English, Speaker
8:00 pm Charles City A.A. Unity Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
8:00 pm Minority A.A. Group 808 Harrison 808 N Harrison St Davenport District 09 English
8:00 pm Fort Madison Group 908 Avenue G 908 Ave G Ft. Madison District 10 English
8:00 pm Turin Saturday Night Group Hwy 175 IA-175 Turin District 21 English
8:30 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 04 English
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 East 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
10:30 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 English, Open