TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
4:30 pm Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 09 English
5:00 pm Happy Hour Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 09 English
5:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm Bridging The Gap Group 1003 Cottonwood 1003 Cottonwood Rd Creston District 20 English
5:30 pm Wednesday Night Womens Step Grp 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
5:30 pm Women Seeking Serenity Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 08 English
5:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm Drake Wednesday 5:30 PM A.A. Group 28th & University University Ave & 28th St Des Moines District 07 English
5:30 pm Waukee Midweek Discussion Group 305 N E Dartmoor Dr 305 NE Dartmoor Dr Waukee District 20 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
5:30 pm Wed Big Book Study Group 420 Jones St 420 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
5:30 pm Northwest Group 6509 NW Blvd 6509 Northwest Blvd Davenport District 09 English
6:00 pm Outcasts Group 11th Central 115 W 11th St Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm 6:00 PM Speaker Tape Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 01 English
6:00 pm Mid-Week Meditation Group 1750 48th St & Franklin Franklin Ave & 48th St Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm Happy Hour Group 2050 12th Avenue 2050 12th Ave Coralville District 13 English
6:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
6:00 pm G.L.B.T. Group 42nd Ingersoll Ave 4111 Ingersoll Ave Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Stone Room Group 6500 Melleray Circle 6500 New Melleray Rd Peosta District 11 English
6:00 pm Ankeny Study Group 710 NE 36th St 710 NE 36th St Ankeny District 07 English
6:00 pm Charles City Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:30 pm Women's Big Book Step Study Group 1307 Piere St 1307 Pierce St Sioux City District 01 English
6:30 pm Wednesday Winners Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
6:30 pm Recovery Group 513 Sycamore St. 513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 608 5th Ave 608 W 5th St Sioux City District 22 Spanish
6:30 pm Promising Beginnings Group 7400 S W Register Drive 7400 Register Dr Norwalk District 07 English
6:30 pm LGBTQ Group Iowa Hall Kirkwood Main Campus Main Campus Cedar Rapids District 08 English
6:30 pm Women on Wednesday W.O.W. Group W 8th & Washington W 8th St & Washington St Cedar Falls District 04 English
6:45 pm Welcome Wagon Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
7:00 pm Turning Point Group 1002 13th Street 1002 E 13th St Vinton District 13 English
7:00 pm Fox Hall Group 1007 1st Ave South 1007 1st Ave S Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Reflections Of 1st Ave Group 1007 1st Ave South 1007 1st Ave S Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Basilica Basement Group 104 3rd St S W 104 3rd St SW Dyersville District 11 English
7:00 pm Wednesday Night Group 12 North 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Waverly Wed Night A.A. Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
7:00 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 03 English
7:00 pm Iowa Great Lakes Group 1204 L Ave 1204 L Ave Milford District 17 English
7:00 pm The Camel Shop Group 1213 Lucinda Street 1213 Lucinda St Perry District 07 English
7:00 pm Wednesday Night A.A. Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm Grapevine Group 1308 1st Ave North 1308 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Archway Group 150 9th Ave 150 9th Ave Hiawatha District 08 English
7:00 pm Jaywalkers Group 1670 Asbury Rd 1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 1818 Easton Blvd 1818 Easton Blvd Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Independence Downtown Group 202 2nd Avenue 202 2nd Ave NE Independence District 04 English
7:00 pm By The Big Book Group 212 Edgewood Road N W 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
7:00 pm Grupo Unidos En Sobriedad 2120 Court Street 2120 Court St Sioux City District 01 Spanish
7:00 pm Broad Highway Group 214 E Jefferson St 214 E Jefferson St Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group 214 N. 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English
7:00 pm New Hampton Group 2275 S. Linn Ave 2275 S Linn Ave New Hampton District 19 English
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 East 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Solutions Group 408 W Jackson Street 408 W Jackson St Corydon District 07 English
7:00 pm Eagle Grove Group 510 South Jackson Avenue 510 S Jackson Ave Eagle Grove District 14 English
7:00 pm A A Squared-Atheist And Agnostics AA Meeting Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Ames Downtowners Group 516 Kellogg Ave 516 Kellogg Ave Ames District 03 English
7:00 pm Oelwein Wednesday Night Group 517 1st Street N E 517 1st St NE Oelwein District 05 English
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 West 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 04 English
7:00 pm Downtown Group 905 Franklin St. 905 Franklin St Waterloo District 04 English
7:00 pm Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 03 English
7:00 pm Foxhall Group mar 3791 Blairs Ferry Rd NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
7:30 pm Southern Iowa Pacific Group 108 S Locust Lamoni, IA 50140 Lamoni District 07 English
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group 135 East J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
7:30 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 Big Book, English, Open
7:30 pm Living Sober Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 01 English
7:30 pm Happy Hour Group 1504 Walnut St. 1504 Walnut St Dallas Center District 20 English
7:30 pm The Deal Group 2100 S E 5th St 2100 SE 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
7:30 pm Opossum Lodge Group 214 E Main Street 214 E Main St Oxford District 13 English
7:30 pm Bayard Big Book Group 402 Main 402 Main St Bayard District 18 English
7:30 pm Urbandale Group 70th & Oliver Smith Drive 70th St & Oliver Smith Dr Urbandale District 07 English
8:00 pm Madison County Groups 103 West Green 103 W Green St Winterset District 20 English
8:00 pm Lisbon Wednesday Night Group 108 So. Washington St 108 S Washington St Lisbon District 08 English
8:00 pm Wings To Fly Group 119 2nd St S E 119 2nd St SE Altoona District 07 English
8:00 pm Marion Mid-Week Group 1298 7th Avenue 1298 7th Ave Marion District 08 English
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group 1311 East Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 08 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 200 South Main Street 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
8:00 pm Maquoketa Group 206 E Platt St 206 E Platt St Maquoketa District 11 Closed, English
8:00 pm Ankeny Original Group 206 S Walnut St 206 SW Walnut St Ankeny District 07 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm West Point Group 207 Ave E 207 E Ave West Point District 10 English
8:00 pm Mapleton Wednesday Night Group 212 S 7th St 212 S 7th St Mapleton District 21 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
8:00 pm Page By Page Big Book Study Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 08 English
8:00 pm Where It All Begins Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 01 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 04 English
8:00 pm Westlawn Group 2521 West 4th Street 2521 W 4th St Sioux City District 01 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 27 N. 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
8:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 pm Beat Into A State Of Reasonableness Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Night Step Study Grp 3424 Forest 3424 Forest Ave Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 pm A A A Group 401 Diagnal Street 401 Universal Diagonal St Algona District 17 English
8:00 pm Prairie City Camel Group 407 2nd Street 407 W 2nd St Prairie City District 07 English
8:00 pm Walking Miracles Group 410 Elm St 410 Elm St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Step Meeting Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Nite Beginners Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
8:00 pm Franklin County Group 508 2nd Avenue Se 508 2nd Ave SE Hampton District 14 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Chip Group 511 Southmoor Drive 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer District 17 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Night Big Book Group 531 Main Street 531 W Main St Cherokee District 15 English
8:00 pm Coralville Original Group 601 Highway 6 W 601 Co Rd R6F Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Misfits Group 611 Hollywood Blvd 611 Hollywood Blvd Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Ashton AA Group 645 6th Street 645 6th St Ashton District 15 English
8:00 pm Triple A Double BS Group Main Street 505 N 6th St Armstrong District 17 English
8:00 pm Recovering & Making Progress Group Meeting Location Floris, IA 52560 Floris District 12 English
8:00 pm Rock Valley Group Meeting Location Rock Valley, IA 51247 Rock Valley District 15 English
8:00 pm Wednesday Nite Step Group Meeting Location Le Mars, IA 51031 Le Mars District 15 English
8:30 pm Simply Big Book Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 East 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
8:30 pm Keyway Lodge Group 3342 John Wesley Dr 3342 John Wesley Dr Dubuque District 11 English
8:30 pm Young And The Restless Group 402 Lake Avenue 402 Lake Ave N Storm Lake District 02 English
8:30 pm Waukon Alano Group 605 1st Avenue Nw 605 1st Ave NW Waukon District 05 English