TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Start Your Day With A.A. Group 1990 Grand Ave #2 1990 Grand Ave #2 West Des Moines District 7 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
7:30 am Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
7:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 am An AA Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 Closed, English
9:00 am Day At A Time Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
10:00 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Elma Group 313 Elm St 313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
10:00 am Interstate Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
10:00 am Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
10:00 am Big Book Buddies Study Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
Noon Tuesday Noon Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Noon McCormick Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames
Noon Tues TR Brown Bag Lunch Group 1240 Heirs Ave Ste E 1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon Marshalltown Group 1311 E Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 English
Noon White House Group Men 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Men, Open
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
Noon Promises Group 1st Ave N & 10th St 1st Ave N & N 10th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Serenity Group 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
Noon Independence Downtown Group 202 2nd Ave 202 2nd Ave NE Independence District 4 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Mercy Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Serenity Group 27 N 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
Noon Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 6 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
Noon Start Your Day Over Noon Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
Noon High And Dry Group 600 6th Ave 600 6th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Downtown Group Women 905 Franklin St. 905 Franklin St Waterloo District 4 English, Women
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon New Hope Group-Beaver Hope Methodist Church Des Moines District 7 English
Noon Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon Hospital Group(Boyd Tower 5th floor rm 5024) Meeting Location Iowa City, IA Iowa City District 13
12:05 pm Pilot Knob A.A. Group 316 N 6th St 316 N 6th St Forest City District 14 English
12:10 pm Noon Groups 1015 N Hyland Ave 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 English
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group Meeting Location Iowa City, IA Iowa City District 13
12:30 pm We Agnostics Group Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines District 7 English
1:00 pm Discovery Group 1700 B Ave NE 1700 B Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
2:30 pm Sober Sisters Group 1670 Asbury Rd 1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
3:00 pm Afternoon Matinee Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 Open
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
5:00 pm Books Not Booze 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City English, Open
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Anything Goes Group 304 E 30th St 304 E 30th St Des Moines District 7 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
6:00 pm Marshalltown Group Women 1311 E Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 English, Women
6:00 pm Keep It Simple Sister K.I.S.S. Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm Happy Hour Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm Function At The Junction Group 217 5th Street 217 5th St West Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm Washburn AA Group 410 1st St. 410 1st St Washburn District 4 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Men In Action Group Men 710 NE 36th St 710 NE 36th St Ankeny District 7 English, Men
6:00 pm GLBT & Friends Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines District 7 English
6:30 pm Hudson Group 1 Thelma Street 1 Thelma St Hudson District 4 English
6:30 pm Courage To Change Group 1401 N. Perry St 1401 N Perry St Davenport District 9 English
6:30 pm Big Book Study Group 1809 Mississippi Blvd 1809 Mississippi Blvd Bettendorf District 9 English
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Foglight Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm A New Pair Of Glasses Group Zion Luthern Church (Library) 4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Anony Group In Riverside 11 2nd St 11 W 2nd St Riverside District 13 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Panora Jay Walkers Group 111 W Main Street 111 W Main St Panora District 20 English
7:00 pm Adel Tuesday Nite Group 119 N 9th St. 119 N 9th St Adel District 20 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Alano Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Study Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm West Union Group 128 N Walnut Street 128 N Walnut St West Union District 5 English
7:00 pm Progress Not Perfection Group 1701 8th Street SW 1701 8th St SW Altoona District 7 English
7:00 pm Grundy Center Group 1800 G Ave 1800 G Ave Grundy Center District 4 Closed, English
7:00 pm Womens Meeting Women 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield Women
7:00 pm Right Group 202 E Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 English
7:00 pm Tues Night Big Book Study Grp 207 S 3rd Street 207 S 3rd St Oskaloosa District 12 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group Women 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Women
7:00 pm Traditionally Why It Works Grp 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
7:00 pm Full Support Womens Group 2338 Lincoln Way 2338 E Lincoln Way Ames District 3 English
7:00 pm Turn The Page Group 2484 S E 68th Street 2484 SE 68th St Pleasant Hill District 7 English
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Disc Gp 2622 Lincoln Way 2622 Lincoln Way Ames District 3 English
7:00 pm Manchester A.A. Group 312 Butler St. 312 E Butler St Manchester District 11 English
7:00 pm New Beginnings Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Moville Tuesday Night Group 323 S 4th Street 323 S 4th St Moville District 1 English
7:00 pm Buffalo Group 329 Dodge St 329 Dodge St Buffalo District 13 English
7:00 pm Vets Meeting 3630 30th Bldg #5 Domicilary Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Whiting AA Group 407 Whittier St 407 Whittier St Whiting District 21 English
7:00 pm Sons and Daughters In Recovery Group 4313 Main St 4313 Main St Elk Horn District 6 English
7:00 pm Language Of The Hearts Group 500 LeClaire Rd 500 E Le Claire Rd Eldridge District 9 English
7:00 pm Hampton Old Timers Group 504 2nd Ave SE 504 2nd Ave SE Hampton District 14 English
7:00 pm NLAA Tuesday Group 520 W Cherry St 520 W Cherry St North Liberty District 13 English
7:00 pm Beaverdale A.A. Group 5720 Urbandale 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Misfits Group 611 Hollywood Blvd 611 Hollywood Blvd Iowa City District 13 English
7:00 pm Madrid Group 613 W N 613 W North St Madrid District 3 English
7:00 pm Grupo Esperanza (Hope) 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Garner Group 810 State Street 810 State St Garner District 14 English
7:00 pm De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 9 Closed, English
7:00 pm Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 3 English
7:00 pm Denver Group East Franklin E Franklin St Denver District 4 English
7:00 pm Caring & Sharing Group First Christian Church 301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 English
7:00 pm South Sioux City Group First Luthern Church 3601 Dakota Ave Sioux City Open
7:00 pm Discussion Group Hwy 71 S U.S. Highway 71 South Okoboji District 17 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Discussion Group Hwy 71 S U.S. Highway 71 South Spirit Lake District 17 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Early Bird Group Mayflower Church 1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Des Moines Young People's Group St. Pauls Episcopal Church Des Moines District 7 Discussion, English
7:00 pm North Linn Group State 7 Franklin Street 7 Franklin St Center Point District 8 English
7:00 pm Serenity Seekers Group W 8th & Washington W 8th St & Washington St Cedar Falls District 4 English
7:30 pm Grinnell Group 1026 State St 1026 State St Grinnell District 8 English
7:30 pm Pass It On Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
7:30 pm Dry Dock Group 1901 Rolling Street 1901 Rolling St Ruthven District 17 English
7:30 pm Emmetsburg Tue Night Big Book Group 2101 10th St 2101 10th St Emmetsburg District 17 English
7:30 pm Akron Tuesday Night A.A. Group 220 Hardy Street 220 Hardy St Akron District 15 English
7:30 pm Knoxville Group 308 E Robinson St 308 E Robinson St Knoxville District 12 English
7:30 pm Northwood Group 309 N 9th Street 309 9th St N Northwood District 14 English
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Trudgers Group 310 N Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
7:30 pm Rivers Edge Group 317 N Water Street 317 N Water St Wapello District 10 English
7:30 pm Sidewalk To Serenity 406 SW School Street Ankeny District 7 English
7:30 pm New Hope Group 407 W Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston District 20 English
7:30 pm Noon Discussion Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
7:30 pm Tues Night A.A. Grapevine Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
7:30 pm Primary Purpose Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Tuesday's In Iowa County Group 803 Clearview Dr 803 Clearview Dr Williamsburg District 13 English
7:30 pm TNT Group Southtown Baptist Church Des Moines District 7 English
7:45 pm Neola Chapter Group Meeting Location Neola, IA 51559 Neola District 6 English
8:00 pm Pioneer Group 100 1st St SE 100 1st St SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Casey A Page At A Time AA Group 100 E 2nd Street 100 E 2nd St Casey District 20 English
8:00 pm Peterson Chip Group 101 Front St. 101 E Front St Peterson District 2 English
8:00 pm Anamosa Group 103 E Cedar Street 103 E Cedar St Anamosa District 8 English
8:00 pm Greenfield A.A. Group 108 S W 5th 108 SW 5th St Greenfield District 20 English
8:00 pm West Des Moines Group 1105 Grand 1105 Grand Ave West Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Pioneer Group 120 1st St SE 120 1st St SE Mason City District 14 Closed, English
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group 1311 E Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 English
8:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
8:00 pm Lansing Group 1416 Great River Rd 1416 Great River Rd Lansing District 5 English
8:00 pm Kenwood Group 175 34th Street NE 175 34th St NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Trudgers Group 200 W Clarinda Ave 200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Guttenberg Group 203 Pearl St 203 Pearl St Guttenberg District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Holstein Tuesday Night Group 208 S Kiel Street 208 S Kiel St Holstein District 21 English
8:00 pm Coffee Achievers Group 211 S Center 211 S Center St Lake City District 18 English
8:00 pm One Day At A Time Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 27 N 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
8:00 pm Decorah Tuesday Night Group 302 W Broadway 302 W Broadway St Decorah District 5 English
8:00 pm Indianola Group 307 W Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 7 English
8:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English, Open
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Second Chance Group 550 North 24th Street 500 N 24th St Denison
8:00 pm Tuesday Johnston Group 5665 Merle Hay Rd 5665 Merle Hay Rd Johnston District 7 English
8:00 pm Charles City A.A. Unity Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
8:00 pm Garage Group 905 3rd St 905 3rd St Batavia District 12 English
8:00 pm Fort Madison Group 908 Ave G 908 Ave G Ft. Madison District 10 English
8:00 pm Denver Group East Franklin E Franklin St Denver District 4 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
8:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Leeds Tuesday Open Group Leeds Alano Club 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 1 English, Open
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Fellowship Group Main St & Hwy 78 IA-78 & E Main St Brighton District 12 English
8:00 pm Sheffield Group Meeting Location Sheffield, IA 50475 Sheffield District 14 English
8:00 pm Tues Night Second Chance A.A. Group Our Saviour Luthern Church Denison District 21 English
8:00 pm Original Sheldon Group Park Street Park St Sheldon District 15 English
8:30 pm Tuesday 12X12 Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
8:30 pm Tuesday Night Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Group 3938 Flerr Dr 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines District 7 English