TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Sunrise Group 125 Orchard Dr 125 Orchard Dr Cedar Falls District 4 English
6:30 am Ankeny Early Birds Group 2110 W 1st St 2110 W 1st St Ankeny District 7 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 1 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Club Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City
7:30 am Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:30 am Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone
7:30 am Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 am An AA Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:30 am Focus On Freedom Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
9:00 am Living Sober Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
10:00 am Trinity Group 213 Pennsylvania Ave N 213 N Pennsylvania Ave Mason City District 14 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
10:00 am Waterloo Original Group 615 W 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 4 English
10:00 am Hawkeye 10 A.M. Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 1 English
Noon Basilica Basement Group 104 3rd St S W 104 3rd St SW Dyersville District 11 English
Noon Hi Noon Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
Noon Basilica Basement Group 1177 7th St SW 1177 7th St SW Dyersville District 11 English
Noon T.G.I.F. Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Noon McCormick Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames
Noon West End Big Book Study 1309 N W 104th St Clive District 7 English
Noon Marshalltown Group 1311 E Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 English
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
Noon Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Ankeny Noon Group 2110 W 1st St 2110 W 1st St Ankeny District 7 English
Noon Sidewalk To Serenity Group 2110 W 1st St 2110 W 1st St Ankeny District 7 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 Closed, English
Noon Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 7 English
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
Noon Knoxville Group 308 E Robinson St 308 E Robinson St Knoxville District 12 English
Noon Friday at Noon 315 E 5th Street Des Moines District 7 English, Open
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
Noon New Hope Group 407 W Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston District 20 English
Noon 500 Club Noon Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
Noon Start Your Day Over Noon Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
Noon Fifth Ave Fellowship Group 505 5th Ave Suite 448 505 5th Ave #448 Des Moines District 7 English
Noon Noon Discussion Group 600 N Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
Noon Noon Group 603 E Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 5 English
Noon T.G.I.S. Step Study Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 7 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
Noon Mercy Group CR Gratitude 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
12:05 pm 12:05 11th Steppers Meeting Group 320E Colleer Street 320 E College St Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Noon Groups 1015 N Hyland Ave 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 3 English
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:10 pm Blue Noon Group Meeting Location Iowa City, IA Iowa City District 13
3:00 pm Friday Afternoon Big Book Study Group 1204 L Ave 1204 L Ave Milford District 17 English
4:00 pm River Bend Neighbor Recovery Group 713 Indiana Ave 713 Indiana Ave Des Moines District 7 English
5:00 pm Serenity Group 27 N 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
5:00 pm Charles City Happy Hour Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
5:30 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
5:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
5:30 pm Womens Step Group 310 N Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
5:30 pm Fri. 5:30 PM Non-Smokers Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
6:00 pm Hope 107 W Sixth St 107 W 6th St West Liberty District 13 English
6:00 pm Traditional 1212 Primary Purpose Big Book Group 1212 W Lombard Street 1212 W Lombard St Davenport District 9 English
6:00 pm How It Works Group 1660 60th Street 1660 60th St West Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm Ankeny Original Group 206 S Walnut St 206 SW Walnut St Ankeny District 7 English
6:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 9 English
6:00 pm Friday Night Forgiveness & Meditation Group 414 31st 414 31st St Des Moines District 7 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Camino 1512 Pierce St 1512 Pierce St Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 pm How It Works Beginners Group 1646 Asbury Rd 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:30 pm 164 Group 1975 8th Street SW 1975 8th St SW Altoona District 7 English
6:30 pm Grupo Un Dia A LAVez Group 2120 Court Street Sioux City District 1 Spanish
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Volontad 407 11th St. 407 11th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Grupo Buena Voluntad 407 11th St. Sioux City Spanish
6:30 pm Recovery Group 513 Sycamore St. 513 Sycamore St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez Group 618 10th st. 618 10th St Sioux City Open, Spanish
6:30 pm Foglight Group 704 S Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:30 pm GLBT & Friends Group Wesley House Wesley House Des Moines District 7 English
6:45 pm Friday Night Big Book Group 320 N. Eisenhower Ave. 320 N Eisenhower Ave Mason City District 14 English
7:00 pm Madison County Groups 103 W Green 103 W Green St Winterset District 20 English
7:00 pm Grupo Fe Y Esperanza 103 W Washington St 103 W Washington St Osceola District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Grupo A.A. 24 De Julio 1103 2nd Street 1103 2nd St Perry District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Chapter 12 Group 1105 Grand 1105 Grand Ave West Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Wilton Group 111 W 5th St 111 W 5th St Wilton District 13 English
7:00 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 3 English
7:00 pm Friday Night AA Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm Blencoe A.A. Group 126 N Manley Street 126 N Manley St Blencoe District 21 English
7:00 pm Marshalltown Group 1311 E Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 3 English
7:00 pm New Freedom Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 Open
7:00 pm New Freedom Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Wise Words Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City Open
7:00 pm New Life A.A. Group 1435 N 15th St 1435 N 15th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Solutions Group 1750 48th St & Franklin Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 1818 Easton Blvd 1818 Easton Blvd Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm 3 Legacies Group 207 S 3rd Street 207 S 3rd St Oskaloosa District 12 English
7:00 pm Ogden Group 208 W Mulberry Street 208 W Mulberry St Ogden District 3 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group 214 N 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
7:00 pm High Flyers Group 216 W Division St. 216 W Division St Clarinda District 16 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Friday Night Group 217 6th St 217 6th St Ames District 3 English
7:00 pm Vision For Hope Group 250 Mercy Dr 250 Mercy Dr Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Rd 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 9 English
7:00 pm Hope Group 2736 Bowling Street SW 2736 Bowling St SW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm Living Sober Group 304 Market St. 304 Market St Delhi District 11 English
7:00 pm Indianola Group 307 W Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 7 English
7:00 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Pass It On Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm AA Topic & Big Book Group 324 W Section Line Rd 324 W Section Line Rd Laurens District 2
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68th Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Cheyenne Non Smoking Group 3939 Cheyenne Blvd 3939 Cheyenne Blvd Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm Cheyenne Non-Smoking Group 3939 Cheyenne Blvd 3939 Cheyenne Blvd Sioux City District 1
7:00 pm Solutions Group 408 W Jackson Street 408 W Jackson St Corydon District 7 English
7:00 pm Spearheads Book Study Group 506 S Front St 506 S Front St Humeston District 7 English
7:00 pm Fontana Fellowship Group 517 1st N E 517 1st Ave NE Oelwein District 5 English
7:00 pm North Liberty Friday Night Grp 520 W Cherry St 520 W Cherry St North Liberty District 13 English
7:00 pm Des Moines Young People's Group 5720 Urbandale 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Full Measures Speaker Group 6455 E Ave N W 6455 E Ave NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:00 pm NW Des Moines Group 700 E University Des Moines Open
7:00 pm Downtown Group 905 Franklin St. 905 Franklin St Waterloo District 4 English
7:00 pm Waukee Friday Night Talking Circle Group 950 Warrior Lane 950 Warrior Ln Waukee District 20 English
7:00 pm The Camel Shop Group Camelshop 1213 Lucinda St Perry District 7 English
7:00 pm Young Persons In AA (YPAA) Group Hawkeye Club 420 Jones St Sioux City District 1 English
7:00 pm South Sioux City Big Book Study Hope Luthern Church 218 18th St Sioux City
7:00 pm South Sioux City Big Book Study Group Hope Luthern Church 218 18th St Sioux City Open
7:00 pm Young Persons in AA (YPAA) Group Mayflower Church 1407 W 18th St Sioux City District 1 Child-Friendly, Open, Young People
7:00 pm Friday Freedom Train Mercy Franklin Center 1818 48th St Des Moines District 7 English
7:00 pm Misfits Group Misfits Building 1927 Keokuk St Iowa City District 13 English
7:30 pm Grupo Paso Doce 1271 E 9th Street 1271 E 9th St Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:30 pm Forest City Unity Group 135 E J St 135 E J St Forest City District 14 English
7:30 pm Wild Bunch Early Birds Group 2658 Ave A 2658 Avenue A Council Bluffs District 6 English
7:30 pm Day At A Time Group 612 8th St 612 8th St Boone District 3
7:30 pm All Saints Group 720 29th Street S E 720 29th St SE Cedar Rapids District 8 English
7:30 pm Fleur At Grand Group Insurance Exchange Building 505 5th Ave Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm T.G.I.F. Fellowship Group 105 E Willow 105 E Willow St Cherokee District 15 English
8:00 pm The Iowa Falls Group 11241 Hwy 65 N 11241 US-65 Iowa Falls District 3 English
8:00 pm Cascade & Area Group 113 1st Ave W 113 1st Ave W Cascade District 11 English
8:00 pm Friday Night Live Group 113 S 14th Street 113 S 14th St Denison District 21 English
8:00 pm Grow Or Go Group 116 Center Street 116 Center St Manning District 18 English
8:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
8:00 pm Happy Hour Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 9 English
8:00 pm Came To Believe Group 12 N 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
8:00 pm Pioneer Group 120 1st St SE 120 1st St SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Bloom Where You Are Planted Gp 1212 W Williams 1212 W Williams St Ottumwa District 12 Closed, English
8:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 Closed, English
8:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 7 English, Open
8:00 pm Friday Night Discovery Group 1912 18th Street 1912 18th St Harlan District 6 English
8:00 pm Tranquility Group 1st Presbyterian Church 200 S Main St Fairfield District 12 English
8:00 pm Clarksville Group 204 N Washington 204 N Washington St Clarksville District 19 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm SOS Group 212 Edgewood Rd NW 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 8 English
8:00 pm New Hampton Group 216 N Broadway 216 N Broadway Ave New Hampton District 19 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 9 English
8:00 pm Unity Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave N 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 9 English
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 4 English
8:00 pm Sanborn Serenity Seekers Group 304 E 4th Street 304 E 4th St Sanborn District 15 English
8:00 pm Friday Night Mens Group 310 N Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Friday Night Keep It Simple Gp 3501 S Hill Ave 3501 Hill Ave Spirit Lake District 17 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Ave 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Big Book Study Group 511 Southmoor Dr 511 Southmoor Dr Spencer District 17 English
8:00 pm Freedom Group 6205 S W 9th Street 6205 SW 9th St Des Moines District 7 English
8:00 pm Johnston Fri Night Open N/S Gp 6426 Merle Hay Rd 6426 Merle Hay Rd Johnston District 7 English
8:00 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
8:00 pm Odebolt Friday Night Group 800 S Locust St 800 Locust St Odebolt District 21 English
8:00 pm Marion Fri Night Group 802 12th Street 802 12th St Marion District 8 English
8:00 pm Fort Madison Group 908 Ave G 908 Ave G Ft. Madison District 10 English
8:00 pm Little Sioux Group Cauley Street N Cauley Ave Anthon District 21 English
8:00 pm Morningside Fellowship Group Faith United Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave Sioux City District 1 Closed, English
8:00 pm Morningside Fellowship Group Faith United Presbyterian Church 4327 Morningside Ave Sioux City District 1 Closed, Concurrent with Al-Anon
8:00 pm Hale Of A Group First Street 1st St Hale District 8 English
8:00 pm Caring & Sharing Group Grace Community Church 301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 English
8:00 pm Friday Night Meeting Group Mercy Franklin Center 1818 48th St Des Moines District 7 English
8:30 pm Ossian Group 123 W Main Street 123 W Main St Ossian District 5 English
8:30 pm Grupo La Nueva Vida 322 E 3rd Street 322 E 3rd St Davenport District 22 Spanish
8:30 pm Friday Night Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 6 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Group 3938 Flerr Dr 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines District 7 English