TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Eye Openers Group 1211 Vine Street 1211 Vine St West Des Moines District 07 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 01 English
6:30 am Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 04 English
7:30 am Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 03 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
7:30 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
7:30 am Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 am An AA Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 Closed, English
9:00 am Day At A Time Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
9:30 am Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
10:00 am Room 106 Big Book Group 1701 West 25th St. 1701 W 25th St Sioux City District 01 English
10:00 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
10:00 am How & Why of It 12 X 12 Study Group 320 Jones St 320 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
10:00 am Waterloo Original Group 615 West 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 04 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 01 English
Noon Midweek 12 & 12 Group 1000 4th St SW 2nd Fl 1000 4th St SW Mason City District 14 English
Noon Mercy Group 1137 Ellis Blvd. NW 1137 Ellis Blvd NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
Noon Noon AA Group 12 North 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Tranquility Group 1209 South 6th Street 1209 S 6th St Fairfield District 12 English
Noon Tues TR Brown Bag Lunch Group 1240 Heirs Avenue Ste E 1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon Third Tradition Group 1308 1st Ave North 1308 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Marshalltown Group 1311 East Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 08 English
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 English, Open
Noon Come & Go Group 1614 West 5th Street 1614 W 5th St Storm Lake District 02 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Mercy Group 212 Edgewood Road SW 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N. 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 08 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
Noon Serenity Group 27 N. 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
Noon Indianola Group 307 West Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 07 English
Noon Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 06 English
Noon Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 09 English
Noon Thursday Step Study Group 3829 Grand Avenue 3829 Grand Ave Des Moines District 07 English
Noon 500 Club Noon Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
Noon Start Your Day Over Noon Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
Noon Noon Group 603 East Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 05 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 South Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 03 English
12:10 pm Noon Groups 1015 N Hyland Ave 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 03 English
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 09 English
5:00 pm Right Group 202 East Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 English
5:15 pm St. Steven The Witness Group 1019 W 23rd Street 1019 W 23rd St Cedar Falls District 04 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 1229 Kathy Lane 1229 Kathy Ln Webster City District 23 English
5:30 pm West Side Step Study Group 1309 N W 104th St 1309 NW 104th St Clive District 07 English
5:30 pm Promises Group 1701 8th Street SW 1701 8th St SW Altoona District 07 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
5:30 pm Thursday Night New Mens Meeting Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
5:40 pm Gaunt Prospecter Group 704 South Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
6:00 pm Rule 62 Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm 21 Club Non-Smoking Group 1915 Nebraska St First United Methodist Church Sioux City District 01 English
6:00 pm GLBT and Friends Group 28th & University University Ave & 28th St Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm Bellevue Alcoholics Anonymous Group 300 S. 3rd Street 300 S 3rd St Bellevue District 11 English, Open
6:00 pm S.O.S. (Sisters of Sobriety) Group 310 North Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm G.L.B.T. Group 42nd Ingersoll Ave 4111 Ingersoll Ave Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Cover II Cover Group 5128 Meredith Drive 5128 Meredith Dr Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm Basic Text Group 525 A Ave N E 525 A Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
6:00 pm Algona Women's Group 600 N. Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
6:00 pm Back To Basics Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
6:30 pm Three Legacies Group 121 W. 12th St 121 W 12th St Davenport District 09 English
6:30 pm Road To Recovery Group 1308 2nd Avenue 1308 2nd Ave Des Moines District 07 English
6:30 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Camino 1512 Pierce St 1512 Pierce St Sioux City District 01 Spanish
6:30 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
6:30 pm By The Book Group 320E Colleer Street 320 E College St Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 pm Diversity Group 3420 Jersey Ridge Road 3420 Jersey Ridge Rd Davenport District 09 English
6:30 pm Books & Beans Group 3440 Gordon Dr 3440 Gordon Dr Sioux City District 01 English
6:30 pm Subtle Foes Group 3510 72nd St 3510 72nd St Urbandale District 07 English
6:30 pm Doing Without Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English, Open
6:30 pm Jaywalker Group 5720 Urbandale 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines District 07 English
7:00 pm Macbride Pride Group 101 N Market Street 101 N Market St Solon District 13 English
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Group 106 N Elm St 106 N Elm St Jefferson District 23 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Logan Group 112 W 3rd Street 112 W 3rd St Logan District 06 English
7:00 pm Belmond Group 115 4th Ave SE 115 4th Ave SE Belmond District 14 English
7:00 pm Founders Group 1166 Main Street 1166 Main St Dubuque District 11 English
7:00 pm Thursday Night Big Book Study Group 12 North 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
7:00 pm Night A A Group 1308 1st Ave North 1308 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 Closed, English
7:00 pm No Expectations Group 159 S Sheldon Avenue 159 S Sheldon Ave Ames District 03 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
7:00 pm Drunks Helping Drunks Group 1817 Riverside Blvd 1817 Riverside Blvd Sioux City District 01 Closed, English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Dia A La Vez 1818 Easton Blvd 1818 Easton Blvd Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Harrison Dinner Group 1990 Grand Avenue 1990 Grand Ave Des Moines District 07 English
7:00 pm Thursday Nite Recovery Group 200 16th Avenue 200 16th Ave Council Bluffs District 06 English
7:00 pm Coggon Grace Group 218 Main Street 218 E Main St Coggon District 11 English
7:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 07 English
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
7:00 pm Into Action Group 303 Mt. Pleasant St 303 W Mt Pleasant St West Burlington District 10 English
7:00 pm Ringgold County Group 306 S Garfield 306 S Garfield St Mt. Ayr District 20 English
7:00 pm Elkader Group 307 3rd St NE 307 N 3rd St Elkader District 05 English
7:00 pm Thirsty Thursday Group 322 Cntral Ave Nw 322 Central Ave NW Orange City District 15 English
7:00 pm Vets Step Study Group 3630 30th Bldg #5 Domicilary 3630 30th St Bldg #5 Des Moines District 07 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68thn Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Thursday Traer Group 400 South Main 400 S Main St Traer District 04 English
7:00 pm Bloomfield Group 401 E. North St 401 E North St Bloomfield District 12 English
7:00 pm Check Your Ego At The Door Group 4034 Floyd Blvd 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 01 English
7:00 pm Carlisle Thursday Group 405 School St 405 School St Carlisle District 07 English
7:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 Spanish
7:00 pm Language Of The Hearts Group 500 LeClaire Road 500 E Leclaire Rd Eldridge District 09 English
7:00 pm Freedom Group 501 High Ave E 501 High Ave E Oskaloosa District 12 English
7:00 pm Primary Purpose Group 501 W Bypass 61 501 US-61 #16 Muscatine District 13 English
7:00 pm Waterloo Original Group 615 West 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 04 English
7:00 pm Winners Circle Group 622 So 4th Street 622 S 4th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
7:00 pm De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 09 Closed, English
7:00 pm Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 03 English
7:30 pm Grinnell Group 1026 State St 1026 State St Grinnell District 08 English
7:30 pm Northside A.A. Group 1112 Mobile Street 1112 Mobile St Waterloo District 04 English
7:30 pm Pocahontas Thursday Group 115 W 2nd Street 115 NW 2nd St Pocahontas District 02 English
7:30 pm Grupo Paso Doce 1271 East 9th Street 1271 E 9th St Des Moines District 22 Spanish
7:30 pm Woodward Meeting Group 13786 Seminole 13786 Seminole Ave Woodward District 20 English
7:30 pm Lakeside Group 1421 West Broadway 1421 W Broadway St Polk City District 07 English
7:30 pm Estherville Big Book Study Group 208 N. 8th St. 208 N 8th St Estherville District 17 English
7:30 pm S.A.M. Surrender Accept Maintain Group 2101 10th St 2101 10th St Emmetsburg District 17 English
7:30 pm Buffalo Group 329 Dodge St 329 Dodge St Buffalo District 13 English
7:30 pm New Hope Group 407 West Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston District 20 English
7:30 pm Fremont 12 x 12 Group 526 E Main St 526 E Main St Fremont District 12 English, Open
7:30 pm Thursday Nite Big Book Group 600 N. Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
7:30 pm Evansdale Group 610 Evans Rd 610 S Evans Rd Evansdale District 04 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Hawarden Group 803 13th Street 803 13th St Hawarden District 15 English, Open
7:30 pm Tama-Toledo Group 900 Park Street 900 Park St Tama District 08 English
8:00 pm Sac City Group 100 S State St 100 S State St Sac City District 18 English
8:00 pm Des Moines Foxhall Group 1001 Pleasant Street 1001 Pleasant St Des Moines District 07 English, Open
8:00 pm Greenfield A.A. Group 108 S W 5th 108 SW 5th St Greenfield District 20 English
8:00 pm Okoboji Candlelight Group 1107 S Highway 71 1107 U.S. Highway 71 South Arnolds Park District 17 English
8:00 pm Stockyards Exchange Group 1122 Jackson St 1122 Jackson St Sioux City District 01 English
8:00 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 03 English
8:00 pm Tranquility Group 1209 South 6th Street 1209 S 6th St Fairfield District 12 English
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group 1311 East Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 08 English
8:00 pm Tall Corn Group 200 West Clarinda Ave 200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Thursday Group 202 Plastic Ln 202 Plastic Ln Monticello District 08 English
8:00 pm Open Door Group 206 West Main 206 W Main St Epworth District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Heard It Through The Grapevine Group 212 Edgewood Road N W 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm Stuart Group 216 All Saints Drive All Saint's Dr Stuart District 20 English
8:00 pm St. Ansgar Group 217 W 5th Street 217 W 5th St St. Ansgar District 19 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
8:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 07 English
8:00 pm Thurs Night Industrial Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 08 English
8:00 pm Sioux Center Group 232 16th St. 232 16th St SE Sioux Center District 15 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
8:00 pm Cedar Falls Group 2513 Center Street 2513 Center St Cedar Falls District 04 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 27 N. 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
8:00 pm Westgate Group 280 Main Street 280 Main St Westgate District 05 English
8:00 pm Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 06 English
8:00 pm Inwood A.A. Group 311 S Oak Street 311 S Oak St Inwood District 15 English
8:00 pm Elma Group 313 Elm St 313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
8:00 pm Wellman Group 316 8th Avenue 316 8th Ave SE Wellman District 10 English
8:00 pm Keep It Simple Group 3601 16 Ave S W 3601 16th Ave SW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm Thursday Southside Step Group 3820 SW 9th St 3820 SW 9th St Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 pm New Beginnings Group 415 Ash Street 415 Ash St Sutherland District 15 English
8:00 pm Correctionville A.A. Group 429 5th St 429 5th St Correctionville District 21 English
8:00 pm Parkersburg Open A.A. Group 502 3rd Street 502 3rd St Parkersburg District 04 English
8:00 pm Legacy Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Noon Discussion Group 600 N. Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
8:00 pm Misfits Group 611 Hollywood Blvd 611 Hollywood Blvd Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Manilla Thursday Night Group 643 3rd Avenue 643 3rd Ave Manilla District 06 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group 6600 C Ave Ne 6600 C Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm Brighter Side Group 800 N Main St 800 N Main St Ida Grove District 21 English
8:00 pm Centerville Friends Of Bill W. Gp 838 South 18th Street 838 S 18th St Centerville District 12 English
8:30 pm Waverly Thursday Night Group 120 E Bremer Ave 120 E Bremer Ave Waverly District 19 English
8:30 pm No Matter What Group 2420 Jones St 2420 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
8:30 pm Thursday Nite Survivors Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
9:00 pm Thursday Late Nighters Group 1800 46th Street NE 1800 46th St NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Group 3938 Flerr Dr 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines District 07 English
Midnight Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English