TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:00 am Breakfast Club Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:30 am Start Your Day With A.A. Group 1990 Grand Ave #2 1990 Grand Ave #2 West Des Moines District 07 English
6:30 am Sunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp 2111 W 6th St 2111 W 6th St Sioux City District 01 English
7:30 am Monroe Honesty Hour Group 102 S. Jasper Street 102 N Jasper St Monroe District 07 English
7:30 am Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 03 English
7:30 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
7:30 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
7:30 am Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 am An AA Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 Closed, English
9:00 am Day At A Time Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
9:00 am Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
9:00 am Early Bird Welcome Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
9:00 am Early Birds Upstairs Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
9:30 am Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
10:00 am Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
10:00 am Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
10:00 am Elma Group 313 Elm St 313 Elm St Elma District 19 English
10:00 am Interstate Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
10:00 am Big Book Buddies Study Group 420 Jones St 420 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
10:00 am Waterloo Original Group 615 West 5th St 615 W 5th St Waterloo District 04 English
10:30 am One A Day Group 2432 Jay Ave 2432 Jay Ave Sioux City District 01 English
Noon Mercy Group 1137 Ellis Blvd. NW 1137 Ellis Blvd NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
Noon Tuesday Noon Group 12 North 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Tranquility Group 1209 South 6th Street 1209 S 6th St Fairfield District 12 English
Noon Tues TR Brown Bag Lunch Group 1240 Heirs Avenue Ste E 1240 Heires Ave Ste E Carroll District 18 English
Noon Third Tradition Group 1308 1st Ave North 1308 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Marshalltown Group 1311 East Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 08 English
Noon White House Group Men 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 English, Men, Open
Noon White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 English, Open
Noon Promises Group 1st Ave N & 10th St 1st Ave N & N 10th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
Noon Independence Downtown Group 202 2nd Avenue 202 2nd Ave NE Independence District 04 English
Noon Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
Noon Mercy Group 212 Edgewood Road SW 212 Edgewood Rd SW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
Noon Fellowship Group 214 N. 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Open
Noon Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 07 English
Noon For Those Who Want it Group 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 08 English
Noon West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
Noon Serenity Group 27 N. 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
Noon Atlantic A.A. Group 309 Elm Street 309 Elm St Atlantic District 06 English
Noon Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
Noon Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 09 English, Open
Noon Start Your Day Over Noon Group 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 English
Noon New Hope Group 4525 Nw Beaver Drive 4525 NW Beaver Dr Des Moines District 07 English
Noon High And Dry Group 600 6th Ave 600 6th Ave Des Moines District 07 English
Noon Noon Group 603 East Water Street 603 E Water St Decorah District 05 English
Noon AA On Houser Group 704 South Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 English
Noon Downtown Group Women 905 Franklin St. 905 Franklin St Waterloo District 04 English, Women
12:05 pm Pilot Knob A.A. Group 316 N 6th St 316 N 6th St Forest City District 14 English
12:10 pm Noon Groups 1015 N Hyland Ave 1015 N Hyland Ave Ames District 03 English
12:10 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
12:30 pm We Agnostics Group 28th & University University Ave & 28th St Des Moines District 07 English
1:00 pm Discovery Group 1700 B Ave NE 1700 B Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
2:30 pm Sober Sisters Group 1670 Asbury Rd 1670 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
5:00 pm Blandine Group 117 1/2 Perry Street 117 S Perry St Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm Anything Goes Group 1225 Copper Creek Dr 1225 Copper Creek Dr Pleasant Hill District 07 English
5:30 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm Fellowship Group 214 N. 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English
5:30 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
5:30 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
6:00 pm Marshalltown Group Women 1311 East Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 08 English, Women
6:00 pm Keep It Simple Sister K.I.S.S. Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm Happy Hour Group 1646 Asbury Road 1646 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
6:00 pm Big Book Study Group 1809 Mississippi Blvd. 1809 Mississippi Blvd Bettendorf District 09 English
6:00 pm Function At The Junction Group 217 5th Street 217 5th St West Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm GLBT and Friends Group 28th & University University Ave & 28th St Des Moines District 07 English
6:00 pm Washburn AA Group 410 1st St. 410 1st St Washburn District 04 English
6:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
6:00 pm Men In Action Group Men 710 NE 36th St 710 NE 36th St Ankeny District 07 English, Men
6:30 pm Hudson Group 1 Thelma Street 1 Thelma St Hudson District 04 English
6:30 pm New Start Group 133 East 2nd Street 133 E 2nd St Des Moines District 07 English
6:30 pm Courage To Change Group 1401 Perry St 1401 N Perry St Davenport District 09 English
6:30 pm A New Pair Of Glasses Group 4300 Beaver Ave 4300 Beaver Ave Des Moines District 07 English
7:00 pm Anony Group In Riverside 11 2nd St 11 W 2nd St Riverside District 13 English
7:00 pm Rebos Group 1101 Summit 1101 E Summit St Red Oak District 16 English
7:00 pm Panora Jay Walkers Group 111 West Main Street 111 W Main St Panora District 20 English
7:00 pm Adel Tuesday Nite Group 119 N. 9th St. 119 N 9th St Adel District 20 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Alano Group 12 North 7th Street 12 N 7th St Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Mc Cormick Place Group 1201 Mc Cormick 1201 McCormick Ave Ames District 03 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Study Group 1240 Heirs Ave 1240 Heires Ave Carroll District 18 English
7:00 pm West Union Group 128 N Walnut Street 128 N Walnut St West Union District 05 English
7:00 pm Night A A Group 1308 1st Ave North 1308 1st Ave N Ft. Dodge District 23 English
7:00 pm Progress Not Perfection Group 1701 8th Street SW 1701 8th St SW Altoona District 07 English
7:00 pm Central Discussion Group 1706 Brady Street #105 1706 Brady St #105 Davenport District 09 English
7:00 pm Grundy Center Group 1800 G Ave 1800 G Ave Grundy Center District 04 Closed, English
7:00 pm Right Group 202 East Washington 202 E Washington St Mt. Pleasant District 10 English
7:00 pm Tues Night Big Book Study Grp 207 South 3rd Street 207 S 3rd St Oskaloosa District 12 English
7:00 pm Between The Covers YPAA Group 2122 Jones Street 2122 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
7:00 pm Fellowship Group Women 214 N. 4th Street 214 N 4th St Burlington District 10 English, Women
7:00 pm Traditionally Why It Works Grp 225 S 35th St 225 35th St Marion District 08 English
7:00 pm Full Support Womens Group 2338 Lincoln Way 2338 E Lincoln Way Ames District 03 English
7:00 pm Turn The Page Group 2484 S E 68th Street 2484 SE 68th St Pleasant Hill District 07 English
7:00 pm West End A.A. Group 2603 Rockingham Road 2603 Rockingham Rd Davenport District 09 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Big Book Disc Gp 2622 W Lincoln Way 2622 E Lincoln Way Ames District 03 English
7:00 pm Caring & Sharing Group 301 W 2 nd St 301 W 2nd St Washington District 10 English
7:00 pm New Beginnings Group 3224 1st Ave NE 3224 1st Ave NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
7:00 pm Moville Tuesday Night Group 323 S 4th Street 323 S 4th St Moville District 01 English
7:00 pm Vets Step Study Group 3630 30th Bldg #5 Domicilary 3630 30th St Bldg #5 Des Moines District 07 English
7:00 pm Grupo Un Nuevo Despertar 3650 68thn Street 3650 68th St Urbandale District 22 Spanish
7:00 pm Whiting AA Group 407 Whittier St 407 Whittier St Whiting District 21 English
7:00 pm Grupo Nueva Vida 410 W Keota 410 W Keota St Ottumwa District 12 Spanish
7:00 pm Language Of The Hearts Group 500 LeClaire Road 500 E Leclaire Rd Eldridge District 09 English
7:00 pm Hampton Old Timers Group 504 2nd Ave SE 504 2nd Ave SE Hampton District 14 English
7:00 pm NLAA Tuesday Group 520 W Cherry St 520 W Cherry St North Liberty District 13 English
7:00 pm Beaverdale A.A. Group 5720 Urbandale 5720 Urbandale Ave Des Moines District 07 English
7:00 pm Madrid Group 613 West North 613 W North St Madrid District 03 English
7:00 pm Grupo Esperanza (Hope) 704 South Houser Street 704 S Houser St Muscatine District 13 Spanish
7:00 pm Tuesday's In Iowa County Group 803 Clearview Drive 803 Clearview Dr Williamsburg District 13 English
7:00 pm Garner Group 810 State Street 810 State St Garner District 14 English
7:00 pm De Witt Group 816 6th Ave 816 6th Ave De Witt District 09 Closed, English
7:00 pm Boone Group 917 10th Street 917 10th St Boone District 03 English
7:00 pm Denver Group East Franklin E Franklin St Denver District 04 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Discussion Group Hwy 71 S U.S. Highway 71 South Spirit Lake District 17 English
7:00 pm Discussion Group Hwy 71 South US-71 Okoboji District 17 English
7:00 pm North Linn Group State 7 Franklin Street 7 Franklin St Center Point District 08 English
7:00 pm Serenity Seekers Group W 8th & Washington W 8th St & Washington St Cedar Falls District 04 English
7:00 pm Tuesday Night Early Bird Group West 5th & Omaha W 5th St & Omaha St Sioux City District 01 English
7:30 pm Grinnell Group 1026 State St 1026 State St Grinnell District 08 English
7:30 pm Des Moines Young People's Group 1231 E 25th St 1231 E 25th St Des Moines District 07 English
7:30 pm Pass It On Group 1668 Ashbury 1668 Asbury Rd Dubuque District 11 English
7:30 pm Dry Dock Group 1901 Rolling Street 1901 Rolling St Ruthven District 17 English
7:30 pm Emmetsburg Tue Night Big Book Group 2101 10th St 2101 10th St Emmetsburg District 17 English
7:30 pm Akron Tuesday Night A.A. Group 220 Hardy Street 220 Hardy St Akron District 15 English
7:30 pm Knoxville Group 308 E Robinson St 308 E Robinson St Knoxville District 12 English
7:30 pm Northwood Group 309 North 9th Street 309 9th St N Northwood District 14 English
7:30 pm Tuesday Night Trudgers Group 310 North Johnson 310 N Johnson St Iowa City District 13 English
7:30 pm Rivers Edge Group 317 N. Water Street 317 N Water St Wapello District 10 English
7:30 pm Buffalo Group 329 Dodge St 329 Dodge St Buffalo District 13 English
7:30 pm Sidewalk To Serenity Group 406 SW School Street 406 SW School St Ankeny District 07 English
7:30 pm New Hope Group 407 West Clark Street 407 W Clark St Creston District 20 English
7:30 pm Noon Discussion Group 600 N. Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
7:30 pm Tues Night A.A. Grapevine Group 600 N. Ridgley 600 N Ridgley St Algona District 17 English
7:30 pm Primary Purpose Group 6222 University Ave 6222 University Ave Des Moines District 07 English
7:30 pm Puttin Sober Group 721 N Federal Ave 721 N Federal Ave Mason City District 14 English, Open
7:30 pm Keystone Kwitters Group 86 Main Street 86 Main St Keystone District 08 English
7:30 pm T.N.T. Group South Union St & Payton Ave Payton Ave & SE Payton Ave Des Moines District 07 English
7:45 pm Neola Chapter Group Meeting Location Neola, IA 51559 Neola District 06 English
8:00 pm Tues Night Second Chance A.A. Group #10 Opportunity Drive 10 Opportunity Dr Denison District 21 English
8:00 pm Pioneer Group 100 1st St SE 100 1st St SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Casey A Page At A Time AA Group 100 E 2nd Street 100 E 2nd St Casey District 20 English
8:00 pm Peterson Chip Group 101 Front St. 101 E Front St Peterson District 02 English
8:00 pm Anamosa Group 103 East Cedar Street 103 E Cedar St Anamosa District 08 English
8:00 pm Greenfield A.A. Group 108 S W 5th 108 SW 5th St Greenfield District 20 English
8:00 pm Manchester A.A. Group 109 Legion Street 109 Legion St Manchester District 11 English
8:00 pm West Des Moines Group 1105 Grand 1105 Grand Ave West Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 pm Wilton Group 111 West 5th St 111 W 5th St Wilton District 13 English
8:00 pm Pioneer Group 120 1st St SE 120 1st St SE Mason City District 14 Closed, English
8:00 pm Marshalltown Group 1311 East Nevada Street 1311 E Nevada St Marshalltown District 08 English
8:00 pm White House Group 1400 Pennsylvania Ave 1400 Pennsylvania Ave Des Moines District 07 English, Open
8:00 pm Lansing Group 1416 Great River Road 1416 Great River Rd Lansing District 05 English
8:00 pm Kenwood Group 175 34th Street NE 175 34th St NE Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Trudgers Group 200 West Clarinda Ave 200 W Clarinda Ave Shenandoah District 16 English
8:00 pm Guttenberg Group 203 Pearl St 203 Pearl St Guttenberg District 11 English
8:00 pm Mason City Clubhouse Group 207 8th Place SE 207 8th Pl SE Mason City District 14 English
8:00 pm Holstein Tuesday Night Group 208 S Kiel Street 208 S Kiel St Holstein District 21 English
8:00 pm Coffee Achievers Group 211 S Center 211 S Center St Lake City District 18 English
8:00 pm One Day At A Time Group 212 Edgewood Road N W 212 Edgewood Rd NW Cedar Rapids District 08 English
8:00 pm Bettendorf Group 2204 Grant Street 2204 Grant St Bettendorf District 09 English
8:00 pm Newton Group 223 E 4th St N 223 E 4th St N Newton District 07 English
8:00 pm Clinton Group 250 20th Ave North 250 20th Ave N Clinton District 09 English
8:00 pm Serenity Group 27 N. 4th Street 27 N 4th St Keokuk District 10 English
8:00 pm Indianola Group 307 West Ashland 307 W Ashland Ave Indianola District 07 English
8:00 pm Fleur At Grand Group 315 E 5th Street 315 E 5th St Des Moines District 07 English
8:00 pm Marquette Group 3510 W Central Park 3510 W Central Park Ave Davenport District 09 English, Open
8:00 pm Leeds Tuesday Open Group 4034 Floyd Blvd 4034 Floyd Blvd Sioux City District 01 English, Open
8:00 pm Greenfield A.A. Group 410 S.E. Mills Street 410 SE Mills St Greenfield District 20 English
8:00 pm There Is A Solution Group 420 Jones St 420 Jones St Sioux City District 01 English
8:00 pm 511 Melrose Group 511 Melrose Avenue 511 Melrose Ave Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Tuesday Johnston Group 5665 Merle Hay Rd 5665 Merle Hay Rd Johnston District 07 English
8:00 pm Misfits Group 611 Hollywood Blvd 611 Hollywood Blvd Iowa City District 13 English
8:00 pm Charles City A.A. Unity Group 805 Wisconsin 805 Wisconsin St Charles City District 19 English
8:00 pm Garage Group 905 3rd St 905 3rd St Batavia District 12 English
8:00 pm Fort Madison Group 908 Avenue G 908 Ave G Ft. Madison District 10 English
8:00 pm Denver Group East Franklin E Franklin St Denver District 04 English
8:00 pm Tuesday Night Fellowship Group Main St & Hwy 78 IA-78 & E Main St Brighton District 12 English
8:00 pm Sheffield Group Meeting Location Sheffield, IA 50475 Sheffield District 14 English
8:00 pm Original Sheldon Group Park Street Park St Sheldon District 15 English
8:30 pm Tuesday 12X12 Group 1403 Summit 1403 Summit St Sioux City District 01 English
8:30 pm Tuesday Night Group 410 S 16th Street 410 S 16th St Council Bluffs District 06 English
10:30 pm Wakonda Candlelight Group 3938 Flerr Dr 3938 Fleur Dr Des Moines District 07 English