ALL MEETINGS ORDERED BY CITY  By District:  [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] 

CityLocationAddressDistrict Sunday MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
AdelAdel Big Book Group----United Methodist Church - North Entrance115 S 10th Street20      7:00PM 
AdelAdel Sunday Morning Group----Adel American Legion115 N 9th Street20 9:00AM      
AdelAdel Tuesday Nite Group----Legion Hall801 Nile Kinnick Drive20   7:00PM    
AkronAkron Tuesday Night A.A. Group----Trinity Lutheran ChurchHwy 3 220 Hardy Street15   7:30PM    
Algona'Algona Women''s Group----Finn House'600 N Ridgley17     6:00PM  
Algona9:00 Saturday Morning Group----Finn House600 N. Ridgley17       9:00AM
AlgonaA A A Group----No Meeting Place Furnished401 Diagnal Street17    8:00PM   
AlgonaFriday Noon Group----Finn House220 West Call Street17      12:00PM 
AlgonaNoon Discussion Group----Finn House600 N. Ridgley17  12:00PM  12:00PM  12:00PM 
AlgonaSober Sunday Group----Finn House600 North Ridgley St17 1:00PM      
AlgonaThursday Nite Big Book Group----Finn House600 N. Ridgley17     8:00PM  
AlgonaTues Night A.A. Grapevine Grp----Finn House600 Ridgley17   7:30PM    
AlgonaWednesday Noon Big Book Group----Finn House220 West Call Street17    12:00PM   
AllisonAllison Group----City Hall410 North Main Street19  8:00PM     
AltaAlta Sunday A.A. Group----Alta Church Of Christ505 W Hwy 72 7:30PM      
AltonT.G.I.S. Group----Alton Reformed Church305 8th Street15       9:00AM
AltoonaAltoona A.A. Group----Cross Creek Building1975 8th Street SW7  8:00PM(O)(NON SMOKING/HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE)     
AltoonaPromises Group----Lutheran Church of The Cross1701 8th St SW7     5:30PM  
AltoonaWalking The Steps Group----Cross Creek Bldg1975 8th St SW7       9:00AM(O)(12x12 DISC - NON SMOKING-HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE)
AltoonaWings To Fly Group----Golden Age Social Center (back Door)119 2nd St S E7    8:00PM   
AmesAmes Downtowners Group----First United Methodist Church516 Kellogg Ave3    8:00PM   
AmesFellowship Friday Night Group----United Church Of Christ Congregational217 6th St3      8:00PM 
AmesFull Support Womens Group----St. Johns Episcopal Church2338 Lincoln Way3   7:00PM    
AmesMc Cormick Place Group----Ames Alano Building1201 Mc Cormick3 10:00AM 7:00PM 7:30AM 6:30PM 8:00PM 7:30AM 7:00PM 7:30AM 7:00PM 7:30AM 8:00PM 7:30AM 8:00PM 8:00PM
AmesMonday Night Comes Of Age Grp----Collegiate Presbyterian Church159 N Sheldon Ave3  8:00PM     
AmesNoon Groups----Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Ame1015 N Hyland Ave3  12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 
AmesSaturday Morning Eyeopeners Group----St John Episcopal Church2338 Lincoln Way3       8:30AM
AmesSunday Night Grapeviners Group----St. Johns Episcopal Church2338 W Lincoln Way3 7:00PM      
AmesTuesday Night Big Book Disc Gp----Collegiate United Methodist Church2622 W Lincoln Way3   8:00PM    
AnamosaAnamosa Group----St. Paul Lutheran Church103 East Cedar Street8   8:00PM    
Ankeny'Ankeny Serenity Group----Our Lady''s Immaculate Heart Church'510 E First7  8:00PM     
Ankeny'Sunday AA Basics Group----Our Lady''s Immaculate Heart Catholic Ch'510 E 1st Street7 5:00PM      
AnkenyAnkeny Early Birds Group----St. Annes Episcopal Church2110 W 1st St7  6:30AM  6:30AM  6:30AM 
AnkenyAnkeny Noon Group----St Annes Episcopal Church2110 W 1st Street7      12:00PM 
AnkenyAnkeny Original Group----Ankeny Methodist Church206 S Walnut St7    8:00PM  6:00PM 6:30PM
AnkenyAnkeny Study Group----Christian Life Center710 NE 36th St7    6:00PM   
AnkenySidewalk To Serenity Group----Neveln Resource C&J406 SW School Street7   7:30PM   12:00PM 
AnthonLittle Sioux Group----United Methodist ChurchCauley Street21      8:00PM 
ArmstrongTriple A Double BS Group----Senior Citizens CenterMain Street17    8:00PM   
Arnolds ParkOkoboji Candlelight Group----Arnolds Park City Hall1107 S Highway 7117     8:00PM  
Ashton'Ashton AA Group----St. Mary''s Catholic Church'645 6th Street15    8:00PM   
AtlanticAtlantic A.A. Group----Club House309 Elm Street6  8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 6:00PM 8:00AM 10:00AM 8:00PM
AudubonTuesday Night Audubon Group----St Johns Lutheran Church815 East Division St6   7:00PM    
Batavia'Garage Group----Garold''s Garage'12   8:00PM    
BayardBayard Big Book Group----Church Of Christ402 Main (2nd & Main)18    7:30PM   
BedfordBedford Group----United Methodist Church505 Pearl Street16   7:00PM    
BelmondBelmond Group----Belmond Group 115 4th Ave SE14     8:00PM  
Bettendorf'Monday Night Men''s Meeting Group----Asbury United Methodist Church'1809 Mississippi Blvd9  6:30PM     
BettendorfBettendorf Group----Behind Bettendorf Community Center2204 Grant Street9 8:00AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 6:00AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 7:30AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 7:30AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 10:00PM 8:00AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM
BettendorfBig Book Study Group----Community of Joy Methodist Church1330 Spruce Hills Drive9   6:00PM    
BlencoeBlencoe A.A. Group----United Christian Church126 North Manley Street21      7:00PM 
Bloomfield Bloomfield Group----Bloomfield United Methodist Church401 E. North St 12     7:00PM  
BooneBlue Book Group----Masonic Temple527 Marshall St3 9:30AM    7:00PM  
BooneBoone Group----The Zoo917 10th Street3 9:30AM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM
BooneDay At A Time Group----1st Baptist Church612 8th St3      7:00PM 
BradfordBradford Powerhouse Group----Bradford Methodist Church102 N Weber14 7:00PM      
BrightonTuesday Night Fellowship Group----Victory Fellowship ChurchMain St & Hwy 7812   8:00PM    
BrittBritt Recovery Group----First Lutheran Church70 5th Ave N W14 7:00PM      
BuffaloBuffalo Group----Old Elementary School329 Dodge St13   7:30PM  7:30PM  
Buffalo CenterFirm Foundation Group----Community Center227 N Main Street14 7:30PM      
BurlingtonAttitude Adjustment Group----New Hope Community Church2900 Summer St10  7:00PM     
BurlingtonFellowship Group----Pererson Building214 N. 4th Street 10 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 10:30AM 8:00PM
BurlingtonNew Life Group----ADDS1340 Mt. Pleasant St10       8:00AM
CarlisleCarlisle Step Study Group----Carlisle United Methodist Church405 School St7     7:00PM  
Carroll'Sober And Crazy Group----St. John''s Lutheran Church'801 East 18th Street18 7:00PM      
CarrollCarroll Alano Group----Basement Of Morrison Apt117 E 6th Street18  8:00PM 10:00AM 7:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 8:00PM 8:00PM
CarrollPromise Seekers Group----Basement of Morrison Apts117 E 6th St18  5:30PM  5:30PM   10:30AM
Carter LakeProgress Not Perfection Group----Carter Lake united Methodist3025 Mabrey Lane6  5:30PM     
CascadeCascade & Area Group----Senior Citizens Bldg113 1st Avenue West11      8:00PM 
CaseyCasey A.A. Group----United Methodist Church100 E 2nd Street20   8:00PM    
Cedar FallsBeginners On The Hill Group----Wesley Center2422 College Street4       9:00AM(C)
Cedar FallsCedar Falls Group----Miners School II2513 Center Street4 10:00AM 8:00PM  8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:30PM
Cedar FallsCedar Heights Group----Cedar Heights Presbyterian Church2015 Rainbow4  6:30PM 8:00PM     
Cedar FallsSerenity Seekers Group----United Methodist ChurchW 8th & Washington4   7:00PM    
Cedar FallsSt. Steven The Witness Group----St. Steven Catholic Student Center1019 W 23rd Street4     5:15PM  
Cedar FallsSunrise Group----Trinity Wesleyan Church125 Orchard Dr4      6:30AM 
Cedar FallsWomen on Wednesday W.O.W. Group----United Methodist Church8th & Washington Street4    6:30PM   
Cedar Rapids'Women''s Step Study Group----Gratitude Club'212 Edgewood Rd NW8 4:00PM      
Cedar RapidsAll Saints Group----All Saints Church720 29th Street S E8      7:30PM 
Cedar RapidsAn AA Group----The Fellowship Club3224 1st Ave NE8   8:00AM(C)  8:00AM(C)  
Cedar RapidsBasic Text Group----Grace Episcopal Church525 A Ave N E8     6:00PM  
Cedar RapidsBig Book Meeting Group----Fellowship Club3224 1st Avenue N E8  8:00PM     
Cedar RapidsBy The Big Book Group----Gratitude Club212 Edgewood Road N W8    7:00PM   
Cedar RapidsEarly Birds Group----The Fellowship Club - Downstairs3224 1st Avenue Ne8 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 
Cedar RapidsEarly Birds Upstairs Group----Fellowship Club 3224 1st Avenue N E8  9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM 9:00AM
Cedar RapidsFoxhall Group----Unity Center3791 Blairs Ferry Road N E8    7:00PM   
Cedar RapidsFriday Nighters Group----Fellowship Club3224 First Avenue N E8      8:00PM 
Cedar RapidsFrom Insanity To Serenity Grp----Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club212 Edgewood Road NW8       12:00PM
Cedar RapidsFull Measures Speaker Group----Cedar Hills Church6455 E Avenue N W8      7:00PM 
Cedar RapidsHappy Hour Group----Fellowship Club3224 1st Avenue N E8 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM 5:30PM
Cedar RapidsHappy Hour Upstairs Group----Fellowship Club3224 1st Ave NE8  5:30PM  5:30PM  5:30PM 
Cedar RapidsHeard It Through The Grapevine Group----Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club212 Edgewood Road NW8     8:00PM  
Cedar RapidsHill Top Group----Hawthorne Hill Apts Recreation Room2283 C Street SW8   8:00PM    
Cedar RapidsHope Group----Hope Lutheran Church2736 Bowling Street SW8      7:00PM 
Cedar RapidsKeep It Simple Group----ASAC Adult Residential3601 16 Ave S W8     8:00PM  
Cedar RapidsKeep It Simple Stupid Group----Fellowship Club (upstairs)3224 1st Ave NE8 9:00AM      
Cedar RapidsKenwood Group----Kenwood Park United Methodist Church175 34th Street NE8   8:00PM    
Cedar RapidsLiving On The Ragged Edge Group----Hillside Wesleyan Church2600 First Ave N W8  7:00PM     
Cedar RapidsMens Group----Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club212 Edgewood Road N W8 7:00PM      
Cedar RapidsMercy Group----Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club212 Edgewood Road SW8  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
Cedar RapidsNeighborly Group----Immanuel Baptist Church1900 F Ave NW8       8:00PM
Cedar RapidsNew Beginnings Group----Fellowship Club3224 First Avenue N E8   7:00PM    
Cedar RapidsOne Day At A Time Group----Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club212 Edgewood Road NW8   8:00PM    
Cedar RapidsOriginal Group----Fellowship Club3224 1st Avenue NE8 9:00AM      8:00PM
Cedar RapidsPass It On Group----Fellowship Club3224 1st Avenue N E8  7:00PM    7:00PM 
Cedar RapidsSerenity Seekers Group----Unity Center3791 Blairs Ferry Rd N E8    12:00PM   
Cedar RapidsSunday Night Young Peoples Grp----Grace Episcopal Church525 A Avenue NE8 6:00PM      
Cedar RapidsSunday Nighters Group----Fellowship Club3224 1st Avenue N E8 8:00PM      
Cedar RapidsSurvival Group----Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club212 Edgewood Road N W 8      8:00PM 
Cedar RapidsThere Is A Solution Group----Peace Christian Reformed Church6600 C Ave Ne8     8:00PM  
Cedar RapidsThursday Night New Mens Meeting Group----Cedar Rapids Fellowship Club3224 1st Ave NE8     5:30PM  
Cedar RapidsWelcome Wagon Group----Fellowship Club3224 1st Avenue N E8    6:45PM   
Cedar RapidsWest Highland Group----Trinity Lutheran School1361 7th Avenue S W8  8:00PM     
Cedar RapidsWomen Into Action Group----Hope Lutheran Church2736 Bowling Street SW8  8:00PM     
Cedar RapidsWomens Fellowship Group----Fellowship Club3224 1st Avenue N E8       12:00PM
Cedar RapidsYoung At Heart Group----Cedar Rapids Gratitude Club212 Edgewood Road NW8       7:00PM
CentervilleCenterville Friends Of Bill W. Gp----St. Marys Church - Basement838 South 18th Street12     8:00PM  
Central CityDam A.A. Group----Methodist Church216 Commercial Street8  8:00PM     
Charles CityCharles City A.A. Unity Group----Hope House805 Wisconsin Street19 11:00AM 10:00AM 8:00PM    8:00PM
Charles CityCharles City Group----Hope House805 Wisconsin19    8:00PM   
Charles CityCharles City Happy Hour Group----Hope House805 Wisconsin St19      5:00PM 
Charles CitySpiritual Group----Hope House805 Wisconsin19 11:00AM      
Cherokee'Cherokee Monday Night Chip Grp----St Paul''s United Methodist Church'531 Main Street15  8:00PM     
Cherokee'Wednesday Night Big Book Group----St. Paul''s United Methodist Church'531 Main Street15    8:00PM   
CherokeeT.G.I.F. Fellowship Group----St. Pauls Methodist Church105 E Willow15      8:00PM 
ClarindaHigh Flyers Group----Hope Center115 North 15th Street16   8:00PM 12:00PM  8:00PM 
ClarindaTuesday Night Step Group----Hope Center115 N. 15th Street16   8:00PM    
ClarionClarion Group----No Meeting Place Furnished210 2nd Street NW14   8:00PM    
ClarksvilleClarksville Group----St. John Lutheran Church204 N. Washington19      8:00PM 
Clear LakeClear Lake 12th St Group----Clear Lake Clubhouse1115 East Main St14  6:00PM 7:30PM 7:30PM 7:30PM  7:30PM 1:00PM
Clinton2nd Chance Group of A.A. ----No Meeting Place Furnished506 S 2nd St9 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM
ClintonClinton Group----No Meeting Place Furnished250 20th Ave North9 9:00AM 7:00PM 9:00AM 7:00PM 9:00AM 8:00PM 9:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 9:00AM 6:30PM 8:00PM 9:00AM 5:30PM 8:00PM 9:00AM 11:00AM 8:00PM
ClintonGratitude Group Of A.A.----No Meeting Place Furnished1010 S 4th Street9  5:30PM   5:30PM  
ClintonLinks Group----Clinton Fellowship Club1010 South 4th Street9   1:30PM   10:30PM 
CliveThe Breakfast Club Group----Gathering House1309 N W 104th St7    6:30AM   
CliveWest End Big Book Study Group----Gathering House1309 N W 104th St7      12:00PM 
CliveWest Side Step Study Group----Gathering House1309 NW 104th Street7     5:30PM  
ColfaxSurvivors Group----Howard St. Christian Church101 Locust7 7:30PM      
Columbus JunctionRiver Junction Group----St. Joseph Catholic Church102 Gamble Street13  8:00PM     
CoralvilleHappy Hour Group----Tabernacle Baptist Church2050 12th Avenue13    6:00PM   
CorningThought For The Day Group----First United Methodist Church905 Nodaway16  8:00PM     
CorrectionvilleCorrectionville A.A. Group----Grace United Methodist Church429 5th St21     8:00PM  
CorydonSolutions Group----Home408 W Jackson Street7    7:00PM  7:00PM 
Council Bluffs'New Life A.A. Group----Mohm''s Place'1435 N 15th St6      7:00PM 
Council Bluffs500 Club Noon Group----500 Club410 S 16th Street6  12:00PM  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
Council BluffsChapter Five Group----5th Avenue Methodist Church1800 5th Avenue6      8:00PM 
Council BluffsDoing Without Group----500 Club410 S 16TH St6     6:30PM(O)  
Council BluffsFriday Night Group----500 Club410 South 16th Street6      8:30PM 
Council BluffsI Want To Work The Steps Group----Broadway Christian Church27th & Avenue A6  7:30PM     
Council BluffsInterstate Group----500 Club410 South 16th Street6   10:00AM    
Council BluffsKeep It Simple & Sober Group----500 Club410 South 16th Street6 7:00PM      
Council BluffsMonday Night Group----500 Club410 South 16th Street6  8:30PM     
Council BluffsNew Freedom Group----Church of Freedom 701 4th Street6    5:30PM   
Council BluffsNew Womens Awareness Group----Shepherd Of The Valley Lutheran Church2308 Ave J6  5:30PM     
Council BluffsSaturday Morning Group----500 Club410 S. 16th Street6       9:00AM
Council BluffsSeekers Group----Timothy Lutheran Church3112 W Broadway 6  7:00PM     
Council BluffsSunday Morning Big Room Group----500 Club410 South 16th Street6 10:00AM      
Council BluffsThursday Nite Survivors Group----500 Club410 S 16th Street6     8:30PM  
Council BluffsTuesday Night Green Meadows Gp----United Church Of Christ400 Cloverdale Avenue6   8:00PM    
Council BluffsTuesday Night Group----500 Club410 South 16th Street6   8:30PM    
Council BluffsWednesday Step Meeting Group----500 Club410 South 16th Street6    8:00PM   
Council BluffsWednesday Winners Group----500 Club410 S 16th Street6    6:30PM   
Council BluffsWild Bunch Early Birds Group----Broadway Christian Church2658 Ave A6      7:30PM 
Council BluffsWild Bunch Generation Grp----Broadway Christian Church27th & Avenue A6      7:30PM 
Council BluffsWinners Circle Group----No Meeting Place Furnished622 So 4th Street6     7:00PM  
CrescoCresco 12 Steps and 12 Traditions Group----Law Enforcement Center124 South Park Place19  7:00PM     
CrescoCresco Group----V.f.w. HallHwy 919  8:00PM     
CrestonCreston A.A. Way Of Life Group----Congregational Church501 W Montgomery20  7:30PM    7:00PM 
CrestonNew Hope Group----St. Malchys Rectory Basement407 West Clark Street20 12:00PM(O) 7:30PM  7:30PM 12:00PM 7:30PM 12:00PM 7:30PM
Dallas CenterHappy Hour Group----Rear Entrance1400 Walnut Street20    7:30PM   
DanburyDanbury A.A. Group----First State Bank Bldg Basement200 Main St21 7:30PM      
DavenportBlandine Group----Blandine Club117 1/2 Perry Street9 9:00AM 11:00AM 5:00PM 5:00PM 12:00PM 5:00PM 5:00PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 5:00PM
DavenportCentral Discussion Group----Store Front1706 Brady Street #1059 7:30AM 9:00AM 7:00PM 7:30AM 12:00PM 5:30PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 12:00PM 5:00PM 7:30AM 10:00AM 5:30PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 12:00PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 9:00AM 7:00PM
DavenportCourage To Change Group----First Baptist Church1401 Perry St9   6:30PM    
DavenportDiversity Group----Metropolitan Comm. Church3019 N Harrison Street9     6:30PM  
DavenportGrupo La Nueva Vida----Store Front322 East 3rd Street22 7:30PM 7:30PM  7:30PM  7:30PM 7:30PM
DavenportHappy Hour Group----Blandine Club117 1/2 Perry Street9 11:00AM   5:00PM  8:00PM 
DavenportMarquette Group----St. Albans Episcopal Church3510 W Central Park9 6:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM
DavenportMinority A.A. Group----Aladin Building808 Harrison9       8:00PM
DavenportNorthwest Group----Adventure Christian Church6509 NW Blvd9 6:30PM 8:00PM  5:30PM   
DavenportSisters In Sobriety Group----Metropolitan Comm Church3019 N Harrison Street9       10:00AM(Womens)
Davenport Three Legacies Group----Trinity Episcopal Church121 W. 12th St 9     6:30PM  
DavenportTraditional 1212 Primary Purpose Big Book Group----No Meeting Place Furnished1212 West Lombard Street9  6:00PM    6:00PM 
DavenportWest End A.A. Group----West End Alano Club2603 Rockingham Road9 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 5:30PM 8:00PM
De WittDe Witt Group----No Meeting Place Furnished801 1/2 6th Ave9   8:00PM  8:00PM  10:00PM
DecorahDecorah Tuesday Night Group----St. Bens Parish307 W Main5   8:00PM    
DecorahNoon Group----No Meeting Place Furnished803 East Water Street5  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
DelhiLiving Sober Group----United Methodist Church11      7:00PM 
DenisonFriday Night Live Group----First United Methodist Church113 South 14th Street21      8:00PM 
DenisonGrupo Querer Es Poder----No Meeting Place Furnished1413 Broadway22 7:00PM     7:00PM 7:00PM
DenisonTues Night Second Chance A.A. Group----Denison Job Corps Center#10 Opportunity Drive21   8:00PM    
DenverDenver Group----St. Peter Lutheran ChurchEast Franklin4   7:00PM 8:00PM    
Des Moines'Saturday Morning Men''s Basic Group----Windsor United Methodist '6222 University Ave7       9:30AM
Des MoinesA New Pair Of Glasses Group----Zion Lutheran Church4300 Beaver Ave7   6:30PM    
Des MoinesBack To The Basics Group----Holy Trinity Catholic Church2926 Beaver7 5:30PM      
Des MoinesBeaverdale A.A. Group----St. Andrews Episcopal Church5720 Urbandale7   7:00PM    
Des MoinesBroad Highway Group----Thoreau Center3500 Kingman Blvd7       9:00AM
Des MoinesCover To Cover Group----College Avenue Christian Church4440 College Avenue7     6:00PM  
Des MoinesDes Moines Foxhall Group----First United Methodist Church1001 Pleasant Street7     8:00PM(O)  
Des MoinesDrake Group----Drake Campus Ministries Building28th & University7       9:00AM
Des MoinesDrake Ministries Group----Drake Campus Ministries Building28th & University7 9:00AM      
Des MoinesDrake Wednesday 5:30 PM A.A. Group----Drake Campus Ministries Building28th & University7    5:30PM   
Des MoinesEarly Risers Group----Windsor United Methoidst Church6222 University Ave7  6:30AM     
Des MoinesEast Side Study Group----St Marks Episcopal Church3210 E 24th St7  7:00PM     
Des MoinesFifth Ave Fellowship Group----Insurance Exchange Bldg505 5th Avenue Suite 4487      12:00PM 
Des MoinesFleur At Grand Group----F&G315 E 5th Street7 7:30AM 9:30AM 3:00PM 7:00PM 7:30AM 9:30AM 12:00PM 7:30PM 7:30AM 9:30AM 12:00PM 8:00PM 7:30AM 9:30AM 12:00PM 4:30PM 8:00PM 12:00AM 7:30AM 9:30AM 12:00PM 7:30AM 12:00PM 7:30PM 11:00AM 1:00PM 3:00PM 8:00PM
Des MoinesFoundation Stone Group----United Fleet Inc.1710 2nd Avenue7 11:00AM      
Des MoinesFreedom Friday Group----Rm 458 Ia Lutheran Hospital700 E University7      7:00PM 
Des MoinesFreedom Group----Fort Des Moines Methodist Church6205 S W 9th Street7      8:00PM 
Des MoinesFriday Night Forgiveness & Meditation Group----Unity Church414 31st7      6:00PM 
Des MoinesFriday Night Freedom Train Grp----Mercy Franklin Center1750 48th St & Franklin7      7:00PM 
Des MoinesFriday Night Meeting Group----Lutheran Hospital 4th Floor Room 41700 East University7      8:00PM 
Des MoinesG.L.B.T. Group----Plymouth UCC42nd Ingersoll Ave7  6:00PM  6:00PM 6:00PM  5:30PM
Des MoinesGLBT and Friends Group----Campus Ministries28th & University7  7:00PM 6:00PM  6:00PM 6:30PM 5:30PM
Des MoinesGrupo Paso Doce----Our Lady Of The Americas1271 East 9th Street22 7:30PM 7:30PM   7:30PM 7:30PM 
Des MoinesGrupo Un Dia A La Vez----No Meeting Place Furnished1818 Easton Blvd22 7:00PM   7:00PM 7:00PM 7:00PM 7:00PM
Des MoinesHarrison Dinner Group----Hyvee Cafe1990 Grand Avenue7     7:00PM  
Des MoinesHonesty Hour Group----Iowa School Of Beauty3305 70th Street7 9:30AM      
Des MoinesJaywalker Group----St Andrews Episcopal Church5720 Urbandale Ave7     6:30PM  
Des MoinesKeep It Simple Sunday Group----Thoreau Center3500 Kingman Avenue7 9:00AM      
Des MoinesMaintenance Group----Broadlawns Hospital1801 Hickman Rd7       7:30PM
Des MoinesMid-Week Meditation Group----Mercy Franklin Gym48th & Franklin7    6:00PM   
Des MoinesMonday Night Step Meeting Group----1st Fl Iowa Powell CDC Iowa Lutheran Hos700 University7  7:30PM     
Des MoinesNew Hope Group----New Hope Methodist Church4525 Nw Beaver Drive7   12:00PM    
Des MoinesNew Start Group----Salvation Army133 East 2nd Street7   6:30PM    
Des MoinesR R R R Group----Central Presbyterian3839 Grand7  8:00PM     
Des MoinesRiver Bend Neighbor Recovery Group----Residential Home713 Indiana Avenue7      4:00PM 
Des MoinesRoad To Recovery Group----Iowa Muffler and Brake1308 2nd Avenue7     6:30PM  
Des MoinesSat Nite Southside Stp Stdy Gp----Park Ave Christian Church3301 Sw 9th Street7       8:00PM(Step Study)
Des MoinesSmoke Free Meeting Group----Quality Inn Suites939 3rd Street Room 2037 9:00AM      
Des MoinesSouthridge Big Book Study Grp----Christ Lutheran ChurchSE 5th & Army Post Rd7  8:00PM     
Des MoinesT.N.T. Group----Fort Des Moines Presbyterian ChurchSouth Union St & Payton Ave7   7:30PM    
Des MoinesThe Deal Group----Archie Brooks Community Center2100 S E 5th St7    7:30PM   
Des MoinesThree Legacies Group----Grace Lutheran Church3010 52nd Street7  6:00PM 8:00PM     
Des MoinesThursday Southside Step Group----Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd3820 SW 9th St7     8:00PM  
Des MoinesThursday Step Study Group----Central Presbyterian Church3829 Grand Avenue7     12:00PM  
Des MoinesTues Eastside Steps & Trad Grp----Polk County Senior Center1231 E 26th St7   7:30PM(C)    
Des MoinesVets Step Study Group----Vets Hospital Ward 3A3630 30th Bldg #5 Domicilary7   7:00PM  7:00PM  
Des MoinesWakonda Candlelight Group----Wakonda Christian Church3938 Flerr Dr7  10:30PM 10:30PM 10:30PM 10:30PM 10:30PM 
Des MoinesWe Agnostics Group----Campus Ministries Center28th and University Ave7   12:30PM    
Des MoinesWednesday Night Step Study Grp----St. Lukes Episcopal Church3424 Forest7    8:00PM   
Des Moines Wednesday Noon Big Book Study Group----Insurance Exchange Building 5th & Grand7    12:00PM   
Des MoinesWest End Group----Plymouth Place4111 Ingersoll7  7:30PM(C)     
Des MoinesWhite House Group----White House1400 Pennsylvana Avenue7 9:30AM 7:00PM 8:15PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:40PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 6:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 12:00PM 10:30PM
Des MoinesYoung & Keepin It Real Group----Mercy Franklin Center1818 48th St7      7:00PM 
DexterDexter Step Study Group----Dexter United Methodist Church707 Warren St20 7:00PM      
Dubuque'Maladjusted To Life Group----St John''s Episcopal Parish House'14th and Locust11  6:30PM     
Dubuque12 Steps Group----Mercy Health Center 6th Fl board room250 Mercy Dr11 7:00PM      
Dubuque1st 164 Pages Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11       9:00AM
DubuqueAttitude Adjustment Group----Dubuque Fellowship Club1166 Main Street11       9:00AM
DubuqueDay At A Time Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11   9:00AM  9:00AM  
DubuqueDirty Dozen Group----Dubuque Fellowship Club1166 Main Street11   7:00PM    
DubuqueFamily Afterwards B/B Study Gp----Fogarty Hall1240 Rush Street11  9:00AM     
DubuqueFounders Group----Dubuque Fellowship Club1166 Main Street11     7:00PM  
DubuqueHappy Hour Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11   6:00PM    
DubuqueHi Noon Group----Dubuque Fellowship Club1166 Main Street 11      12:00PM 
DubuqueKeyway Lodge Group----Grandview United Methodist Church3342 John Wesley Dr11    8:30PM   
DubuqueLive & Let Live Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11  9:00AM     
DubuqueLiving Room Discussion Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11 9:00AM      
DubuqueLiving Sober Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11      9:00AM 
DubuqueLiving The Promises Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11     12:00PM  
DubuqueMissing Link Group----Mercy Hospital Auditorium250 Mercy Drive11 7:00PM      
DubuqueOutcasts Group----Multicultural Center11th Central11    6:00PM   
DubuquePass It On Group----Westside1668 Ashbury11   7:30PM    
DubuqueSaturday Morning Womens Group----Marcy HospitalRoom 1J11       10:00AM
DubuqueSaturday Night Open Discussion Group----Westside1646 Asbury11       8:00PM
DubuqueSaturday Night Special Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11       6:30PM
DubuqueSimply Big Book Group----Westside Club1646 Asbury Rd11    8:30PM   
DubuqueThursday Night Candlelight Grp----Westside1646 Asbury Road11     8:00PM  
DubuqueUnity Step Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11 7:00PM      
DubuqueVision For Hope Group----Mercy Hospital 6th Floor Auditorium250 Mercy Drive11      7:00PM 
DubuqueWednesday Morning 24 Hr. Group----Westside1646 Asbury Road11    9:00AM   
DubuqueWednesday Night Womens Step Grp----Founders Club1166 Main Street11    5:30PM   
DubuqueWestside 24 Hour Group----Westside1646 Asbury Rd11  8:00PM     
DubuqueWomens Discussion Group----Mercy Hospital Room 1a250 Mercy Drive11  1:00PM     
Dyersville'Basilica Basement Group----St Francis Xavier''s Basilica'104 3rd St S W11    7:00PM  12:00PM 
Eagle GroveEagle Grove Group----No Meeting Place Furnished510 South Jackson Avenue14    8:00PM   
EdgewoodEdgewood Big Book Group----City Hall5    10:00AM   
Eldora'Monday Night Saw Mill Group----Dorothy''s Senior Center'1306 17th Ave3  8:00PM     
EldridgeLanguage Of The Hearts Group----Faith Lutheran Church500 LeClaire Road9   7:00PM  7:00PM  
EldridgeNorth Scott Group----Parkview Lutheran Church14 Grove Road9  8:00PM 5:30PM  5:30PM 5:30PM 8:30AM
ElkaderElkader Group----Bethany Church307 3rd St NE5     7:00PM  
ElmaElma Group----No Meeting Place Furnished313 Elm St19     8:00PM  
EmmetsburgEmmetsburg Tue Night Big Book Group----No Meeting Place Furnished2101 10th St17   7:30PM    
EmmetsburgThursday Night Group----Iowa Trust Bank2101 10th17     7:30PM  
EpworthOpen Door Group----Legion Hall206 West Main11     8:00PM  
EsthervilleEstherville Big Book Study Group----Estherville Lutheran Church208 N 8th St 17     7:30PM  
EsthervilleEstherville Group----Church Of Christ703 2nd Avenue N17  8:00PM     
EvansdaleEvansdale Group----St Marks United Methodist Church610 Evans Rd4     7:30PM  
Fairfield'Tranquility Group----Fairfield''s Friends Church'1209 South 6th Street12   12:00PM  12:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 
FairfieldMonday Nite Group----Antioch Church2363 142nd Street12  8:00PM     
FairfieldSerenity Group----1st Presbyterian Church200 South Main Street12 5:00PM   8:00PM   12:00PM
FertilePuttin Sober Group----Fertile Lutheran Church602 W Washington14  7:30PM 7:30PM  7:30PM 8:00PM 10:30PM
FlorisRecovering & Making Progress Group----Community Hall12    8:00PM   
FontanelleWay Out Group----No Meeting Place Furnished231 Old Mill Rd20  7:30PM     
Forest CityForest City Unity Group----The Treehouse135 East J St14 10:30AM 7:30PM  7:30PM  7:30PM 
Forest CityPilot Knob A.A. Group----First Congregational Church316 N 6th St14   12:05PM    
FredericksburgFredericksburg Group----Hillcrest Baptis and Brethren Church300 Southeast St19     8:00PM  
Ft Dodge Fox Hall Group----Fort Dodge St Marks Church1007 1st Ave South 23    7:00PM   
Ft. Dodge'Women''s AA Group----YWCA'826 1st Ave North23  7:00PM     
Ft. DodgeCame To Believe Group----Ft.dodge Alano Club12 north 7th Street23      8:00PM 
Ft. DodgeCentral Ave Big Book Study Group----No Meeting Place Furnished1031 Central Avenue23    7:30AM   
Ft. DodgeFireside Group----Grace Lutheran Church211 South 8th Street23       7:00PM
Ft. DodgeFort Dodge Alano Group----Ft. Dodge Alano Club12 North 7th St23       12:00PM
Ft. DodgeFox Hall Group----St. Marks Church1007 1st Avenue South23    7:00PM   
Ft. DodgeGirls By The Book Womens Group----Alano Club12 N 7th Street23       9:30AM
Ft. DodgeGrapevine Group----3rd Tradition Building1308 1st Ave North 23    7:00PM   
Ft. DodgeMonday Night W.H.O Group----Alano Club16 S 10th St23  8:00PM     
Ft. DodgeMonday Noon Eyeopeners Group----Alano Club12 North 7th Street23  12:00PM     
Ft. DodgeNight A A Group----3rd Tradition Bldg1308 1st Avenue North23 7:00PM 7:00PM 7:00PM  7:00PM 7:00PM 7:00PM
Ft. DodgeNoon AA Group----Alano Club12 N. 7th Street23     12:00PM  
Ft. DodgePromises Group----First Methodist Church1st Ave N & 10th St23   12:00PM    
Ft. DodgeSaturday Night Candlelight Grp----Ft. Dodge Alano Club12 North 7th Street23       9:00PM
Ft. DodgeSaturday Nite AA Group----Human & Community Resource Center726 South 17th Street23       6:30PM
Ft. DodgeSerenity Group----Salvation Army126 North 7th Street23      8:00PM 
Ft. DodgeSunday Morning Group----Ft. Dodge Alano Club12 North 7th Street23 10:30AM      
Ft. DodgeSunday Night Big Book Study Group----Alano ClubNorth 7th Street23 7:30PM      
Ft. DodgeSunday Nite Open Group----Ft Dodge Alano Club12 N 7th St23 6:00PM      
Ft. DodgeT.G.I.F. Group----Alano Club216 1st Ave South23      12:00PM 
Ft. DodgeThird Tradition Group----3rd Tradition Bldg1308 1st Avenue North23 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM
Ft. DodgeThursday Night Big Book Study Group----Alano Club12 North 7th Street23     8:00PM  
Ft. DodgeTuesday Alano Group----Alano Club12 N 7th St23   8:00PM    
Ft. DodgeTuesday Noon Group----Ft. Dodge Alano Club12 North 7th Street23   12:00PM    
Ft. DodgeWednesday Night Group----Alano Club12 North 7th Street23    8:00PM   
Ft. MadisonFort Madison Group----Ft. Madison Alano Club908 Avenue G10   8:00PM   8:00PM 8:00PM
GarnavilloGarnavillo A.A. Group----St. Pauls Lutheran Church104 South Adams Street5 7:00PM(C)      
GarnerGarner Group----St. Pauls Lutheran Church810 State Street14   7:00PM    
Gilmore CityMon Night New Promises Group----United Methodist Church111SE 2nd St. East Entrance2  7:30PM     
GlenwoodFreedom Hill Group----First Baptist Church212 N Vine St16  8:00PM     
GowrieThird Tradition Group----Gowrie Public Library1204 Market Street23  1:00PM 1:00PM 1:00PM 1:00PM 1:00PM 9:00AM
GrangerInto Action Group---- The Church Of The Assumption1904 Sycamore Street7 8:00PM      
GreeleyGreeley Serenity Group----St. Josephs Church Basement11  8:00PM     
GreenfieldGreenfield A.A. Group----United Methodist Church108 S W 5th20   8:00PM  8:00PM  
GrimesJames Gang Group----St Peter Lutheran Church1001 South James Street7      6:30AM 
Grinnell'Grinnell Group----St. Paul''s Episcopal'1026 State St8 7:30PM  7:30PM  7:30PM  7:30PM
Grinnell11th Step Group----Steiner 3051120 Park St7  7:00PM     
GrinnellLiving Sober Group----United Church Of Christ927 4th Ave7  12:00PM   12:00PM  
Guthrie CenterGuthrie Center Greater Living Group----United Methodist Church405 Prarie St20     7:00PM  
GuttenbergGuttenberg Group----St. Johns Lutheran Church Basement203 Pearl St11   8:00PM    
HaleHale Of A Group----Community CenterFirst Street8      8:00PM 
HamburgHamburg Monday Night Group----United Trinity Church1106 Jefferson16  7:30PM     
HamptonFranklin County Group----No Meeting Place Furnished508 2nd Avenue Se14    8:00PM   
HamptonHampton Old Timers Group----504 2nd Ave SE504 2nd Ave SE14   7:00PM    
Harlan'Harlan Sunday Night Group----St. Michael''s Rectory - Basement'1912 18th Street6 8:00PM      
HarlanFriday Night Discovery Group----St. Michaels Rectory1912 18th Street6      8:00PM 
HawardenHawarden Group----United Methodist Church803 13th Street15     7:30PM(O)  
HiawathaArchway Group----Hope United Church of Christ150 9th Ave8    7:00PM   
HollandHolland Group----Community Building304 2nd Ave4   7:00PM 8:00PM    
HolsteinHolstein Tuesday Night Group----United Methodist Church208 S Kiel Street21   8:00PM    
HudsonHudson Group----St. Timothy Lutheran Church1 Thelma Street4   6:30PM    
Hull2A Hull Group----American Reformed Church 911 1st Street 15 8:00PM      
HumboldtHumboldt Monday Nite Group----Emergency Management 426 Sumner Avenue23  7:00PM     
Ida GroveBrighter Side Group----Catholic Church School800 N Main St21     8:00PM  
IndependenceIndependence Downtown Group----St. James Church202 2nd Avenue4   12:00PM 7:00PM   7:00PM
IndianolaIndianola Group----1st United Methodist Chuch S Middle Door307 West Ashland7 7:00PM 7:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM(TEENS) 12:00PM 7:00PM 
InwoodInwood A.A. Group----Bethel United Methodist Church - Basemen311 S Oak Street15     8:00PM  
Iowa Ciry12:05 11th Steppers Meeting Group----Trinity Episcopal Church320E Colleer Street13      12:05PM 
Iowa City511 Melrose Group----Melrose House511 Melrose Avenue13 8:00AM 8:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 12:10PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 9:30AM 6:00PM 8:00PM
Iowa CityA A Squared-Atheist And Agnostics AA Meeting Group----Upstairs511 Melrose Avenue13    7:00PM   
Iowa CityBlue Noon Group----Uptown Bills Coffee Shop730 S. Dubuque St.13  12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 12:10PM 
Iowa CityBreakfast Club Group----No Meeting Place Furnished511 Melrose Avenue13  6:00AM 6:00AM 6:00AM 6:00AM 6:00AM 6:00AM
Iowa CityBy The Book Group----Trinity Episcopal Church320 E College St13     6:30PM  
Iowa CityCommon Solution Group----Zion Lutheran Church310 N Johnson St13  7:30PM     
Iowa CityCoralville Original Group----3rd Floor Conf Rm, Vets Hospital601 Highway 6 W13    8:00PM   
Iowa CityFlimsy Reed Group----Melrose Group Inc.511 Melrose13 5:30PM      
Iowa CityFriday Night Mens Group----Zion Lutheran Church Basement310 North Johnson13      8:00PM 
Iowa CityLegacy Group----No Meeting Place Furnished511 Melrose Ave13     8:00PM  
Iowa CityLGBT 5pm Sunday Meeting Group----First Baptist Church500 N Clinton Street13 5:00PM      
Iowa CityLiving Room Groups----Rotates Monthly Call FirstCall first (319)338-870713  8:00PM     
Iowa CityMidwest Group----Zion Lutheran Church310 N Johnson Street13 7:00PM      
Iowa CityMisfits Group----No Meeting Place Furnished1020 Gilbert Ct #C13 8:00PM 7:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM
Iowa CityMormon Trek Group----Christ The King Lutheran Church325 Morman Trek Blvd13 7:00PM      
Iowa CityNew Dimensions Group----Trinity Episcopal Church Library320 E College Street13  12:10PM     
Iowa CitySaturday Morning Womens Big Book Group----Uptown Bills730 S Dubuque 13       9:00AM
Iowa CitySaturday Noon Group----University Of IowaNorth Hall13       12:00PM
Iowa CityShivering Denizens Group----University Of Iowa Hospitals & ClinicsCafeteria Elevator A to13 7:00PM      
Iowa CitySober and Serene Group----Trinity Church320 E College St13    12:00PM   
Iowa CitySunlight Of The Spirit Group----Uptown Bills Small Mall730 S Dubuque13  6:00PM     
Iowa CityTogether We Can Make It Group----No Meeting Place Furnished511 Melrose13 9:45AM      
Iowa CityTuesday Night Group----Baptist Church500 N Clinton St13   7:30PM    
Iowa CityWomens Step Group----Zion Lutheran Church310 N Johnson13      5:30PM 
Iowa FallsThe Iowa Falls Group----Fireside11241 Hwy 65 North3  12:00PM  7:00PM 7:00PM 8:00PM 
JeffersonThursday Nite Group----Central Christian Church108 N Elm St23     8:00PM  
JesupJesup A.A. Club Group----St. Athanasuis SchoolStevens Street4 7:00PM      
JohnstonJohnston Fri Night Open N/S Gp----St. Paul Presbyterian Church6426 Merle Hay Rd7      8:00PM 
JohnstonJohnston Saturday 10:00 AM Group ----Mercy Clinic Johnston5615 N W 86th Street7       10:00AM
JohnstonTuesday Johnston Group----St. James Lutheran Church5665 Merle Hay Rd7   8:00PM    
KalonaCome As You Are Group----Kalona United Methodist Church302 4th13       12:00PM
KeokukSerenity Group----No Meeting Place Furnished27 N. 4th Street10 11:00AM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 5:00PM 8:00PM
KeosauquaOut Of Towners Group----Gold Rush Advertising107 Market St12  8:00PM     
KeystoneKeystone Kwitters Group----Telephone Co Warehouse (Alley)86 Main Street8   7:30PM    
KnoxvilleKnoxville Group----Free United Methodist Church 308 E Robinson St12   7:30PM   12:00PM 7:30PM
La PorteLa Porte City Group----VFW Hall302 Cedar St4  7:00PM     
Lake CityCoffee Achievers Group----Historical Center School211 S Center18   8:00PM    
Lake CityThursday Night Lake City Group----Lake City Union Church206 W Main St 18     7:00PM  
LamoniSouthern Iowa Pacific Group----Community Center108 S Locust7    7:30PM   
LansingLansing Group----Immaculate Conception Church1416 Great River Road5   8:00PM    
LaurensThursday Night AA Topic/Big Book Ref Group----First Christian Church344 West Section Line Rd2     7:00PM  
Le MarsFellowship Group----Floyd Valley Hosp. Lower Level Conf Rm:Hwy 3 East15  8:00PM     
Le MarsWednesday Nite Step Group----Floyd Valley Hosp. Lower Level Conf Rm:15    8:00PM   
Le MarsWhatever Group----Floyd Valley HospitalHwy 3 East15      8:00PM 
LeonLeon Group----Leon Community Ctr203 N E 2nd St7       2:00PM
LisbonLisbon Wednesday Night Group----South East Linn Community Center108 So. Washington St8    8:00PM   
LittleportMonday Morning Jump Start Group----Littleport Hope Lutheran32513 Dinan Rd5  9:00AM     
LoganLogan Group----St. Anne Church112 W 3rd Street6     7:00PM  
MadridMadrid Group----Madrid Home For Aging613 West North3   7:00PM    
ManchesterSaturday Night Group----United Methodist Church413 East Butler11       8:00PM
ManillaManilla Thursday Night Group----Trinity Lutheran Church643 3rd Avenue6     8:00PM  
ManningGrow Or Go Group----Zion Lutheran Church1204 Center18      8:00PM 
ManningStep Up Group----Methodist Church116 Center Street18  8:00PM     
ManningWalking Miracles Group----McLaughlin Const. Office410 Elm St18 9:30AM   8:00PM   
MansonHis and Hers Group----Catholic Church 1076 8th Street23  7:30PM     
MapletonMapleton Wednesday Night Group----St. Johns United Methodist Church212 S 7th St21    8:00PM   
MaquoketaMaquoketa Group----United Church Of Christ206 E Platt St11  8:00PM  8:00PM   
MarionFor Those Who Want it Group ----Marion Industrial Club225 S 35th St8  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
MarionMarion Fri Night Group----First Presbyterian Church802 12th Street8      8:00PM 
MarionMarion Mid-Week Group----First United Methodist Church1298 7th Avenue8    8:00PM   
MarionPage By Page Big Book Study Group----Industrial Club225 S 35th St8    8:00PM   
MarionSunday Morning Breakfast Meeting Gp----Marion Industrial Club225 South 35th Street8 8:30AM      
MarionThurs Night Industrial Group----Marion Industrial Club225 35th Street8     8:00PM  
MarionTogether We Can Group----Marion Industrial Club235 South 35th St8       9:00AM
MarionTraditionally Why It Works Grp----Marion Industrial Club225 South 35th Street8   7:00PM    
MarionUnity Group----Marion Industrial Club225 South 35th Street8      8:00PM 
MarionWay Out Book Study Group----Lutheran Church Of The Resurrection3500 29th Avenue8 6:30PM      
MarionWomen Seeking Serenity Group----Industrial Club225 35th Street8    5:30PM   
MarshalltownHappy Joyous & Free Group----First Baptist Church700 E Olive Street3 6:00PM  6:30PM    
MarshalltownMarshalltown Group----Alano Society Clubhouse1311 East Nevada Street3 8:00AM 12:00PM 8:00PM '12:00PM 6:00PM(Women''s Mtg) 8:00PM' 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM
Mason CityFriday Night Big Book Group----Mercy Medical Center West Entrance1000 4th St SW 2nd Fl14      6:45PM 
Mason CityJust A.A. Group----River Side Church - In Basement527 N Kentuky14     7:30PM  
Mason CityMason City Clubhouse Groups----Mason City Clubhouse207 8th Place SE14 10:30AM 7:00PM 7:15AM(O) 12:00PM 6:30PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 6:00PM(O) 8:00PM 12:00PM 6:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 10:30AM 8:00PM
Mason CityMidweek 12 & 12 Group----Mercy Cancer Center Kirsch Conference Rm1000 4th St SW14     12:00PM  
Mason CityPioneer Group----St Johns Episcopal Church120 1st St SE14      8:00PM 
Mason CityPuttin Sober Group----Mason City Clubhouse721 N Federal Ave14  7:30PM(O) 7:30PM(O)  7:30PM(O) 8:00PM(O) 10:30PM(O)
Mason CityTrinity Group----Trinity Lutheran Church213 Pennsylvania Ave N14      10:00AM 
MilfordIowa Great Lakes Group----Harbor of Joy Lutheran Church1204 L Ave17    7:00PM   
MilfordMilford Chip Group----St. Josephs School1301 Okoboji Avenue17  8:00PM     
MinburnUnity Group ----United Methodist Church705 Chestnut Street20       10:00AM(Big Book & 12 x 12 Study + Trad)
Missouri ValleyBoyer Valley Big Book Group----Grace Comm Church2nd & Erie6  7:30PM     
Missouri ValleyBoyer Valley Group----Grace Community Fellowship 2350 290h6  8:00PM     
MononaMonona Group----Fire Station110 N Page Street5       8:00PM
MonroeMonroe Honesty Hour Group----IMT Insurance Building102 S. Jasper Street7   7:30AM    
Montezuma'Thursday Nite Group----People''s Savings Bank'106 South 2nd12     8:00PM  
MonticelloEarly Birds Group----Advancement Services202 Plastic Ln8 8:00AM      
MonticelloMonticello Senior Home Group----Advancement Services202 Plastic Ln8 8:00PM      
MonticelloThursday Group----Advancement Services202 Plastic Ln.8     8:00PM  
MoorheadMoorhead Group----Bethesda Lutheran Church703 Pine St21  8:00PM     
MovilleMoville Tuesday Night Group----Trinity Lutheran Church323 S 4th Street1   7:00PM    
Mt. AyrRinggold County Group----Neighborhood Center202 N Taylor20     8:00PM  
Mt. PleasantRight Group----St. Michael Episcopal Church202 East Washington10 7:00PM  7:00PM  7:00PM  
Mt. VernonMt. Vernon Group----Mt. Vernon Methodist Church304 1st St W8       8:00PM
MuscatineAA On Houser Group----Area Foundation Building704 South Houser Street13 12:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM
MuscatineGaunt Prospecter Group----Area Foundation704 South Houser St13 9:00AM    5:40PM  
MuscatineGrupo Esperanza (Hope)----Area Bldg704 S Houser22 6:30PM  7:00PM    5:00PM
MuscatinePrimary Purpose Group----Calvary Church501 W Bypass 6113     7:00PM  
MuscatineRecovery Group----No Meeting Place Furnished212 Walnut St13 5:00PM 6:30PM  6:30PM  6:30PM 
NeolaNeola Chapter Group----Neola Community Center 6   8:00PM    
New Hampton'New Hampton Group----St. Joseph''s School'202 North Broadway Avenue19      8:00PM 
New HartfordNew Hartford Group----Martin Memorial Library406 Packwaukee St4 8:00PM      
New MarketNew Market Happy Trudgers Group----New Market Community Center512 Main St16  8:00PM     
NewtonNewton Group----St. Stephens Episcopal Church223 E 4th St N7  12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 8:00PM 12:00PM 7:00PM 12:00PM 10:00AM
Nora SpringsLiberty Square Group----Liberty Square111 South Boulder Street19  7:00PM     
North LibertyNLAA Tuesday Group----North Liberty Rec Center520 W Cherry St13   7:00PM    
North LibertyNorth Liberty Friday Night Grp----North Liverty Rec Center520 W Cherry St13      7:00PM 
NorthwoodNorthwood Group----1st Lutheran Church309 North 9th Street14   7:30PM    
NorwalkPromising Beginnings Group----Register Building7400 S W Register Drive7    6:30PM   
OdeboltOdebolt Friday Night Group----Faith Lutheran Church800 South Locust St21      8:00PM 
OelweinFontana Fellowship Group----Oelwein Alano Club Bldg517 1st N E5      7:00PM 
OelweinFontana Group----Oelwein Alano Club Bldg517 1st Street N E5 11:00AM      
OelweinOelwein Monday Night Group----Oelwin Alano Club517 1st Street N E5  7:00PM     
OelweinOelwein Wednesday Night Group----Oelwein Alano Club517 1st St N E5    7:00PM   
OelweinSaturday Nooners Group----Oelwein Alano Club517 1st St N E5       12:00PM
OkobojiDiscussion Group----Lakes Regional Health CareHwy 71 South17   7:00PM    
OnawaOnawa Monday Group----Faith Lutheran Church316 15th Street21  8:00PM     
OnawaOnawa Saturday Group----Burgess Health Center1600 Diamond St21       5:00PM
OsageOsage Group----Alano Club House732 Main Street19  7:00PM 8:00PM    10:00AM
OsceolaA.A. Group----V.F.W. HallW. Jeffersons7     6:00PM  
OsceolaSun. Night A A Group----Clark County Hospital800 S Fillmore St7 7:00PM      
OskaloosaFreedom Group----St. Pauls Church501 High Ave E12  7:00PM   7:00PM  
OskaloosaSunday Afternoon Group----St. James Episcopal Church207 S 3rd Street12 4:30PM      
OssianOssian Group----Ossian Community Ctr123 West Main Street5      8:30PM 
OttumwaBloom Where You Are Planted Gp----Camel Club410 West Keota12      8:00PM 
OttumwaCrazy In Recovery Group----Camel Club410 W Keota12    8:00PM   
OttumwaDrunks Unlimited Group----Camel Club410 W Keota12     8:00PM  
OttumwaGrupo Nueva Vida----Camel Club410 W Keota12   7:00PM  7:00PM  7:00PM
OttumwaHelp Yourself In Recovery Group----Camel Club410 Keota12 8:00PM      
OttumwaRecovery Group----UAW Hall205 N James12 7:00PM      
OttumwaStart Your Day Over Noon Group----Camel Club410 W Keota12  12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 12:00PM 
OttumwaWednesday Nite Beginners Group----Camel Club301 E Keota12    8:00PM   
OxfordOpossum Lodge Group----Garage In Alley214 E Main Street13    7:30PM   
PanoraPanora Jay Walkers Group----Panora Community Center (north Door)111 West Main Street20   8:00PM    
ParkersburgParkersburg Open A.A. Group----Parkersburg Civic Center502 3rd Street4     8:00PM  
PellaPella Thursday Evening Group----Pella Community Center 3rd Floor712 Union Street12     7:30PM  12:00PM
PeostaStone Room Group----New Melleray Abby6500 Melleray Circle11    6:00PM   
PerryGrupo A.A. 24 De Julio----Spanish Club House1103 2nd Street22 7:00PM     7:00PM 
PerryThe Camel Shop Group----Methodist Church Annex1114 3rd Street7 8:00PM   8:00PM  8:00PM 8:00PM
PetersonPeterson Chip Group----Farmers Co-op Elevator Basement2   8:00PM    
Pilot MoundPilot Mound Monday Night Group----Pilot Mound United Methodist Church210 3rd St23  7:00PM     
Pleasant HillAnything Goes Group----Okoboji Grill1225 Copper Creek Dr7   5:30PM    
Pleasant HillTurn The Page Group----Woodland Hills Church Of Christ2484 S E 68th Street7   7:00PM    
PocahontasPocahontas Thursday Group----Resurrection Of Our Lord Catholic Church115 W 2nd Street2     7:30PM  
Polk CityLakeside Group----Polk City United Methodist Church1421 West Broadway7     7:30PM  
PostvillePostville New Hope Group----St. Pauls Lutheran Church116 E. Military Rd5 8:00PM      
Prairie CityPrairie City Camel Group----Masonic Hall Basement407 2nd Street7    8:00PM   
Red OakRebos Group----Bethlehem Lutheran Church1101 Summit16  8:00PM 8:00PM  8:00PM 5:30PM 
Red OakSouthwest Iowa Group----First United Methodist Church600 E Hammond16       8:00PM
RedfieldRedfield Starting Over Group----American Legion Hall1116 Thomas Street20  7:00PM     
RicevilleRiceville Group----Food Pantry BldgMain Street19 7:00PM      
RiversideAnony Group In Riverside----Trinity United Methodist11 2nd St 13   7:00PM    
Rock RapidsSerenity Group----Congregational Church15  7:00PM     
Rock ValleyRock Valley Group----Midamerica Building15    8:00PM   
Royal'Royal Group For The 80''s----Bethlahem Lutheran Church'207 Church Street2     8:00PM  
RuthvenDry Dock Group----Lion Lutheran Church1901 Rolling Street17   7:30PM    
Sac CitySac City Group----South Courthouse Annex100 S State St18  8:00PM     
SalemFourway Friends Group----Salem Friends Church210 S Main St10      8:00PM 
SanbornSanborn Serenity Seekers Group----St. Cecilias Catholic Church304 E 4th Street15      8:00PM 
Sergeant BluffSergeant Bluff Group----United Methodist Church1st & Baker St1  7:30PM     
SheffieldSheffield Group----St. John Lutheran Church Basement14   8:00PM    
SheldonOriginal Sheldon Group----Sheldon Sanford Hospital Park Street15   8:00PM    
SheldonSunday Night Group----Sanford Hospital118 N 7th Ave15 8:00PM      
ShenandoahTall Corn Group----Walnut St. House303 Walnut Street16 8:00PM  8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 8:00PM 
ShenandoahTuesday Night Trudgers Group----Presbyterian Church - Basement200 W Clarinda Avenue16   8:00AM    
SibleySibley Group----St. Andrews Church - Basement716 8th Street15       7:00PM
Sioux CenterSioux Center Group----Atlas BuildingMain Street15     8:00PM  
Sioux City'Where You''re At Group----Morningside Presbyterian Church'4327 Morningside Ave.1  7:30PM     
Sioux City21 Club Non-Smoking Group----First United Methodist Church1915 Nebraska St1     6:00PM  
Sioux CityBetween The Covers YPAA Group----No Meeting Place Furnished2122 Jones Street1   7:00PM    
Sioux CityBooks & Beans Group----Palmer House Motel Meeting Rm3440 Gordon Dr1     6:30PM  
Sioux CityBooks And Cookies Group----Morningside Presbyterian Church4327 Morningside Ave1 8:00AM      
Sioux CityBy The Book Group----Club 2152432 Jay Ave1       8:30AM
Sioux City Check Your Ego At The Door Group----Leeds Alano Club4034 Floyd Blvd1     7:00PM  
Sioux CityCheyenne Non Smoking Group----1st Lutheran Church3939 Cheyenne Blvd1      7:00PM 
Sioux CityEmotional Sobriety Group----Fellowship Club1403 Summit1  8:00PM     
Sioux CityFaith Without Works 12x12 Group----Fellowship Club1403 Summit St1 7:00PM      
Sioux CityFri. 5:30 PM Non-Smokers Group----Hawkeye Club420 Jones Street1      5:30PM 
Sioux CityFriday 10 A.M. Group----Hawkeye Club420 Jones St1  10:00AM  10:00AM  10:00AM 
Sioux CityGlenn Avenue Group----St. Mark Lutheran Church5200 Glenn Ave1  7:30PM     
Sioux CityGrupo Buena Voluntad----No Meeting Place Furnish1000 Virginia Street1 9:30AM   6:30PM   4:00PM
Sioux CityGrupo Unidos En Sobriedad----No Meeting Place Furnished2120 Court Street1 10:00AM 7:00PM  7:00PM  7:00PM 7:00PM
Sioux CityHawkeye 3 & 11 Group----Boys & Girls Home & Family Service2101 Court St Lower Level1 9:00AM      
Sioux CityHow & Why of It 12 X 12 Study Group----Hawkeye Club320 Jones St1     10:00AM  
Sioux CityKeep It Simple Group----Club 2152432 Jay Ave1       7:00PM
Sioux CityLeeds Tuesday Open Group----Leeds Alano Club4034 Floyd Blvd1   8:00PM(O)    
Sioux CityLeeds Wednesday Brown Bag Grp----Leeds Alano Club4034 Floyd Blvd1    12:00PM(O)   
Sioux CityLiving In The Solution Group----1st Lutheran Church (Fireside Room)3939 Cheyenne Blvd1       7:00PM
Sioux CityLiving Sober Group----Fellowship Club1403 Summit Street1    7:30PM   
Sioux CityMany Hands Caring Group----Mercy Medical Center 801 5th St1    11:30AM   
Sioux CityMarble Group----Riverside Lutheran Church1817 Riverside Blvd1 6:00PM      
Sioux CityMorningside Fellowship Group----Morningside Presbyterian Church4327 Morningside Ave1      8:00PM 
Sioux CityNew Freedom Group----Fellowship Club1403 Summit Street1      7:00PM 
Sioux CityNo Matter What Group----Hawkeye Club2420 Jones St1     8:30PM  
Sioux CityNo Name Group----Mayflower Congregational Church1407 West 18th Street1       8:00PM
Sioux CityOne A Day Group----Club 2152432 Jay Ave1  10:30AM 10:30AM 10:30AM 10:30AM 10:30AM 
Sioux CityOne Page At A Time Group----Club 2152432 Jay Ave1 7:30PM      
Sioux CityOpen Topic Women Group----No Meeting Place Furnished2432 Joy Ave1  3:30PM     
Sioux CityPrimary Purpose Group----St. Boniface ChurchW 5th & Omaha St1      8:00PM 
Sioux CitySaturday Long Timer Speaker Gp----Fellowship Club1403 Summit St1       8:30PM
Sioux CitySaturday Morning 12&12 Group----Leeds Alano Club4034 Floyd Blvd1       10:30AM
Sioux CitySecond Chance Group----Hawkeye Club420 Jones St1       1:00PM
Sioux CitySerenity Now Group----Hawkeye Club420 Jones St1  8:00PM     
Sioux CitySioux City Tri State Roundup Group----Boys & Girls Neighborhood Center525 14th St1  7:00PM(MEETS ONLY ON 2ND MONDAY OF EACH MONTH)     
Sioux CitySolutions Group----Club 2152432 Jay Avenue1     7:00PM  
Sioux CitySomeone Cares Group----Leeds Alano Club4034 Floyd Blvd1 9:30AM      
Sioux CitySpiritual Steps 3 & 11 Sunday Meeting Group----Hawkeye Club420 Jones Street1 9:00AM      
Sioux CitySteel Magnolias Group----Morningside Presbyterian Church4327 Morningside Avenue1 7:00PM      
Sioux CitySteps To Recovery Group----215 Club2432 Jay Avenue1   8:00PM    
Sioux CityStockyards Exchange Group----Trinity Lutheran Church1122 Jackson St1     8:00PM  
Sioux CitySunday 10:30 A.M. Spiritual Grp----Fellowship Club1403 Summit Street1 10:30AM      
Sioux CitySunday 3 & 11 Group----St. Lukes Hospital Room 12720 Park Blvd1 9:00AM      
Sioux CitySunday Morning Spiritual Group----Club 2152432 Jay Ave1 10:30AM      
Sioux CitySunday Night Big Book Study Gp----Fellowship Club1403 Summit Street1 8:30PM      
Sioux CitySunrise Attitude Adjustment Gp----Church of Christ2111 W 6th St1  6:30AM 6:30AM 6:30AM 6:30AM 6:30AM 6:30AM
Sioux CitySweets & Treats Group----Hawkeye Club420 Jones St1       8:00PM
Sioux CityThursday 10 A.M. Spiritual Group----Fellowship Club1403 Summit St1     10:00AM  
Sioux CityTuesday 12X12 Group----Fellowship Club1403 Summit Street1   8:30PM    
Sioux CityTuesday Night Early Bird Group----St. Boniface ChurchWest 5th & Omaha1   7:00PM    
Sioux CityVast Amount Of Fun Group----Club 2152215 J Ave1       10:30AM
Sioux CityWe Can Group----Leeds Alano Club4034 Floyd Blvd1  8:00PM     
Sioux CityWed Big Book Study Group----Hawkeye Club420 Jones St1    5:30PM   
Sioux CityWestlawn Group----Westlawn Church2521 West 4th Street1    8:00PM   
Sioux CityWhere It All Begins Group----Club 2152432 Jay Ave1    8:00PM   
Sioux CityYoung Persons In AA (YPAA) Group----Hawkeye Club420 Jones Street1      7:00PM 
Sioux RapidsSioux Rapids Mon Nite Step Gp----First Lutheran Church716 1st Street2  8:00PM     
SolonMacbride Pride Group----Our Lords Church101 N Market Street13     7:00PM  
SpencerChip Group----Spencer Alano511 Southmoor Drive17    8:00PM   
SpencerSerenity Now Group----Alano Club511 Southmoor Drive17       10:30AM(O)
SpencerSpencer Sun Night Newcomers Gp----Spencer Alano511 Southmoor Dr17 7:00PM      
SpencerSunday Morning 12&12 Group----Spencer Alano511 South Moor Drive17 10:30AM      
Spirit Lake'Tuesday Women''s Group----St. Albans Episcopal Church'2011 23rd Street17   6:00PM    
Spirit Lake'Twelve & Twelve Group----St. Alban''s Episcopal Church'2011 23rd Street17       8:00PM
Spirit LakeFriday Night Keep It Simple Gp----First Presbyterian Church3501 S Hill Ave17      8:00PM 
Spirit LakeIowa Great Lakes Womens Group----Senior Center2101 Zenith Avenue17  11:30AM     
Spirit LakeSunday Morning Big Book Group----Spirit Lake Library702 16th Street17 10:30AM      
Spirit LakeSunday Night Newcomers Group----Discovery House1411 Hill Ave17 7:00PM      
Spirit LakeTuesday Discussion Group----Lakes Regional HealthcareHwy 71 S17   7:00PM    
SpringvilleSpring Into Action Group----No Meeting Place Furnished165 Broadway8 7:00PM      
Storm LakeCome & Go Group----St. Marks Lutheran Church1614 West 5th Street2     12:00PM  
Storm LakeStorm Lake Chip Group----St Johns Church - Basement402 Lake Avenue2       8:00PM
StuartStuart Group----All Saints Catholic Church216 All Saints Drive20     8:00PM  
SutherlandEarly Risers Group----Sacred Heart Catholic Church415 Ash Street15 8:30AM      
SutherlandNew Beginnings Group----Sacred Heart Lutheran Church415 Ash Street15     8:00PM  
TaborMonday Night Serenity Group----First Christian Church515 New Street16  8:00PM     
Tama'Tama-Toledo Group----St Pat''s Church Parish Center'900 Park Street8     7:30PM  
ThurmanPulling Together Group----Methodist Church16  8:00PM     
TiffinMonday Night Tiffin Group----Grace United Methodist Church300 W Marengo Rd13  7:30PM     
TiptonTipton Group----First United Church Of Christ602 Mulberry St13     8:00PM  
TracyCandlelight Group----Tracy United Methodist Church309 Parker Street10       4:00PM
TraerThursday Traer Group----Ripely United Church of Christ400 South Main4     7:00PM  
TurinTurin Saturday Night Group----Turin Community CenterHwy 17521       8:00PM
Urbana'Crossroads Group----St. Mary''s Church'401 Ash Ave8 7:00PM      
UrbandaleMonday Big Book Study Group----Covenant Christian Church2700 72nd St7  7:00PM     
UrbandaleStep Study Group----Walnut Hills United Methodist Church12321 Hickman Rd7  7:00PM     
UrbandaleSubtle Foes Group----St. Stephen Lutheran Church3510 72nd St7     6:30PM  
UrbandaleUrbandale Group----Church Of Christ70th & Oliver Smith Drive7    7:30PM   
VintonTurning Point Group----Trinity Lutheran Church1002 13th Street13    7:00PM   
WapelloRivers Edge Group----Briggs Civic Center317 N. Water Street10   7:30PM    
WashburnWashburn AA Group----Calvary Bible Church4431 E Washburn Road4   6:00PM    
WashingtonCaring & Sharing Group----First Christian Church301 W 2 nd St10 7:00PM  7:00PM 7:00PM  8:00PM 
WaterlooAn A.A. Group----Allen Hospital1825 Logan Street 4  1:30PM     
WaterlooDowntown Group----Lincoln Park Bldg327 East 4th Street Suite 2014 3:00PM 5:00PM 7:30PM 7:30PM  7:30PM 
WaterlooLogan Avenue Saturday Night Group----Allen Hospital-Room 51825 Logan Avenue4       7:30PM
WaterlooNorthside A.A. Group----Cosby Center1112 Mobile Street4  7:30PM   7:30PM  
WaterlooWaterloo Original Group----Alano Club615 West 5th St4  10:00AM 7:30PM 10:00AM 10:00AM 6:30PM 8:00PM 10:00AM 7:30PM 10:00AM 12:00PM 8:00PM
WaukeeAlcoholics Anonymous Group----Waukee Public Library950 Warrior Lane20 7:00PM      
WaukeeWaukee Friday Night Talking Circle Group----Waukee Public Library950 Warrior Lane20      7:00PM 
WaukonWaukon Alano Group----Alano Club Bldg605 1st Avenue Nw5    8:30PM   
Waverly'Sunday Night Big Book Group----Trebor''s'120 E. Bremer19 6:30PM      
Waverly'Waverly Sat Nite Candlelite Gp----Trebor''s '120 E. Bremer19       10:00PM
Waverly'Waverly Wed Night A.A. Group----Trebor''s'120 E. Bremer Ave.19    8:00PM   
Waverly'Young Peoples Group----Trebor''s'120 E. Bremer19  8:00PM     
WaverlyWaverly Thursday Night Group----Basement120 E Bremer 19     7:00PM 8:30PM  
Webster CityHappy Hour Group----Trinity Lutheran Church1229 Kathy Lane23     5:30PM  
WellmanWellman Group----Municipal Bldg316 8th Avenue10     8:00PM  
West Burlington'Into Action Group----St. Paul''s United Church'303 Mt. Pleasant St10     7:00PM  
West Des MoinesChapter 12 Group----St. Mark Discipleship Center1105 Grand7      7:00PM 
West Des MoinesEye Openers Group----Bridges Of Iowa 1211 Vine Street7     6:30AM  
West Des MoinesFreedom Hall Group---- Lutheran Church of Hope925 Jordan Creek Parkway7       9:00AM
West Des MoinesFriday Night Solutions Group----Mercy Franklin Center48th & Franklin7      7:00PM 
West Des MoinesFunction At The Junction Group----West Des Moines Community Center217 5th Street7   6:00PM    
West Des MoinesGrand Journey Group----St Agustines Church42nd & Grand7 1:30PM      
West Des MoinesHow It Works Group----Methodist West Hospital1660 60th Street7      6:00PM 
West Des MoinesNew Beginning Group----Covenant Presbyterian Church28th & Ashworth Road7 7:00PM      
West Des MoinesNew Hope Group----Lutheran Church Of Hope Rm #10274th & Ashworth7 5:00PM      
West Des MoinesPrimary Purpose Group----Windsor United Methodist Church6222 University Ave7   7:30PM    
West Des MoinesStart Your Day With A.A. Group----Hy-Vee Grocery Store1990 Grand Ave #27   6:30AM    
West Des MoinesThere Is A Solution Group----WDM United Methodist Church720 Grand Avenue7  6:00PM     
West Des MoinesUnity Services Group----No Meeting Place Furnished1211 Vine St7 6:00PM      
West Des MoinesW.P.R. Group----Covenant Presbyterian Church1025 28th & Ashworth Road7      7:30PM 
West Des MoinesWest Des Moines Group----St. Marks Lutheran Church1115 Grand Avenue7   8:00PM    
West LibertyHope Group----St. Joseph Church107 West 6th Street13  6:00PM    6:00PM 
West PointWest Point Group----West Point Alano Club207 Ave E10 8:00PM   8:00PM   
West UnionWest Union Group----Holy Name Catholic Church128 N Walnut Street5   7:00PM    
WestgateWestgate Group----St. Peter Lutheran Church280 Main Street5     8:00PM  
WhittemoreBorderline Group----Legion Hall202 Palo Alto Street17 7:30PM      
WiltonWilton Group----Grace United Church Of Christ111 West 5th St13   8:00PM   7:00PM 
Windsor HeightsBig Book Babes Group----Windsor Presbyterian Church6301 University Avenue7       9:30AM
Windsor HeightsGrapeviners Group----Windsor United Methodist Church6222 University Avenue7    12:00PM   
Windsor HeightsMiracles On 63rd St. Group----Windsor United Methodist6222 University Ave7       7:00PM
Windsor HeightsMon Hope & Reflections Group----Windsor United Methodist Church6222 University7  12:00PM     
Windsor HeightsT.G.I.S. Step Study Group----Windsor United Methodist Church6222 University Avenue7      12:00PM 
Windsor HeightsTwo Rivers Recovery Group----Windsor United Methodist Church6222 Univesity7 7:00PM      
WintersetMadison County Groups----First Christian Church103 West Green20  8:00PM  8:00PM  8:00PM 8:00PM
WinthropWinthrop Group----Fellowship Hall534 West Madison Street5  7:00PM     
WoodwardWoodward Meeting Group----1st Building North of Woodward off Hwy 113786 Seminole20     7:30PM  
WorthingtonWorthington C C Group----Worthington Community Center1st Avenue West11 7:00PM